Shure SM57

Price History
• Professional instrument microphone for stage and studio
• Optimized frequency response for excellent presence in the band mix
• Consistent cardioid pattern for feedback-resistant performance
• Exceptional durability for the toughest stage use
• Suitable for drums, percussion, and electric guitar
• Air-suspended shock mount minimizes handling noise
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Shure SM57
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
compatible Shure Sm57 Legendary Dynamic Microphone Professional Wired Handheld Cardioid Karaoke Mic For Stage Studio Recording Gift_Special Gift
SPECIFICATIONS Use: Stage Performance Wireless Microphone Transducer: Dynamic Microphone Style: Handheld Microphone Set Type: Multi-Microphone Kits...
prodImage
£65.70
Shipping: Free
Shure SM57-LCE Handheld : Dynamic Microphone SHUR-SM57-LCE
Shure SM57-LCE Handheld : Dynamic Microphone, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Other Home Audio
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.00 / Unit
Shure SM57-compatible dynamic microphone black
The most popular dynamic microphone on the planet. A great all-rounder for live or studio miking. Excellent for capturing the sound of virtually any...
prodImage
£110.74
Shipping: Free
Shure SM57 Cardioid Dynamic Instrument Microphone with Pneumatic Shock Mount clxddxiph01d3zafoqnye16wt
Shure SM57 Cardioid Dynamic Instrument Microphone with Pneumatic Shock Mount, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£122.78
Shipping: Free
More offers
Shure SM57 Dynamic Instrument Microphone
A snare crack. A power chord. A wailing sax. The potent notes that blast from your instrument connect to the crowd on a visceral level. And the...
prodImage
£115.00
£119.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Description
Microphone - Type: dynamic microphone - Cardioid pattern - Frequency response: 40 Hz - 15 kHz - Sensitivity: -54.5 dBV/Pa (1.88 mV) - Output impedance: 310 ohms - Dimensions: 157 x 32 mm - Weight: 284 g
Professional instrument microphone for stage and studio
Optimized frequency response for excellent presence in the band mix
Consistent cardioid pattern for feedback-resistant performance
Exceptional durability for the toughest stage use
Suitable for drums, percussion, and electric guitar
Air-suspended shock mount minimizes handling noise

Price History

1M 3M
Shure SM57
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3761 Reviews

Latest
Great product from a great company
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/10/2024
|
These are great mics especially for instrument; can’t beat them they are durable and have a great frequency response. These are literally industry standard
I received a USED microphone
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/09/2024
|
Buyer beware, A Used mic sent to me in my order.
Not bad for spoken word too...
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/09/2024
|
Designed as an instrument mic, the SM57 is legendary in the rock world for miking guitar amps and drum sets. That instrumental pedigree means it lacks a pop grill, so I installed the Shure A2WS Popper Stopper Locking Windscreen...View More for vocal use. Oddly, the SM57 and A2WS windscreen has been the mic combo choice of USA presidents for decades! For my voice, I get the best tone from about 10 cm away. If you prefer less brightness, speak offset to the capsule. I don't sound presidential but thisView Less
Not All 57s Are Equal
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/08/2024
|
I bought three SM57s in the last 6 years and this one is by far noticeably thinner and edgier sounding than the other two. I discovered it when comparing them on a guitar cabinet. It's not uncommon for mics of the same model...View More to sound a slightly different from one to the next but this one was out of bounds. Lesson learned to check and compare next time.View Less
Sm57 is a classic!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/08/2024
|
The sm57 is just a classic great microphone. Maybe it’s not the best of the best, but simply put, it can be used in almost every situation! It’s reliable, inexpensive, sounds great – what more do you need? If you are a musician...View More of any caliber, from amateur to professional, it’s always helpful to have at least one of these around.View Less
With reviews from

Shure SM57 Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 3761 reviews
5
3192
4
249
3
82
2
58
1
180

More from Shure

Shure SM7B
£87.49
Shure SM7BCompare 3 Prices
Shure Beta 58A
£101.01
Shure Beta 58ACompare 6 Prices
Shure SM7dB
£102.93
Shure SM7dBCompare 2 Prices
Shure Beta 87A
£279.00
Shure Beta 87ACompare 2 Prices
Shure SM58SE
£119.00
Shure SM58SECompare 2 Prices
Shure MV7X
£189.00
Shure MV7XCompare 2 Prices
Shure GLXD14
£552.74
Shure GLXD14Compare 3 Prices
Shure PGA58-XLR
£39.99
Shure PGA58-XLRCompare 5 Prices
Shure Nexadyne 8/C
£384.10
Shure Nexadyne 8/CCompare 1 Prices
Shure Super 55 Deluxe
£285.00
Shure Super 55 DeluxeCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AKG P 5 S
£65.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rode NT USB
£66.67
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vonyx MEG065
£79.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zoom ZDM-1
£67.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Omnitronic MIC MM-2USB
£64.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure SM58
£55.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ESI cosMik 10
£60.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marantz Pod Pack 1
£60.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
JTS NX-8.8
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode Lavalier GO
£59.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Shure SM57
prodImage
£65.70
Shipping: Free
rubadub
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.00 / Unit
prodImage
£110.74
Shipping: Free
noblepathsolutionsltd
prodImage
£122.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel