Audix D6

Price History
• Microphone
• Wireless: No
• Connections: XLR
• Polar Pattern: Kidney
• Frequency Range: 30 Hz - 15 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 280 Ω
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Audix D6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Audix D6 Dynamic Microphone, Cardioid
The D6 is used for stage, studio and broadcast applications. Designed with a cardioid pickup pattern for isolation and feedback control, the D6 is...
prodImage
£190.11
Shipping: Free
AUDIX D6 Dynamic Instrument Microphone – Cardioid Mic for Kick Drum, Bass Cabinets & Low-Frequency Instruments 120563
CARDIOID DYNAMIC MICROPHONE: Designed for kick drums, bass cabinets, and low-frequency instruments with focused sound capture. TAILORED FREQUENCY RESPONSE: Covers 30 Hz to 15 kHz for deep lows and clear highs in live and studio settings. VLM DIAPHRAGM TECHNOLOGY: Ensures fast transient response and natural sound reproduction for professional results. COMPACT AND DURABLE BUILD: Precision-machined aluminum housing with tension-fit mic clip for secure placement. HIGH SPL HANDLING CAPABILITY: Withstands sound pressure levels up to 144 dB, ideal for loud sources.
prodImage
£192.24
Shipping: Free
AUDIX D6 Dynamic Instrument Microphone – Cardioid Mic for Kick Drum, Bass Cabinets & Low-Frequency Instruments 120563
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
Audix - D6, Cardioid Kick Drum Microphone, 30Hz-15kHz frequency response - Black AXD6
Audix - D6, Cardioid Kick Drum Microphone, 30Hz-15kHz frequency response - Black, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£202.62
Shipping: Free
Audix D6 Dynamic Kick Drum Microphone Bundle (NEW) adxd6bundle
Audix D6 Dynamic Kick Drum Microphone Bundle (NEW), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
Audix D-6B Microphone, Black
Audix D-6B Microphone, Black Dynamic instrument microphone used for stage, studio and broadcast applications Hypercardioid pickup pattern for...
prodImage
£233.82
Shipping: Free
Audix D-6B Microphone, Black
prodImage
£233.82
Shipping: Free
Audix D-6B Microphone, Black
prodImage
£243.18
£249.17
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Audix D-6B Microphone, Black
prodImage
£243.18
£245.08
Shipping: £1.90
with shipping: £1.90
Audix D-6B Microphone, Black
prodImage
£252.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
XLR
Polar Pattern
Kidney
Specifications
Frequency Range:30 Hz - 15 kHz
Nominal Impedance:280 Ω
Wireless
No

Price History

1M 3M
Audix D6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

45 Reviews

Latest
great kit set
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
25/04/2022
|
has good reviews and will compliment my other microphones, also fits in the box;- bass drum;d6 floor tom; f12. rack toms; 2xf10, and a 57 on snare
Good product
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
23/11/2021
|
Works perfectly
Awesome D6!
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
21/09/2021
|
Great mic and sturdy mic stand!
The Onyx kick drum mic definitely has its own sound it is different than the Shure kick mic
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/07/2021
|
Great microphone at a decent price and luckily still available to purchase.
Microphone
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
07/06/2021
|
Awesome, Thankyou.
With reviews from

Audix D6 Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 45 reviews
5
40
4
3
2
0
1
0

More from Audix

Audix DP5-A
£733.88
Audix DP5-ACompare 2 Prices
Audix ADX51
£265.00
Audix ADX51Compare 1 Prices
Audix FP-5
£352.00
Audix FP-5Compare 1 Prices
Audix SCX1
£1,095.00
Audix SCX1Compare 1 Prices
Audix i5
£96.99
Audix i5Compare 2 Prices
Audix OM5
£141.25
Audix OM5Compare 2 Prices
Audix f6
£120.00
Audix f6Compare 1 Prices
Audix D6X
£249.00
Audix D6XCompare 1 Prices
Audix OM3
£164.05
Audix OM3Compare 1 Prices
Audix FP7
£467.50
Audix FP7Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Boya BY-WM4 Pro k2
£191.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AKG C114
£192.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apogee ClipMic digital 2
£163.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Heil Sound PR 22
£194.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure MV51
£185.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Electro-Voice RE 320
£174.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Warm Audio WA-19
£183.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode NTG-2
£199.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Beyerdynamic M 90 PRO X
£180.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
AKG P420
£178.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audix D6
prodImage
£190.11
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£192.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£202.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel