Warm Audio WA-47JR

Manufacturer: Warm Audio
Warm Audio WA-47JR
from £367.032 offersManufacturer: Warm AudioPrice History
• Microphone
• Connections: XLR
• Microphone Technology: FET capacitor
• Polar Pattern: Ball, Eight, Kidney
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 100 Ω
• Diameter: 52 mm
• Dimensions: L210 Millimetre
Show all product details
Best Prices
£367.03
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£519.18
Shipping: Free
Manufacturer:
Warm Audio

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Warm Audio WA-47jr Large-Diaphragm FET Condenser Microphone
The Warm Audio WA-47jr is a large-diaphragm FET condenser microphone designed to provide the tonal characteristics of classic solid-state U47...
prodImage
£367.03
Shipping: Free
Intel Warm Audio WA-47Jr Large-Diaphragm Condenser Microphone - Black
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION The WA-47jr is an FET transformerless version of the highly renowned classic 47 microphone that has been used on countless hit...
prodImage
£519.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
XLR
Dimensions
Diameter:52 mm
Dimensions:L210 Millimetre
Weight:500 g
Microphone Technology
FET capacitor
Polar Pattern
Ball, Eight, Kidney
Specifications
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:100 Ω

Price History

1M
Warm Audio WA-47JR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Warm Audio

Warm Audio Mutation Phasor II
£135.56
Warm Audio Mutation Phasor IICompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-C1
£305.47
Warm Audio WA-C1Compare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-14
£300.59
Warm Audio WA-14Compare 1 Prices
Warm Audio Tube Squealer
£157.00
Warm Audio Tube SquealerCompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-47jr SE
£219.00
Warm Audio WA-47jr SECompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-19
£182.66
Warm Audio WA-19Compare 2 Prices
Warm Audio WA-87jr SE Black
£183.18
Warm Audio WA-87jr SE BlackCompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-87jr SE
£182.29
Warm Audio WA-87jr SECompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio ODD Box V1
£118.45
Warm Audio ODD Box V1Compare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-44
£927.01
Warm Audio WA-44Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yamaha YCM705
£382.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lewitt LCT 441 FLEX
£335.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Warm Audio WA-87 R2
£425.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wharfedale KMD7
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure KSM8
£322.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Heil Sound PR 35
£277.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure Beta 98AD/C
£289.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rode NT-2A
£359.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Universal Audio SD-1
£287.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Golden Age Project R1 active Mk3
£284.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Warm Audio WA-47JR
prodImage
£367.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£519.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel