Warm Audio WA-19

Manufacturer: Warm Audio
Warm Audio WA-19
from £182.66to £183.402 offersManufacturer: Warm Audio
• Warm Audio WA-19N: Dynamic Microphone
• Warm Audio WA-19B: Dynamic Small-Diaphragm Microphone
• Polar Pattern: Cardioid, Bass Roll-Off at 50 Hz adjustable from 0 to -10 dB
• Impedance: 200 Ohms, Frequency Response: 30 Hz 18 kHz
• Max. SPL: 145 dB, Sensitivity: -53 dB ±3 dB at 1 kHz
• Dimensions: 152 x 35 x 35 mm, Weight: 0.2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Warm Audio WA-19
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Warm Audio

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Warm Audio WA-19B Dynamic studio microphone (extra clarity, more detail, microphone for detailed recordings, XLR microphone), black
Microphone resurrection: The WA-19 dynamic XLR microphone brings back one of the most popular studio microphones of the 1960s - with modern features and optimised sound. Additional clarity: The WA-19 microphone combines the precision and clarity of a studio-grade condenser microphone with the robustness of a dynamic microphone - perfect for clear, detailed recordings. Powerful karaoke microphone: The acoustic high-pass filter can cut up to 10 dB at 50 Hz to eliminate unwanted low frequencies for detailed recordings of cymbals/overheads, acoustic guitar and more. Robust recording equipment: The well thought-out system of solid metal construction and XLR connectors makes the microphone particularly durable and stable in any recording situation. Scope of delivery: Warm Audio WA-19B, dynamic studio microphone (directional characteristic: cardioid, impedance: 200 Ohm, frequency response: 30Hz - 18Khz, connection: XLR, dimensions: 15.2 x 3.5 x 3.5 cm, weight: 200g, black)
prodImage
£182.66
£190.62
Shipping: £7.96
with shipping: £7.96
Warm Audio WA-19N Dynamic Studio Microphone (extra clarity, more detail, microphone for detailed recordings, XLR microphone), White
Microphone resurrection: The WA-19 XLR microphone brings back one of the most popular studio microphones of the 1960s - with modern features and optimised sound. Additional clarity: The WA-19 microphone combines the precision and clarity of a studio-grade condenser microphone with the robustness of a dynamic microphone - perfect for clear, detailed recordings. Powerful karaoke microphone: The acoustic high-pass filter can cut up to 10 dB at 50 Hz to eliminate unwanted low frequencies for detailed recordings of cymbals/overheads, acoustic guitar and more. Robust recording equipment: The well thought-out system of solid metal construction and XLR connectors makes the microphone particularly durable and stable in any recording situation. Scope of delivery: Warm Audio WA-19N, dynamic studio microphone (directional characteristic: cardioid, impedance: 200 Ohm, frequency response: 30Hz - 18Khz, connection: XLR, dimensions: 15.2 x 3.5 x 3.5 cm, weight: 200g, white)
prodImage
£183.40
£191.25
Shipping: £7.85
with shipping: £7.85
Product Details
Warm Audio WA-19N: Dynamic Microphone
Warm Audio WA-19B: Dynamic Small-Diaphragm Microphone
Polar Pattern: Cardioid, Bass Roll-Off at 50 Hz adjustable from 0 to -10 dB
Impedance: 200 Ohms, Frequency Response: 30 Hz 18 kHz
Max. SPL: 145 dB, Sensitivity: -53 dB ±3 dB at 1 kHz
Dimensions: 152 x 35 x 35 mm, Weight: 0.2 kg

Price History

1M
Warm Audio WA-19
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Warm Audio

Warm Audio Mutation Phasor II
£135.56
Warm Audio Mutation Phasor IICompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-C1
£305.47
Warm Audio WA-C1Compare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-14
£300.59
Warm Audio WA-14Compare 1 Prices
Warm Audio Tube Squealer
£157.00
Warm Audio Tube SquealerCompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-47jr SE
£219.00
Warm Audio WA-47jr SECompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-87jr SE Black
£183.18
Warm Audio WA-87jr SE BlackCompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-87jr SE
£182.29
Warm Audio WA-87jr SECompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio ODD Box V1
£118.45
Warm Audio ODD Box V1Compare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-44
£927.01
Warm Audio WA-44Compare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-47JR
£367.03
Warm Audio WA-47JRCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Azden Pro XD
£180.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
JTS CS-1CH
£179.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lewitt LCT 440 PURE
£215.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Boya BY-WM4 Pro k2
£186.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rode PodMic USB
£187.02
Compare Prices
8 offers
Shure Beta 56A
£165.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure MV7X
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure Beta 57A
£175.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro-Voice RE 320
£174.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apogee ClipMic digital 2
£191.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Warm Audio WA-19
Amazon US
prodImage
£182.66
Shipping: £7.96
Amazon US
prodImage
£183.40
Shipping: £7.85
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel