Warm Audio WA-44

Manufacturer: Warm Audio
Warm Audio WA-44
from £927.011 offerManufacturer: Warm Audio
• Warm Audio WA-44 Ribbon Microphone
• Custom CineMag USA Transformer
• Neodymium Magnet, 2.5-Micron Thick Ribbon
• Polar Pattern: Figure-Eight, Frequency Response: 20 Hz–20 kHz
• Max. SPL: 140 dB, Output Impedance: 270 Ohms
• Pigtail XLR Gotham Cable with Star-Quad Shielding
• Includes Microphone Stand Adapter, Microphone Pouch, and Case
• Dimensions: 318 x 120 x 70 mm, Weight: 2.8 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Warm Audio WA-44
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Warm Audio

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Warm Audio WA-44 - Dynamic Microphone
prodImage
£927.01
£954.44
Shipping: £27.43
with shipping: £27.43
Product Details
Warm Audio WA-44 Ribbon Microphone
Custom CineMag USA Transformer
Neodymium Magnet, 2.5-Micron Thick Ribbon
Polar Pattern: Figure-Eight, Frequency Response: 20 Hz–20 kHz
Max. SPL: 140 dB, Output Impedance: 270 Ohms
Pigtail XLR Gotham Cable with Star-Quad Shielding
Includes Microphone Stand Adapter, Microphone Pouch, and Case
Dimensions: 318 x 120 x 70 mm, Weight: 2.8 kg

Price History

1M
Warm Audio WA-44
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Warm Audio

Warm Audio Mutation Phasor II
£135.56
Warm Audio Mutation Phasor IICompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-C1
£305.47
Warm Audio WA-C1Compare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-14
£300.59
Warm Audio WA-14Compare 1 Prices
Warm Audio Tube Squealer
£157.00
Warm Audio Tube SquealerCompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-47jr SE
£219.00
Warm Audio WA-47jr SECompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-19
£182.66
Warm Audio WA-19Compare 2 Prices
Warm Audio WA-87jr SE Black
£183.18
Warm Audio WA-87jr SE BlackCompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-87jr SE
£182.29
Warm Audio WA-87jr SECompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio ODD Box V1
£118.45
Warm Audio ODD Box V1Compare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-47JR
£367.03
Warm Audio WA-47JRCompare 2 Prices
Warm Audio WA-44
Amazon US
prodImage
£927.01
Shipping: £27.43
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel