Lewitt LCT 440 PURE

Manufacturer: Lewitt
Lewitt LCT 440 PURE
from £215.00to £286.984 offersManufacturer: Lewitt
• Microphone
• Connections: XLR
• Microphone Technology: Condenser microphone
• Polar Pattern: Kidney
• Set Consisting of: DTP40 Lb leather case, LCT 40 SH microphone shock mount, LCT 40 PSx magnetic pop filter, LCT40 Ws windscreen
• Dimensions: L138 Millimetre x W52 mm x D36 mm
• Weight: 310 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Lewitt LCT 440 PURE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Lewitt

Popular Products

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lewitt LCT 440 PURE - True Condenser Cardioid Microphone 847986001719
Lewitt LCT 440 PURE - True Condenser Cardioid Microphone, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £215.00 / Unit
Lewitt LCT 440 PURE - True Condenser Cardioid Microphone 847986001719
Lewitt LCT 440 PURE - True Condenser Cardioid Microphone, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£234.95
Shipping: Free
LEWITT LCT 440 PURE XLR condenser microphone for voice, singing, instrument recording, and streaming
AMAZING STUDIO SOUND – Finally, you can have 100% studio sound quality recordings with 0% tweaking. Ready to hit record for vocals, speech, instrument recording, podcasts, and live streaming. Crystal clear sound thanks to gold-sputtered 1" true condenser capsule. PERFECT FOR HOME- AND STUDIO RECORDING – Noise from behind the mic is suppressed by -20 dB due to the cardioid polar pattern, your sound stays in focus. Included shock mount avoids rumble noise and magnetic pop filter reduces plosives by 15 dB for crystal clear voice recordings. PREMIUM COMPONENTS – The LCT 440 PURE uses LEWITT’s top-of-the-line components, circuit, and capsule design. With a low self-noise of 7 dB(A) and high maxSPL of 140 dB(A) and gold-plated connectors for high signal integrity, there are no technical limitations to your recordings. AWARD-WINNING DESIGN - LEWITT is the winner of 12 (!!!) prestigious industry awards and a popular go-to choice in countless world-renowned studios (Atlantic Records, Metropolis London, Echobar Studios, etc.) and home setups around the globe. BEST IN ITS CLASS – Designed by LEWITT in Austria, this mic comes in a durable full-metal housing with a gold-plated XLR connector, guaranteeing longevity. Each microphone is individually measured, tested, and comes with a 30-day money-back guarantee plus 2 years warranty.
prodImage
£281.61
£298.79
Shipping: £17.18
with shipping: £17.18
Lewitt LELCT440P LCT 440 Pure Condenser Microphone - Black
Large diaphragm condenser microphone Ideal for recording vocals and acoustic instruments Includes studio spider and accessories Connectivity technology: XLR
prodImage
£286.98
£299.11
Shipping: £12.13
with shipping: £12.13
Product Details
Connections
XLR
Dimensions
Dimensions:L138 Millimetre x W52 mm x D36 mm
Weight:310 g
Microphone Technology
Condenser microphone
Polar Pattern
Kidney
Specifications
Set Consisting of:DTP40 Lb leather case, LCT 40 SH microphone shock mount, LCT 40 PSx magnetic pop filter, LCT40 Ws windscreen

Price History

1M
Lewitt LCT 440 PURE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Lewitt

Lewitt LCT 040 Match
£81.00
Lewitt LCT 040 MatchCompare 2 Prices
Lewitt LCT 140 Air Stereo Pair
£259.95
Lewitt LCT 140 Air Stereo PairCompare 1 Prices
Lewitt LCT 441 FLEX
£335.00
Lewitt LCT 441 FLEXCompare 2 Prices
Lewitt LCT 140 Air
£125.00
Lewitt LCT 140 AirCompare 4 Prices
Lewitt Connect 6
£225.95
Lewitt Connect 6Compare 3 Prices
Lewitt LCT 540S
£555.00
Lewitt LCT 540SCompare 1 Prices
Lewitt LCT 040 Match Stereo Pair
£149.00
Lewitt LCT 040 Match Stereo PairCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shure PGA27
£213.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Heil Sound PR 30
£211.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Telefunken M80 Dynamic
£245.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode NT1 5th Generation
£202.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rode Interview Pro
£230.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shure Beta 87C
£265.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Presonus DM-7
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rode HS2
£233.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure Beta 56A
£165.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode NT3
£234.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lewitt LCT 440 PURE
rubadub
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £215.00 / Unit
audio-direct-uk
prodImage
£234.95
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£281.61
Shipping: £17.18
Amazon US
prodImage
£286.98
Shipping: £12.13
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel