Heil Sound PR 35

Manufacturer: Heil Sound
Heil Sound PR 35
from £277.37to £341.462 offersManufacturer: Heil Sound
• Microphone
• Large diaphragm
• Microphone Technology: Dynamic
• Polar Pattern: Super kidney
• Frequency Range: 40 Hz - 18,000 Hz
• Nominal Impedance: 600 Ω
• Set Consisting of: Microphone, metal carrying case, microphone clip
• Diameter: 5 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Heil Sound PR 35
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Heil Sound

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HEIL PR-35 CARDIOD LARGE DIAMETER MIC B0014IK2IM
Excellent articulation & a natural upper mid-range along with a smooth flat response throughout Low-cut roll-off switch, allowing you to prevent low-end feedback loops Three interchangeable colored trim rings (black, silver, and purple) Frequency Response: 40Hz-18kHz (UP- no filter), 80Hz-18kHz (DOWN- filter on) Output Level: -52.9 dB @ 1 kHz
prodImage
£277.37
£288.26
Shipping: £10.89
with shipping: £10.89
Heil Pr-35 Cardiod Large Diaphragm Mic
Heil Pr-35 Cardiod Large Diaphragm Mic, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£341.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
3-stage switchable high-pass filter
Additional information
Large diaphragm
Dimensions
Diameter:5 Centimetre
Dimensions:L19.48 Millimetre
Weight:255 g
Microphone Technology
Dynamic
Polar Pattern
Super kidney
Specifications
Frequency Range:40 Hz - 18,000 Hz
Nominal Impedance:600 Ω
Set Consisting of:Microphone, metal carrying case, microphone clip

Price History

1M
Heil Sound PR 35
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Heil Sound

Heil Sound PR 22
£194.04
Heil Sound PR 22Compare 3 Prices
Heil Sound PR 30
£211.98
Heil Sound PR 30Compare 4 Prices
Heil Sound PR 20
£146.40
Heil Sound PR 20Compare 4 Prices
Heil Sound HDK-8
£1,934.10
Heil Sound HDK-8Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

L.R. Baggs Lyric
£275.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Electro-Voice RE520
£282.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure MV51
£218.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Golden Age Project R1 active Mk3
£284.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser E 835 S 3-Pack
£269.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
JTS SGM-14
£289.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Universal Audio SD-1
£287.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure Beta 87C
£265.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure Beta 98AD/C
£289.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blue Microphones Bluebird
£259.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Heil Sound PR 35
Amazon US
prodImage
£277.37
Shipping: £10.89
alegreeguitarsupplies
prodImage
£341.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel