Heil Sound PR 30

Manufacturer: Heil Sound
Heil Sound PR 30
from £211.98to £352.804 offersManufacturer: Heil Sound
• Microphone
• Housing: Steel
• Microphone Technology: Condenser
• Polar Pattern: Super kidney
• Frequency Range: 40 Hz - 18,000 Hz
• Nominal Impedance: 600 Ω
• Set Consisting of: Microphone, clip
• Diameter: 4.4 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Heil Sound PR 30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Heil Sound

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HEiL sound PR 30, Large-Diameter Microphone PR30
One Mic, Multiple Applications - Whether you’re streaming at home, recording in a studio, or playing a live show, the PR 30 delivers professional-quality sound in any setting. Capture Your Voice - The PR 30 offers a midrange presence that beautifully captures any voice, from podcasting to singing. Reject Unwanted Noise - The PR 30 offers superior rear rejection qualities, so your fans hear what you want them to hear. Preserve Instruments - The PR 30 is ideal for reinforcing mid-range focused instruments, including guitar cabinets and drums. XLR and Supercardioid Pattern - The XLR connection and supercardioid pattern allows the PR 30 to beautifully capture sound.
prodImage
£211.98
£232.17
Shipping: £20.19
with shipping: £20.19
Heil Sound PR-30 Microphone
Heil Sound PR-30 Microphone, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£302.50
Shipping: Free
Heil Sound PR30 - Professional Microphone, 40hz – 18khz, 370 ohms balanced
Heil Sound PR30 - Professional Microphone, 40hz – 18khz, 370 ohms balanced, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£317.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Heil Pr30 Large Diaphragm Overhead
Heil Pr30 Large Diaphragm Overhead, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£352.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Housing: Steel
Dimensions
Diameter:4.4 Centimetre
Dimensions:L15.87 Millimetre
Weight:255 g
Microphone Technology
Condenser
Polar Pattern
Super kidney
Specifications
Frequency Range:40 Hz - 18,000 Hz
Nominal Impedance:600 Ω
Set Consisting of:Microphone, clip

Price History

1M 3M
Heil Sound PR 30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Heil Sound

Heil Sound PR 22
£194.04
Heil Sound PR 22Compare 3 Prices
Heil Sound PR 20
£146.40
Heil Sound PR 20Compare 4 Prices
Heil Sound HDK-8
£1,934.10
Heil Sound HDK-8Compare 1 Prices
Heil Sound PR 35
£277.37
Heil Sound PR 35Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shure PGA27
£213.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lewitt LCT 440 PURE
£215.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apogee ClipMic digital 2
£191.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure MV51
£218.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Presonus DM-7
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro-Voice RE 320
£174.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audix D6
£195.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audix D4
£159.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode Interview Pro
£230.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
AKG C114
£192.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Heil Sound PR 30
iCAN gr
prodImage
£211.98
Shipping: £20.19
wmguitarsltd
prodImage
£302.50
Shipping: Free
rtvelectronicuk
prodImage
£317.99
Shipping: Free
alegreeguitarsupplies
prodImage
£352.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel