Warm Audio WA-87jr SE

Manufacturer: Warm Audio
Warm Audio WA-87jr SE
from £182.291 offerManufacturer: Warm Audio
• Large-diaphragm condenser microphone with cardioid polar pattern
• Authentic reproduction of the K87 capsule
• Frequency response from 20 Hz to 20 kHz
• Dynamic range of 116 dB
• Self-noise of 9 dB
• Maximum SPL of 125 dB
• Discrete circuitry for high detail resolution
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Warm Audio WA-87jr SE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Warm Audio

Popular Products

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Warm Audio WA-87jr SE Large-Diaphragm Cardioid Condenser Microphone, Microphone (Large-diaphragm condenser, K87 capsule, transformerless design, professional studio sound) B0FM4HY4SG
Precise studio sound: The K87 capsule delivers clear highs and defined mids for professional recordings, ensuring a natural sound image—ideal for any microphone in studio use. Modern technology: The discrete circuitry, combined with low self-noise and high dynamic range, supports detailed signals and harmonizes perfectly with XLR microphone setup configurations. Robust construction: The nickel finish protects the technology and ensures long-lasting performance, while the design is ideal for use as a stand microphone and supports professional results. Scope of delivery: Warm Audio WA-87jr SE Large-Diaphragm Cardioid Condenser Microphone, large-diaphragm condenser, K87 capsule, microphone stand, storage bag
prodImage
£182.29
£192.67
Shipping: £10.38
with shipping: £10.38
Product Details
Large-diaphragm condenser microphone with cardioid polar pattern
Authentic reproduction of the K87 capsule
Frequency response from 20 Hz to 20 kHz
Dynamic range of 116 dB
Self-noise of 9 dB
Maximum SPL of 125 dB
Discrete circuitry for high detail resolution

Price History

1M 3M
Warm Audio WA-87jr SE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Warm Audio

Warm Audio Mutation Phasor II
£135.56
Warm Audio Mutation Phasor IICompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-14
£300.59
Warm Audio WA-14Compare 1 Prices
Warm Audio Tube Squealer
£157.00
Warm Audio Tube SquealerCompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-19
£182.66
Warm Audio WA-19Compare 2 Prices
Warm Audio WA-47jr SE
£219.00
Warm Audio WA-47jr SECompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-C1
£305.47
Warm Audio WA-C1Compare 1 Prices
Warm Audio ODD Box V1
£118.45
Warm Audio ODD Box V1Compare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-44
£927.01
Warm Audio WA-44Compare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-47JR
£367.03
Warm Audio WA-47JRCompare 2 Prices
Warm Audio Warm Lifter
£137.23
Warm Audio Warm LifterCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JTS CS-1DU
£179.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
JTS CS-1CH
£179.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Azden Pro XD
£180.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boya BY-WM4 Pro k2
£178.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rode PodMic USB
£187.02
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lewitt LCT 040 Match Stereo Pair
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Electro-Voice ND66
£175.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure MV7X
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Heil Sound PR 20
£146.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shure Beta 57A
£175.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Warm Audio WA-87jr SE
Amazon US
prodImage
£182.29
Shipping: £10.38
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel