SE Electronics V7 switch

Price History
• Dynamic vocal microphone with supercardioid polar pattern
• Lockable on/off switch to prevent accidental muting
• Innovative DMC7 capsule for clear, open sound
• Integrated windscreen to minimize unwanted noise
• Durable microphone grille made of spring steel
• Dimensions: Height 18.4 cm, diameter 5.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SE Electronics V7 switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SE Electronics - V7 Switch Studio Grade Handheld Microphone Supercardioid seev7switch
𝗖𝗹𝗲𝗮𝗿, 𝗢𝗽𝗲𝗻 𝗦𝗼𝘂𝗻𝗱 – This professional studio microphone features a custom aluminum voice coil for crisp yet natural vocal clarity on stage, helping your voice cut through the mix without added harshness 𝗧𝗿𝘂𝘀𝘁𝗲𝗱 𝗯𝘆 𝗣𝗿𝗼𝘀 – A performance-grade XLR microphone used by major touring artists & engineers. Designed for vocals, speech, broadcasting, podcasting, the V7 studio mic is also excellent for electric guitar & drums 𝗕𝘂𝗶𝗹𝘁 𝗳𝗼𝗿 𝘁𝗵𝗲 𝗥𝗼𝗮𝗱 – All-metal housing & beveled spring steel grille make this singing microphone ready for tough stage use. As a tough handheld microphone, it’s built to resist corrosion, dents & rolling 𝗛𝗶𝗴𝗵 𝗚𝗮𝗶𝗻 𝗕𝗲𝗳𝗼𝗿𝗲 𝗙𝗲𝗲𝗱𝗯𝗮𝗰𝗸 – The supercardioid design of this wired microphone yields excellent isolation from stage noise & delivers massive amounts of gain before feedback 𝗟𝗼𝘄 𝗛𝗮𝗻𝗱𝗹𝗶𝗻𝗴 𝗡𝗼𝗶𝘀𝗲 – Patented shockmount system keeps your vocals clean by eliminating rumble & handling sounds. Ideal as a music recording microphone for singing, it helps capture every phrase with clarity & control 𝗥𝗲𝗱𝘂𝗰𝗲𝘀 𝗨𝗻𝘄𝗮𝗻𝘁𝗲𝗱 𝗪𝗶𝗻𝗱 𝗦𝗼𝘂𝗻𝗱𝘀 – The V7 dynamic vocal microphone includes a switchable internal windscreen that reduces wind noise & plosives pops. Red & Black options included for your preferred look 𝗥𝗲𝗹𝗶𝗮𝗯𝗹𝗲 𝗖𝗼𝗻𝗻𝗲𝗰𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻 𝗳𝗼𝗿 𝗬𝗲𝗮𝗿𝘀 𝘁𝗼 𝗖𝗼𝗺𝗲 – The gold-plated XLR connector ensures a loss-free, reliable signal. Ideal for a professional microphone for singing that’s built for demanding, long-term use 𝗜𝗻𝗰𝗹𝘂𝗱𝗲𝘀 𝘁𝗵𝗲 𝗘𝘀𝘀𝗲𝗻𝘁𝗶𝗮𝗹𝘀 – This recording mic comes with a swivel microphone clip, thread adapter that fits nearly any mic stand & carrying pouch so your dynamic mic is ready to go
prodImage
£79.00
£83.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
SE Electronics V7 Switch Dynamic Vocal Microphone (NEW)
SE Electronics V7 Switch Dynamic Vocal Microphone (NEW), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£80.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dynamic vocal microphone with supercardioid polar pattern
Lockable on/off switch to prevent accidental muting
Innovative DMC7 capsule for clear, open sound
Integrated windscreen to minimize unwanted noise
Durable microphone grille made of spring steel
Dimensions: Height 18.4 cm, diameter 5.4 cm

Price History

1M 3M
SE Electronics V7 switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from SE Electronics

SE Electronics Reflection Filter
£160.99
SE Electronics Reflection FilterCompare 1 Prices
SE Electronics X1 A
£91.96
SE Electronics X1 ACompare 1 Prices
SE Electronics V Kick
£160.49
SE Electronics V KickCompare 1 Prices
SE Electronics V7 Red
£121.99
SE Electronics V7 RedCompare 2 Prices
SE Electronics V3
£58.00
SE Electronics V3Compare 2 Prices
SE Electronics V Beat
£144.00
SE Electronics V BeatCompare 2 Prices
SE Electronics V7 PTT
£193.67
SE Electronics V7 PTTCompare 1 Prices
SE Electronics X1 S
£173.28
SE Electronics X1 SCompare 1 Prices
SE Electronics X1R
£226.32
SE Electronics X1RCompare 1 Prices
SE Electronics V7 White
£121.99
SE Electronics V7 WhiteCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AKG Lyra
£77.71
Compare Prices
8 offers
Shure SM57
£65.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
JTS CM-502WT
£77.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vonyx MEG065
£79.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lewitt LCT 240 PRO
£82.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beyerdynamic M 70 PRO X
£75.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rode Lavalier II
£83.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blue Microphones Yeti Nano
£84.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
JTS NX-8.8
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mackie Chromium
£72.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
SE Electronics V7 switch
Absolute Music Solutions
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: £4.99
absolutemusicsolutions
prodImage
£80.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel