Rode Interview Pro

Manufacturer: Rode
Rode Interview Pro
from £230.02to £253.994 offersManufacturer: Rode
• Wireless handheld microphone for RØDE Series IV receivers
• Over 40 hours of 32-bit float onboard recording
• Timecode synchronization with compatible receivers
• Compact solution for interviews, presentations, content creation
• Digital 2.4 GHz transmission with 128-bit encryption, range up to 200 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rode Interview Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Rode

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rode Interview Pro Wireless Handheld Condenser Microphone INTERVIEWPRO
Rode Interview Pro Wireless Handheld Condenser Microphone, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£230.02
Shipping: Free
RODE Interview PRO USB Microphone - Black 10267353
Get creative with your audio using this Rode Interview PRO microphone. You can connect it to your Windows or Mac using the USB Type-C. And it works with iOS and Android, so you can host a podcast from your phone too. Its 2.4 GHz wireless connectivity lets you ditch the tangled mess of cables. Plus, it come with a pop filter that keeps away those accidental bumps and rumbles. Good to know - With a transmission range up to 200 m you can walk freely during presentations or karaoke nights  - The GainAssist technology automatically tweaks the audio levels so you always sound pitch-perfect - Its omnidirectional, so it pics up sound from every direction - perfect for street interviews - You can save up to 40 hours of your stand-up bit, interviews or more with its 32 GB recording capacity
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Rode - Interview Pro, Wireless Handheld Omnidirectional Condenser Microphone wit INTERVIEWPRO
Rode - Interview Pro, Wireless Handheld Omnidirectional Condenser Microphone wit, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Rode RØDE Interview Pro - professional wireless hand-held microphone INTERVIEWPRO
RøDEInterviewPro-professionalwirelesshand-heldmicrophone
prodImage
£253.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wireless handheld microphone for RØDE Series IV receivers
Over 40 hours of 32-bit float onboard recording
Timecode synchronization with compatible receivers
Compact solution for interviews, presentations, content creation
Digital 2.4 GHz transmission with 128-bit encryption, range up to 200 m

Price History

1M 3M
Rode Interview Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rode

Rode PodMic
£73.99
Rode PodMicCompare 15 Prices
Rode Rodecaster Pro II
£458.00
Rode Rodecaster Pro IICompare 5 Prices
Rode Wireless GO (Gen 3)
£145.00
Rode Wireless GO (Gen 3)Compare 14 Prices
Rode RODEcaster Duo
£469.00
Rode RODEcaster DuoCompare 1 Prices
Rode NT1
£145.64
Rode NT1Compare 8 Prices
Rode NT1 5th Generation
£202.07
Rode NT1 5th GenerationCompare 5 Prices
Rode HS2
£233.40
Rode HS2Compare 2 Prices
Rode RODECaster Video
£849.00
Rode RODECaster VideoCompare 1 Prices
Rode Wireless ME Dual
£109.73
Rode Wireless ME DualCompare 7 Prices
Rode AI-Micro
£94.80
Rode AI-MicroCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rode NT3
£234.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure MV51
£218.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rode PodMic USB
£187.02
Compare Prices
8 offers
Audix OM7
£245.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lewitt LCT 440 PURE
£215.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Boya BY-WM4 Pro k2
£186.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Telefunken M80 Dynamic
£245.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure PGA27
£213.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Presonus DM-7
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blue Microphones Bluebird
£259.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode Interview Pro
junorecords
prodImage
£230.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£253.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel