Warm Audio WA-47jr SE

Manufacturer: Warm Audio
Warm Audio WA-47jr SE
from £219.001 offerManufacturer: Warm Audio
• Large-diaphragm condenser microphone with fixed cardioid pattern
• Authentic reproduction of the K47 capsule for analog warmth
• Frequency response from 20 Hz to 20 kHz
• Maximum sound pressure level of 147 dB
• Sensitivity of -37 dBV or 14 mV/Pa
• Includes hard mount and leather case
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Warm Audio WA-47jr SE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Warm Audio

Popular Products

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Warm Audio WA-47jr SE Large-Diaphragm Cardioid Condenser Microphone, large-diaphragm condenser microphone (nickel finish, K47 capsule, warm & detailed studio sound) B0FM4GKTZS
Authentic studio sound: The large-diaphragm microphone delivers silky-clear highs and warm mids, while the precise K47 capsule ensures detailed recordings – ideal for any microphone. Precise technology: The gold-sputtered capsule and 100% discrete circuitry produce clear, modern signals and harmonize perfectly with professional XLR microphones and high-quality recording equipment. Robust design: The nickel-coated housing reliably protects the technology and offers long-lasting performance – perfect for use as a stand microphone and compatible with standard karaoke microphones. Scope of delivery: Warm Audio WA-47jr SE Large-Diaphragm Cardioid Condenser Microphone, large-diaphragm condenser microphone, microphone stand, storage bag, K47 capsule, color: nickel
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Large-diaphragm condenser microphone with fixed cardioid pattern
Authentic reproduction of the K47 capsule for analog warmth
Frequency response from 20 Hz to 20 kHz
Maximum sound pressure level of 147 dB
Sensitivity of -37 dBV or 14 mV/Pa
Includes hard mount and leather case

Price History

1M
Warm Audio WA-47jr SE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Warm Audio

Warm Audio Mutation Phasor II
£135.56
Warm Audio Mutation Phasor IICompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-14
£300.59
Warm Audio WA-14Compare 1 Prices
Warm Audio Tube Squealer
£157.00
Warm Audio Tube SquealerCompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-19
£182.66
Warm Audio WA-19Compare 2 Prices
Warm Audio WA-C1
£305.47
Warm Audio WA-C1Compare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-87jr SE Black
£183.18
Warm Audio WA-87jr SE BlackCompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-87jr SE
£182.29
Warm Audio WA-87jr SECompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio ODD Box V1
£118.45
Warm Audio ODD Box V1Compare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-44
£927.01
Warm Audio WA-44Compare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-47JR
£367.03
Warm Audio WA-47JRCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shure MV51
£218.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shure PGA27
£213.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Azden Pro XD
£180.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Heil Sound PR 30
£211.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rode Interview Pro
£230.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sennheiser E 835 S 3-Pack
£269.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rode HS2
£233.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode NT3
£234.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode NT1 5th Generation
£202.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Presonus DM-7
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Warm Audio WA-47jr SE
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel