Rode NT1

Price History
• Large-diaphragm condenser microphone with cardioid polar pattern
• Self-noise of 4 dBA
• Maximum sound pressure level of 142 dB SPL
• Sensitivity of 25 mV/Pa
• Ideal for vocal and instrument recordings
• Material: gold-sputtered capsule
• Dimensions: height 19 cm, length 5.2 cm, width 5.2 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rode NT1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Rode NT1 Signature Series Large-Diaphragm Condenser Microphone (Black) ACE-76244
...
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
RØDE NT1 Signature Series Large-diaphragm Condenser Microphone with Shock Mount, Pop Filter and XLR Cable for Music Production, Vocal Recording, Streaming and Podcasting 698813013982 RØDE NT1 Signature FBA
Large-diaphragm cardioid condenser microphone ideal for music production, vocal recording, streaming and podcasting HF6 1-inch true condenser capsule with a smooth frequency response, high sensitivity and extremely high SPL handling Exceptionally low noise (4dBA) – the world’s quietest studio condenser microphone Studio-grade shock mount, pop filter and premium XLR cable included Built to the highest standard from premium components in RØDE’s precision facilities in Sydney, Australia and backed by a 10-year warranty
prodImage
£117.89
Shipping: Free
Rode NT1 Signature Series Studio Condenser Microphone (black) NT1SIGNATUREBLACK
Rode NT1 Signature Series Studio Condenser Microphone (black), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£145.64
Shipping: Free
Rode NT1 Signature Series Studio Condenser Microphone (yellow) NT1SIGNATUREYELLOW
Rode NT1 Signature Series Studio Condenser Microphone (yellow), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£145.64
Shipping: Free
RØDE NT1 Signature Series Large-diaphragm Condenser Microphone with Shock Mount, Pop Filter and XLR Cable for Music Production, Vocal Recording, Streaming and Podcasting (Orange) B0FBV8XGNZ
Large-diaphragm cardioid condenser microphone ideal for music production, vocal recording, streaming and podcasting HF6 1-inch true condenser capsule with a smooth frequency response, high sensitivity and extremely high SPL handling Exceptionally low noise (4dBA) – the world’s quietest studio condenser microphone Studio-grade shock mount, pop filter and premium XLR cable included Built to the highest standard from premium components in RØDE’s precision facilities in Sydney, Australia and backed by a 10-year warranty
prodImage
£149.48
£166.73
Shipping: £17.25
with shipping: £17.25
Rode NT1 Signature Series Large-Diaphragm Condenser Microphone (Purple) ACE-76249
...
prodImage
£154.70
Shipping: Free
More offers
Rode NT1 Signature Series Studio Condenser Microphone (white) NT1SIGNATUREWHITE
Rode NT1 Signature Series Studio Condenser Microphone (white), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£147.99
Shipping: Free
Rode NT1 Signature Series Large-diaphragm Condenser Microphone with Shock NT1SIGNATUREGREEN
NT1 Signature Series Large-diaphragm Condenser Microphone with Shock, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£148.84
Shipping: Free
Rode RDE NT1 Signature Series Large-Diaphragm Condenser Microphone with Sho NT1SIGNATUREPINK
...
prodImage
£154.70
Shipping: Free
RØDE NT1 Signature Series Large-diaphragm Condenser Microphone with Shock Mount, Pop Filter and XLR Cable for Music Production, Vocal Recording, Streaming and Podcasting (Cobalt) AN-10LB-8N8T
Large-diaphragm cardioid condenser microphone ideal for music production, vocal recording, streaming and podcasting HF6 1-inch true condenser capsule with a smooth frequency response, high sensitivity and extremely high SPL handling Exceptionally low noise (4dBA) – the world’s quietest studio condenser microphone Studio-grade shock mount, pop filter and premium XLR cable included Built to the highest standard from premium components in RØDE’s precision facilities in Sydney, Australia and backed by a 10-year warranty
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
Rode RØDE NT1 Sigature Red Studio microphone
RøDENT1SigatureRedStudiomicrophone
prodImage
£159.90
Shipping: Free
Rode RØDE NT1 Signature Series Large-diaphragm Condenser Microphone with Shock NT1SIGNATUREBLACK
RØDE NT1 Signature Series Large-diaphragm Condenser Microphone with Shock, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£187.99
Shipping: Free
Rode RØDE NT1 Signature Series Large-diaphragm Condenser Microphone with Shock NT1SIGNATUREGREEN
RØDE NT1 Signature Series Large-diaphragm Condenser Microphone with Shock, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£193.99
Shipping: Free
Rode DE, NT1, Signature, Series, Large-diaphragm, Condenser, Microphone, Shock, Mount, Pop, Filter, XLR
The DE, NT1, Signature, Series, Large-diaphragm, Condenser, Microphone, Shock, Mount, Pop, Filter, XLR is thoughtfully designed to deliver reliable...
prodImage
£238.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Large-diaphragm condenser microphone with cardioid polar pattern
Self-noise of 4 dBA
Maximum sound pressure level of 142 dB SPL
Sensitivity of 25 mV/Pa
Ideal for vocal and instrument recordings
Material: gold-sputtered capsule
Dimensions: height 19 cm, length 5.2 cm, width 5.2 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Rode NT1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rode

Rode RODEcaster Duo
£355.68
Rode RODEcaster DuoCompare 3 Prices
Rode Rodecaster Pro II
£619.00
Rode Rodecaster Pro IICompare 4 Prices
Rode Wireless ME Dual
£115.00
Rode Wireless ME DualCompare 5 Prices
Rode Wireless GO (Gen 3)
£125.00
Rode Wireless GO (Gen 3)Compare 11 Prices
Rode NT-USB Mini
£93.75
Rode NT-USB MiniCompare 5 Prices
Rode NT1 5th Generation
£159.99
Rode NT1 5th GenerationCompare 3 Prices
Rode PodMic USB
£167.60
Rode PodMic USBCompare 9 Prices
Rode AI-1
£128.70
Rode AI-1Compare 1 Prices
Rode Procaster
£187.20
Rode ProcasterCompare 1 Prices
Rode RODECaster Video
£849.00
Rode RODECaster VideoCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yamaha YDM505
£110.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Monacor WAP-5
£108.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audix i5
£96.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mackie EM-Carbon
£113.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
LD Systems BM1
£105.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rode M3
£95.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Behringer B-2 Pro
£114.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
AKG C104
£116.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode Lavalier II
£83.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
AKG C151
£116.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode NT1
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Azera ltd
prodImage
£117.89
Shipping: Free
junorecords
prodImage
£145.64
Shipping: Free
junorecords
prodImage
£145.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel