Shure MV7+ Podcast Kit

• Dynamic microphone with USB and XLR outputs
• Unidirectional polar pattern
• Frequency range from 50 to 16,000 Hz
• Touch panel for controlling microphone and headphone levels
• Mini stand with ball head and rubber feet for stable placement
• Compatible with PC, Mac, iPad, and Android
• Microphone dimensions: Ø 66.5 mm, height 164 mm, weight 550 g
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£290.53
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£360.37
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Shure MV7+ Podcast Microphone with Stand. Enhanced Audio, LED Touch Panel, USB-C & XLR Outputs, Auto Level Mode, Digital Pop Filter, Reverb Effects, Podcasting, Streaming, Recording - Black B0CTJ8BSWN
MULTI-COLOR LED TOUCH PANEL - Add vibrant color to your sound with the LED touch panel. Select from 16.8 million hues and use it as an audio level meter or switch on an eye-catching pulse effect. QUICK MUTE FUNCTION - Don’t want a constant hot mic? Instantly mute the MV7+ by tapping anywhere on the LED panel. REAL-TIME DENOISER - The live Denoiser uses cutting-edge DSP technology to eliminate ambient noise in your room and complement the mic’s Voice Isolation Technology to ensure you sound great even in imperfect recording conditions DIGITAL POPPER STOPPER - A virtual pop filter removes harsh plosive sounds so you can avoid acoustic distractions on your audio tracks and a physical pop filter on camera when you’re filming. IMPROVED AUTO LEVEL MODE - An updated Auto Level Mode now adjusts your mic’s gain based on distance, volume and spatial detection for optimized audio levels. ONBOARD REVERB - Take advantage of three types of onboard reverb settings (Plate, Hall, Studio) for enhanced depth and richness in music recordings. USB-C and XLR OUTPUTS - Enjoy easy connectivity no matter the recording setup you’re using with dual USB-C and XLR outputs. MOTIV MIX APP INTEGRATION - Configure and set up your microphone to personalize the vibrant LED touch panel and optimize mic settings. Compatible with Windows 10 and macOS 12 and higher. DURABLE - Rugged, all-metal construction for outstanding reliability. Adjustable integrated yoke for easy positioning on standard 5/8"-27 threaded stands or booms IN THE BOX - 1 MV7+ Microphone, 1 USB-C to USB-C cable, 1 Adjustable Desktop Stand
prodImage
£290.53
Shipping: Free
Shure MV7+ Podcast Microphone with Stand. Enhanced Audio, LED Touch M, White MV7+-K-BNDL
Shure MV7+ Podcast Microphone with Stand. Enhanced Audio, LED Touch M, White, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£360.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dynamic microphone with USB and XLR outputs
Unidirectional polar pattern
Frequency range from 50 to 16,000 Hz
Touch panel for controlling microphone and headphone levels
Mini stand with ball head and rubber feet for stable placement
Compatible with PC, Mac, iPad, and Android
Microphone dimensions: Ø 66.5 mm, height 164 mm, weight 550 g

More from Shure

Shure SM7B
£87.49
Shure SM7BCompare 4 Prices
Shure Beta 58A
£101.01
Shure Beta 58ACompare 6 Prices
Shure SM7dB
£102.93
Shure SM7dBCompare 3 Prices
Shure Beta 87A
£279.00
Shure Beta 87ACompare 2 Prices
Shure SM58SE
£119.00
Shure SM58SECompare 2 Prices
Shure SM57
£65.69
Shure SM57Compare 5 Prices
Shure MV7X
£189.00
Shure MV7XCompare 3 Prices
Shure GLXD14
£552.74
Shure GLXD14Compare 3 Prices
Shure PGA58-XLR
£44.99
Shure PGA58-XLRCompare 5 Prices
Shure Motiv MVX2U
£156.90
Shure Motiv MVX2UCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JTS SGM-14
£294.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lewitt LCT 441 FLEX
£297.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rode HS2
£247.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
Electro-Voice RE520
£282.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Heil Sound PR 30
£302.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Heil Sound PR 35
£273.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
AKG C5
£271.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
L.R. Baggs Lyric
£260.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shure Beta 87C
£263.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blue Microphones Bluebird
£259.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure MV7+ Podcast Kit
Amazon EU
prodImage
£290.53
Shipping: Free
muhammil-868
prodImage
£360.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel