Rode NTG-2

Manufacturer: Rode
Rode NTG-2
from £130.38to £249.007 offersManufacturer: Rode
• Condenser Shotgun Microphone
• Polar Pattern: Kidney
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20,000 Hz
• Nominal Impedance: 250 Ω
• Diameter: 22 mm
• Dimensions: L27.8 cm
• Weight: 161 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Rode NTG-2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Rode

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EarFun Rode NTG2 Battery or Phantom Powered Condenser Shotgun NTG2 B&H
DESCRIPTION: Buy Rode NTG2 Battery or Phantom Powered Condenser Shotgun Microphone featuring Battery or Phantom Powered, Supercardioid Polar Pattern,
prodImage
£130.38
Shipping: Free
Rode ZP2 Zip Pouch for Rode NTG2 Microphone ACE-61807
Perfect zippered pouch for microphone and accessories. Size 130*305*7mm.Size 130*305*7mm
prodImage
£138.15
Shipping: Free
RODE NTG2 SHORT SHOTGUN MICROPHONE RODE-NTG2-SHOT-MIC-BLAC-NEW
Premium dual-powered shotgun microphone Operates from either P48 phantom power or AA battery Low noise and full frequency response Highly directional High-pass filter (80Hz) Lightweight and easy to use
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
RODE NTG2 Shotgun Microphone XLR Dual Powered for Camera Film and Studio Audio
RODE NTG2 Shotgun Microphone XLR Dual Powered for Camera Film and Studio Audio, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.00 / Unit
RODE NTG2 SHORT SHOTGUN MICROPHONE RODE-NTG2-SHOT-MIC-BLAC-NEW
Premium dual-powered shotgun microphone Operates from either P48 phantom power or AA battery Low noise and full frequency response Highly directional High-pass filter (80Hz) Lightweight and easy to use
prodImage
£221.31
Shipping: Free
Rode NTG-2 Shotgun : Condenser Microphone
Rode NTG-2 Shotgun : Condenser Microphone, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £249.00 / Unit
More offers
Rode NTG2 Short Shotgun Condenser Microphone (48V or battery) (no suspension)
Rode NTG2 Short Shotgun Condenser Microphone (48V or battery)(no suspension) The new RODE NTG-2 is a lightweight condenser shotgunmicrophone,
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:22 mm
Dimensions:L27.8 cm
Weight:161 g
Polar Pattern
Kidney
Specifications
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20,000 Hz
Nominal Impedance:250 Ω

Price History

1M
Rode NTG-2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rode

Rode PodMic
£73.99
Rode PodMicCompare 15 Prices
Rode Rodecaster Pro II
£458.00
Rode Rodecaster Pro IICompare 5 Prices
Rode Wireless GO (Gen 3)
£145.00
Rode Wireless GO (Gen 3)Compare 14 Prices
Rode RODEcaster Duo
£469.00
Rode RODEcaster DuoCompare 1 Prices
Rode NT1
£145.64
Rode NT1Compare 9 Prices
Rode NT1 5th Generation
£202.07
Rode NT1 5th GenerationCompare 5 Prices
Rode HS2
£233.40
Rode HS2Compare 2 Prices
Rode RODECaster Video
£849.00
Rode RODECaster VideoCompare 1 Prices
Rode Wireless ME Dual
£109.73
Rode Wireless ME DualCompare 7 Prices
Rode AI-Micro
£94.80
Rode AI-MicroCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Behringer B-2 Pro
£127.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AKG D5
£125.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode NT USB
£98.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lewitt LCT 140 Air
£125.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rode Reporter
£136.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yamaha YCM01
£104.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Shure PGA52
£139.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode iXY Lightning
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maono PD300X
£98.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shure WH20XLR
£117.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode NTG-2
prodImage
£130.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£138.15
Shipping: Free
RT Bytes
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
rougetechnologiesuk
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel