SE Electronics V7 PTT

Manufacturer: SE Electronics
SE Electronics V7 PTT
from £193.671 offerManufacturer: SE Electronics
• Dynamic handheld talkback microphone with supercardioid pickup pattern
• Integrated pop filter and elastic mount for noise reduction
• Frequency response from 40 Hz to 19 kHz
• Sensitivity of 2.0 mV/Pa (-54 dB) and output impedance of 300 Ohms
• Dimensions: Height 18.4 cm, Diameter 5.4 cm, Weight 307 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
SE Electronics V7 PTT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
SE Electronics

Popular Products

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SE ELECTRONICS V7 Push-to-Talk Dynamic Microphone for Singing, Speech & Studio Recording - XLR Handheld Professional Microphone with Supercardioid Aluminum Voice Coil for Huge Gain Before Feedback
𝗖𝗹𝗲𝗮𝗿, 𝗢𝗽𝗲𝗻 𝗦𝗼𝘂𝗻𝗱 – This professional studio microphone features a custom aluminum voice coil for crisp yet natural vocal clarity on stage, helping your voice cut through the mix without added harshness 𝗧𝗿𝘂𝘀𝘁𝗲𝗱 𝗯𝘆 𝗣𝗿𝗼𝘀 – A performance-grade XLR microphone used by major touring artists & engineers. Designed for vocals, speech, broadcasting, podcasting, the V7 studio mic is also excellent for electric guitar & drums 𝗕𝘂𝗶𝗹𝘁 𝗳𝗼𝗿 𝘁𝗵𝗲 𝗥𝗼𝗮𝗱 – All-metal housing & beveled spring steel grille make this singing microphone ready for tough stage use. As a tough handheld microphone, it’s built to resist corrosion, dents & rolling 𝗛𝗶𝗴𝗵 𝗚𝗮𝗶𝗻 𝗕𝗲𝗳𝗼𝗿𝗲 𝗙𝗲𝗲𝗱𝗯𝗮𝗰𝗸 – The supercardioid design of this wired microphone yields excellent isolation from stage noise & delivers massive amounts of gain before feedback 𝗟𝗼𝘄 𝗛𝗮𝗻𝗱𝗹𝗶𝗻𝗴 𝗡𝗼𝗶𝘀𝗲 – Patented shockmount system keeps your vocals clean by eliminating rumble & handling sounds. Ideal as a music recording microphone for singing, it helps capture every phrase with clarity & control 𝗥𝗲𝗱𝘂𝗰𝗲𝘀 𝗨𝗻𝘄𝗮𝗻𝘁𝗲𝗱 𝗪𝗶𝗻𝗱 𝗦𝗼𝘂𝗻𝗱𝘀 – The V7 dynamic vocal microphone includes a switchable internal windscreen that reduces wind noise & plosives pops. Red & Black options included for your preferred look 𝗥𝗲𝗹𝗶𝗮𝗯𝗹𝗲 𝗖𝗼𝗻𝗻𝗲𝗰𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻 𝗳𝗼𝗿 𝗬𝗲𝗮𝗿𝘀 𝘁𝗼 𝗖𝗼𝗺𝗲 – The gold-plated XLR connector ensures a loss-free, reliable signal. Ideal for a professional microphone for singing that’s built for demanding, long-term use 𝗜𝗻𝗰𝗹𝘂𝗱𝗲𝘀 𝘁𝗵𝗲 𝗘𝘀𝘀𝗲𝗻𝘁𝗶𝗮𝗹𝘀 – This recording mic comes with a swivel microphone clip, thread adapter that fits nearly any mic stand & carrying pouch so your dynamic mic is ready to go
prodImage
£193.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dynamic handheld talkback microphone with supercardioid pickup pattern
Integrated pop filter and elastic mount for noise reduction
Frequency response from 40 Hz to 19 kHz
Sensitivity of 2.0 mV/Pa (-54 dB) and output impedance of 300 Ohms
Dimensions: Height 18.4 cm, Diameter 5.4 cm, Weight 307 g

Price History

1M
SE Electronics V7 PTT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from SE Electronics

SE Electronics V7 switch
£171.57
SE Electronics V7 switchCompare 1 Prices
SE Electronics V7 X
£92.29
SE Electronics V7 XCompare 1 Prices
SE Electronics V7 Red
£99.02
SE Electronics V7 RedCompare 1 Prices
SE Electronics V7 White
£109.92
SE Electronics V7 WhiteCompare 1 Prices
SE Electronics V7 Black
£85.34
SE Electronics V7 BlackCompare 2 Prices
SE Electronics V3
£62.40
SE Electronics V3Compare 2 Prices
SE Electronics V Kick
£203.08
SE Electronics V KickCompare 1 Prices
SE Electronics V7 VE
£119.00
SE Electronics V7 VECompare 2 Prices
SE Electronics V7 MK
£118.37
SE Electronics V7 MKCompare 1 Prices
SE Electronics SE 2200
£285.14
SE Electronics SE 2200Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Audix D6
£195.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apogee ClipMic digital 2
£191.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure Beta 56A
£165.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure MV7X
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Presonus DM-7
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rode PodMic USB
£187.02
Compare Prices
8 offers
Rode NT1 5th Generation
£202.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sennheiser E 935
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boya BY-WM4 Pro k2
£185.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Warm Audio WA-19
£182.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
SE Electronics V7 PTT
Audio Pro Work Poland, import fees not included
prodImage
£193.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel