Omnitronic MIC MM-2USB

• Measurement microphone
• Suitable for measurements of room acoustics, PA systems + loudspeakers via computer
• Wireless: No
• Connections: USB
• Microphone Technology: Condenser microphone
• Polar Pattern: Ball
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 200 Ω
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Omnitronic MIC MM-2USB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Omnitronic Mic mm 2USB Condenser Messm ikrofon 154-13030923
Omnitronic Mic mm 2USB Ikrofon messm capacitor
prodImage
£64.00
Shipping: Free
Omnitronic Mic Mm-2Usb Usb Condenser Measurement Mic 154-13030923
Omnitronic Mic Mm-2Usb Usb Condenser Measurement Mic, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£64.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Suitable for measurements of room acoustics, PA systems + loudspeakers via computer
Connections
USB
Dimensions
Diameter:13 Centimetre
Dimensions:L19.2 cm
Weight:180 g
Microphone Technology
Condenser microphone
Polar Pattern
Ball
Specifications
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:200 Ω
Cable Length:1.65 m
Set Consisting of:Microphone, windscreen, USB cable, mounting clip + adapter
Wireless
No

Price History

1M 3M
Omnitronic MIC MM-2USB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
30/08/2021
|
This microphone is surprisingly good given its price point against similar mics. We've tested it in a range of room sizes and it's spot on compared to other sound meters. Highly recommended for anyone testing speakers or...View More audio volume in a variety of settings.View Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
02/03/2019
|
USB measurement mics are rare as rocking horse poo and this is a good example of a niche product. Perfect for use with REW to set up an AV receiver and for use in pro PA to analyse the system performance Needs no drivers and...View More comes with a wind shield and mic clip. A better wind shield would be required for outdoor use in anything above a light breeze though.View Less
With reviews from

Omnitronic MIC MM-2USB Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Omnitronic

Omnitronic ISO-23
£175.70
Omnitronic ISO-23Compare 1 Prices
Omnitronic Key-288 MIDI Controller
£97.00
Omnitronic Key-288 MIDI ControllerCompare 1 Prices
Omnitronic MUS-610
£74.00
Omnitronic MUS-610Compare 1 Prices
Omnitronic MUS-810
£83.00
Omnitronic MUS-810Compare 1 Prices
Omnitronic BMS-1C
£88.19
Omnitronic BMS-1CCompare 1 Prices
Omnitronic MIC 77L
£39.00
Omnitronic MIC 77LCompare 1 Prices
Omnitronic MIC 77H
£48.00
Omnitronic MIC 77HCompare 1 Prices
Omnitronic VHF-101 207.55 MHz
£50.00
Omnitronic VHF-101 207.55 MHzCompare 1 Prices
Omnitronic LH-015
£67.00
Omnitronic LH-015Compare 1 Prices
Omnitronic MUS-820
£109.00
Omnitronic MUS-820Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Maono PD200X
£63.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
AKG P 5 S
£65.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beyerdynamic M 70 PRO X
£75.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shure SM57
£65.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rode NT USB
£66.67
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zoom ZDM-1
£67.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marantz Pod Pack 1
£60.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
JTS CX-509
£59.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ESI cosMik 10
£60.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Behringer B-5
£59.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Omnitronic MIC MM-2USB
Simply Sound Limited
prodImage
£64.00
Shipping: Free
simplysound2010
prodImage
£64.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel