Sennheiser E 835 S 3-Pack

Manufacturer: Sennheiser
Sennheiser E 835 S 3-Pack
from £269.00to £309.004 offersManufacturer: Sennheiser
• Microphone
• Connections: XLR
• Microphone Technology: Cardioid
• Polar Pattern: Kidney
• Frequency Range: 40 Hz - 16 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 350 Ω
• Set Consisting of: 3 x Sennheiser E 835 S
• Weight: 330 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sennheiser E 835 S 3-Pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Sennheiser

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sennheiser e835S 3-PACK Dynamic Cardioid Vocal Microphone with Switch 3 Pack E835sPACK
Sennheiser e835S 3-PACK Dynamic Cardioid Vocal Microphone with Switch 3 Pack, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£269.00
£278.99
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Sennheiser e835S Cardioid Dynamic Reduced Proximity Mic with Switch - Pack of 3 ‎E835 S
Sennheiser e835S Cardioid Dynamic Reduced Proximity Mic with Switch - Pack of 3, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser e 835-S Dynamic Cardioid Stage Microphone - 3-Pack | For Live Vocals & PA Systems | On/Off Switch, XLR Connection | Black (507359) Sennheiser e835-S x 3
THREE MICROPHONES FOR COMPLETE LIVE COVERAGE: This 3-pack provides three e 835-S dynamic cardioid stage microphones, equipping venues, production companies, and touring rigs with a full vocal mic inventory in a single purchase. ON/OFF SWITCH ON EVERY MICROPHONE: Each e 835-S includes an integrated on/off switch, providing vocalists and presenters with direct mute control — essential in multi-performer live events, panel discussions, and presentations. CONSISTENT PERFORMANCE ACROSS ALL THREE: Matched units in the same pack ensure consistent tonal character and performance across all vocal positions, simplifying sound check and mix balance for the FOH engineer. HIGH FEEDBACK RESISTANCE FOR DEMANDING STAGES: Cardioid polar pattern on each microphone delivers strong rejection of stage monitors and off-axis sources, maintaining stable, feedback-resistant performance in loud live environments. COMPLETE MICING KIT FOR EACH UNIT: Every microphone in the pack is supplied with an MZQ 800 clip, pouch, and documentation — providing three complete, deployment-ready professional vocal mic solutions.
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sennheiser E835s Handheld Switched Microphone 3 Pack E835sPACK
Sennheiser E835s Handheld Switched Microphone 3 Pack, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£309.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
XLR
Dimensions
Weight:330 g
Microphone Technology
Cardioid
Polar Pattern
Kidney
Specifications
Frequency Range:40 Hz - 16 kHz
Nominal Impedance:350 Ω
Set Consisting of:3 x Sennheiser E 835 S

Price History

1M
Sennheiser E 835 S 3-Pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sennheiser

Sennheiser e865-S
£229.00
Sennheiser e865-SCompare 1 Prices
Sennheiser E 935
£189.00
Sennheiser E 935Compare 2 Prices
Sennheiser E 845
£86.56
Sennheiser E 845Compare 3 Prices
Sennheiser XSW 1-ME2-E
£409.00
Sennheiser XSW 1-ME2-ECompare 2 Prices
Sennheiser XSW 1-825-GB
£327.00
Sennheiser XSW 1-825-GBCompare 1 Prices
Sennheiser EW 100 G4-935-S-E
£959.00
Sennheiser EW 100 G4-935-S-ECompare 1 Prices
Sennheiser ME 3-II
£172.00
Sennheiser ME 3-IICompare 1 Prices
Sennheiser E 825 S
£70.49
Sennheiser E 825 SCompare 1 Prices
Sennheiser EW-D 835-S Set (S1-7)
£669.00
Sennheiser EW-D 835-S Set (S1-7)Compare 1 Prices
Sennheiser XSW 1-ME3-E
£310.00
Sennheiser XSW 1-ME3-ECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

L.R. Baggs Lyric
£275.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blue Microphones Bluebird
£259.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lewitt LCT 441 FLEX
£335.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure Beta 87A
£279.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Golden Age Project R1 active Mk3
£284.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lewitt LCT 440 PURE
£215.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Universal Audio SD-1
£287.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
JTS SGM-14
£289.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro-Voice RE520
£282.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure Beta 98AD/C
£289.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sennheiser E 835 S 3-Pack
avsupplyshop
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: £9.99
avsupplyshop
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
AV Supply Shop
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
simplysound2010
prodImage
£309.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel