Rode PodMic

Price History
• Speaker and recording microphone
• Connections: XLR
• Polar Pattern: Kidney
• Frequency Range: 50 Hz - 13 kHz
• Dimensions: L172 Millimetre x W109 mm x D62 mm
• Weight: 937 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rode PodMic
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Rode PodMic Dynamic Podcasting Microphone
Podcasters looking for the right mic to bring professional-quality sound to their productions on YouTube, FaceBook, Twitch, and elsewhere have a...
prodImage
£78.75
Shipping: Free
RODE PodMic XLR Microphone - Black 10264385
This Rode PodMic is great for recording everything, whether you're talking on the camera or hosting a podcast. Its cardioid pattern picks up your voice and ignores most sounds from other directions. No background noise to mess up your music video. Its internal shock mount means those accidental bumps and rumbles won't be audible. And the swing mount lets you position your microphone just where you need it to be.  Good to know  - It works with most audio interfaces and mixers that have an XLR input - Just use the RØDE AI-1 or RØDECaster Pro (sold separately) and it'll work with your Windows or Mac - Its included pop filter reduces those annoying p and b sounds, so you'll sound like a professional - With its tough mesh grille and metal body, it can handle knocks and bumps
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£94.99
£100.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Rode PodMic Dynamic Broadcast Microphone - Black 3030194
The PodMic is a broadcast-quality dynamic microphone optimised for incredible performance in podcasting, livestreaming, and other speech or vocal applications. Offering a rich, full-bodied sound, with an internal pop filter for minimising plosives, internal shock mount for reducing vibrations, and a swing mount for easy positioning, the PodMic will take your content to the next level. Internal pop filter, shock mount and integrated swing mount. XLR connection. Sound card connectivity. Adjustable microphone. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 698813005567.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
RODE PodMic Podcast-Ready Dynamic Microphone, Internal Pop shield, Integrated Sw
RODE PodMic Podcast-Ready Dynamic Microphone, Internal Pop shield, Integrated Sw, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£100.68
Shipping: Free
Rode PodMic Cardioid Dynamic Broadcast Microphone - White PODMICW
...
prodImage
£124.28
Shipping: Free
RODE Microphones
prodImage
£135.99
£144.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Connections
XLR
Dimensions
Dimensions:L172 Millimetre x W109 mm x D62 mm
Weight:937 g
Polar Pattern
Kidney
Specifications
Frequency Range:50 Hz - 13 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
Rode PodMic
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rode

Rode RODEcaster Duo
£355.18
Rode RODEcaster DuoCompare 3 Prices
Rode Rodecaster Pro II
£589.00
Rode Rodecaster Pro IICompare 4 Prices
Rode Wireless ME Dual
£115.00
Rode Wireless ME DualCompare 5 Prices
Rode Wireless GO (Gen 3)
£125.00
Rode Wireless GO (Gen 3)Compare 10 Prices
Rode NT1 5th Generation
£159.99
Rode NT1 5th GenerationCompare 3 Prices
Rode PodMic USB
£167.60
Rode PodMic USBCompare 9 Prices
Rode NT1
£109.99
Rode NT1Compare 13 Prices
Rode AI-1
£117.51
Rode AI-1Compare 2 Prices
Rode M3
£95.01
Rode M3Compare 2 Prices
Rode Procaster
£187.20
Rode ProcasterCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JTS NX-8.8
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
SE Electronics V7 switch
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AKG Lyra
£77.71
Compare Prices
8 offers
Blue Microphones Yeti Blackout
£88.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
Vonyx MEG065
£79.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
JTS CM-502WT
£77.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode M1
£87.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rode Lavalier II
£83.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mackie Chromium
£72.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lewitt LCT 240 PRO
£82.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode PodMic
prodImage
£78.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£100.68
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel