Presonus DM-7

• Complete microphone set for drums
• BD-1 dynamic cardioid microphone for kick drums
• 2x OH-2 small diaphragm condenser microphones
• Hard case for secure transport
• Ideal for studio and live applications
• Highlights the boom and attack of the kick drum
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PreSonus DM-7 Complete Drum Microphone Set for Studio Recording and Live Sound Reinforcement B08HZFN8NL
(1x) BD-1 cardioid dynamic microphone for kick drums and bass amps (4x) ST-4 cardioid dynamic microphones with an adjustable rim-mounts for toms, snare, guitar amps, and more (2x) OH-2 cardioid small-diaphragm condenser microphone with clips and foam windscreens for drum overheads, high hats, and more. The right choice for multitrack recordings of acoustic drum kits, guitar and bass cabinets, acoustic instruments, ensembles, and more Sold as a complete microphone set Hardshell carrying case included
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
Presonus DM-7 Complete Drum Microphone Set 2777300101
Presonus DM-7 Complete Drum Microphone Set, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£203.00
Shipping: Free
PreSonus DM-7 Complete Drum Microphone Set for Studio Recording and Live Sound Reinforcement
PreSonus DM-7 Complete Drum Microphone Set for Studio Recording and Live Sound Reinforcement (1x) BD-1 cardioid dynamic microphone for kick drums...
prodImage
£257.35
Shipping: Free
PreSonus DM-7: Complete Drum Microphone Set for Recording and Live Sound DM-7 DRUM MIC
...
prodImage
£263.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Complete microphone set for drums
BD-1 dynamic cardioid microphone for kick drums
2x OH-2 small diaphragm condenser microphones
Hard case for secure transport
Ideal for studio and live applications
Highlights the boom and attack of the kick drum

Price History

1M 3M
Presonus DM-7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Presonus

Presonus Revelator io44
£74.63
Presonus Revelator io44Compare 2 Prices
Presonus FaderPort V2
£175.98
Presonus FaderPort V2Compare 1 Prices
Presonus ioStation 24c
£516.40
Presonus ioStation 24cCompare 1 Prices
Presonus FaderPort 8
£456.96
Presonus FaderPort 8Compare 1 Prices
Presonus AudioBox GO
£93.84
Presonus AudioBox GOCompare 1 Prices
Presonus StudioLive 16.0.2 USB
£881.88
Presonus StudioLive 16.0.2 USBCompare 1 Prices
Presonus StudioLive AR12c
£462.90
Presonus StudioLive AR12cCompare 2 Prices
Presonus FaderPort 16
£732.72
Presonus FaderPort 16Compare 1 Prices
Presonus PRM1
£80.88
Presonus PRM1Compare 1 Prices
Presonus HP60
£270.48
Presonus HP60Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rode Lavalier microphone
£175.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
AKG P420
£176.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audix D6
£190.11
Compare Prices
10 offers
Azden Pro XD
£180.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beyerdynamic M 90 PRO X
£180.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apogee ClipMic digital 2
£163.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode Interview Pro
£168.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rode PodMic USB
£167.60
Compare Prices
9 offers
Electro-Voice RE 320
£174.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Warm Audio WA-19
£183.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Presonus DM-7
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
manns_music
prodImage
£203.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£257.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£263.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel