SE Electronics V Kick

Manufacturer: SE Electronics
SE Electronics V Kick
from £203.081 offerManufacturer: SE Electronics
• Instrument microphone
• Wireless: No
• Connections: XLR
• Microphone Technology: Dynamic
• Polar Pattern: Super kidney
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 19 kHz
• Diameter: 60 mm
• Dimensions: L135 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
SE Electronics V Kick
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
SE Electronics

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SE Electronics VKick Kick Drum Microphone
𝗛𝗶𝗴𝗵-𝗚𝗿𝗮𝗱𝗲 𝗞𝗶𝗰𝗸 𝗗𝗿𝘂𝗺 𝗦𝗼𝗻𝗶𝗰𝘀 – Delivering the same premium sound performance found in sE’s V Series dynamic microphones, the V KICK is purpose-built in a compact, drum-friendly design optimized for kick drums, floor toms & other low-frequency sources 𝗨𝗻𝗯𝗲𝗮𝘁𝗮𝗯𝗹𝗲 𝗣𝘂𝗻𝗰𝗵 & 𝗜𝗺𝗽𝗮𝗰𝘁 – The specialized capsule of this kick drum microphone is custom-tuned for powerful low-frequency energy, capturing deep, controlled lows with clarity & impact for modern or classic kick drum sounds 𝗙𝗼𝘂𝗿 𝗦𝘄𝗶𝘁𝗰𝗵𝗮𝗯𝗹𝗲 𝗞𝗶𝗰𝗸 𝗗𝗿𝘂𝗺 𝗩𝗼𝗶𝗰𝗶𝗻𝗴𝘀 – Dual rear switches provide four distinct sound options, letting you shape your kick tone from warm & classic to modern & punchy, making it easy to adapt to different genres, kits & live situations with a single kick drum mic 𝗠𝗶𝗻𝗶𝗺𝗮𝗹 𝗙𝗼𝗼𝘁𝗽𝗿𝗶𝗻𝘁 & 𝗠𝗮𝘅𝗶𝗺𝘂𝗺 𝗙𝗹𝗲𝘅𝗶𝗯𝗶𝗹𝗶𝘁𝘆 – The extremely compact design with parallel XLR connector & stand mount keeps cables out of the way, while the integrated swivel joint allows precise mic positioning inside or outside the kick drum 𝗖𝘂𝘀𝘁𝗼𝗺-𝗧𝘂𝗻𝗲𝗱 𝗳𝗼𝗿 𝗟𝗼𝘄 & 𝗟𝗼𝘂𝗱 𝗦𝗼𝘂𝗿𝗰𝗲𝘀 – Featuring the custom DMC7 SB capsule with a specialized supercardioid aluminum voice coil, the V KICK delivers transient-rich sound, effortless low-frequency capture & a balanced midrange that supports the natural punch of kick drums 𝗕𝘂𝗶𝗹𝘁 𝗳𝗼𝗿 𝘁𝗵𝗲 𝗥𝗼𝗮𝗱 – All-metal housing & spring steel grille make this kick mic ready for tough stage use. Built from durable die-cast zinc alloy, it resists dents, corrosion & long-term wear 𝗥𝗲𝗱𝘂𝗰𝗲𝘀 𝗨𝗻𝘄𝗮𝗻𝘁𝗲𝗱 𝗪𝗶𝗻𝗱 𝗦𝗼𝘂𝗻𝗱𝘀 – The V KICK microphone includes a switchable internal windscreen that reduces popping, plosives & wind noise. Red & Black options included for your preferred look 𝗜𝗻𝘁𝗲𝗴𝗿𝗮𝘁𝗲𝗱 𝗖𝗮𝗽𝘀𝘂𝗹𝗲 𝗦𝘂𝘀𝗽𝗲𝗻𝘀𝗶𝗼𝗻 – A unique, patented internal suspension decouples the capsule from mechanical vibration, isolating it from shocks & jolts while eliminating the need for an external shock mount 𝗥𝗲𝗹𝗶𝗮𝗯𝗹𝗲 𝗖𝗼𝗻𝗻𝗲𝗰𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻 𝗳𝗼𝗿 𝗬𝗲𝗮𝗿𝘀 𝘁𝗼 𝗖𝗼𝗺𝗲 – A gold-plated XLR connector ensures a loss-free, reliable signal, making this supercardioid drum microphone ideal for demanding, long-term use
prodImage
£203.08
£212.13
Shipping: £9.05
with shipping: £9.05
Product Details
Connections
XLR
Dimensions
Diameter:60 mm
Dimensions:L135 Millimetre
Weight:468 g
Microphone Technology
Dynamic
Polar Pattern
Super kidney
Specifications
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 19 kHz
Wireless
No

Price History

1M
SE Electronics V Kick
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from SE Electronics

SE Electronics V Beat
£144.00
SE Electronics V BeatCompare 2 Prices
SE Electronics V7 White
£109.92
SE Electronics V7 WhiteCompare 1 Prices
SE Electronics V7 Red
£99.02
SE Electronics V7 RedCompare 1 Prices
SE Electronics V7 switch
£171.57
SE Electronics V7 switchCompare 1 Prices
SE Electronics V7 X
£134.55
SE Electronics V7 XCompare 1 Prices
SE Electronics V7 Black
£85.34
SE Electronics V7 BlackCompare 2 Prices
SE Electronics V3
£62.40
SE Electronics V3Compare 2 Prices
SE Electronics V7 VE
£119.00
SE Electronics V7 VECompare 2 Prices
SE Electronics X1 S
£175.13
SE Electronics X1 SCompare 1 Prices
SE Electronics V7 PTT
£193.67
SE Electronics V7 PTTCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rode NT1 5th Generation
£202.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Presonus DM-7
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure MV51
£218.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audix D6
£195.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Heil Sound PR 30
£211.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Heil Sound PR 22
£194.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apogee ClipMic digital 2
£191.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lewitt LCT 440 PURE
£215.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Electro-Voice ND66
£175.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure MV7X
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
SE Electronics V Kick
Amazon US
prodImage
£203.08
Shipping: £9.05
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel