Rode Wireless ME

Manufacturer: Rode
Rode Wireless ME
from £114.48to £181.458 offersManufacturer: Rode
• Wireless microphone system with transmitter and receiver modules
• Plug & Play functionality with built-in microphone
• Range of 100 m with clear line of sight
• Battery life up to 7 hours
• Audio quality with 24-bit bitrate and 100 dB dynamic range
• Omnidirectional polar pattern for even sound capture
• Weight: 32 g per module
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rode Wireless ME
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
RODE - Wireless ME, Ultra Compact Wireless Microphone System 1 x Receiver 1 x T WIME
RODE - Wireless ME, Ultra Compact Wireless Microphone System 1 x Receiver 1 x T, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£114.48
Shipping: Free
Rode Wireless ME Ultra-compact Wireless Microphone System with Built-in WIME
Wireless ME Ultra-compact Wireless Microphone System with Built-in, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£115.89
Shipping: Free
Rode Wireless ME Microphone System - Black 10264381
Record interviews out on the street without any hassle thanks to the RODE Wireless ME Microphone System. This dual-channel mic will pick up your voice and use 2.4 GHz digital transmission to make sure you're heard loud and clear. With a 100 m range, you'll be able record segments in different rooms and still be picked up by the transmitter. Good to know - Hook it up to any camera, laptop or smartphone - it's universally compatible - Its intelligent GainAssist automatically tweaks the audio levels so you always sound pitch-perfect - You can download the Rode app suite and process your audio to its full potential - It comes with everything you need in the box to get started right away such as carry pouch, transmitters and windshields
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£124.00
£129.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Rode Wireless Me Compact Digital Wireless Microphone System (Black) ACE-73191
...
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Rode RDE Wireless ME Ultra-compact Wireless Microphone System with Built-in Micropho WIME
RDE Wireless ME Ultra-compact Wireless Microphone System with Built-in Micropho, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£124.49
Shipping: Free
Rode Wireless ME Wireless Microphone System WIME
Rode Wireless ME Wireless Microphone System, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£126.89
Shipping: Free
GainAssist Wireless Microphone with 100m Range - Ideal for Video Calls & Filming
GainAssist Wireless Microphone with 100m Range - Ideal for Video Calls & Filming, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£165.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £167.99 / g ams
Rode R�DE WIME Wireless Me Black Radio
R�DE WIME Wireless Me Black Radio, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£181.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wireless microphone system with transmitter and receiver modules
Plug & Play functionality with built-in microphone
Range of 100 m with clear line of sight
Battery life up to 7 hours
Audio quality with 24-bit bitrate and 100 dB dynamic range
Omnidirectional polar pattern for even sound capture
Weight: 32 g per module

Price History

1M 3M
Rode Wireless ME
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rode

Rode NT-USB Mini
£96.28
Rode NT-USB MiniCompare 7 Prices
Rode PodMic
£73.99
Rode PodMicCompare 15 Prices
Rode Rodecaster Pro II
£458.00
Rode Rodecaster Pro IICompare 5 Prices
Rode RODEcaster Duo
£469.00
Rode RODEcaster DuoCompare 1 Prices
Rode NT1
£145.64
Rode NT1Compare 8 Prices
Rode NT1 5th Generation
£202.07
Rode NT1 5th GenerationCompare 5 Prices
Rode HS2
£233.40
Rode HS2Compare 2 Prices
Rode RODECaster Video
£849.00
Rode RODECaster VideoCompare 1 Prices
Rode Wireless ME Dual
£109.73
Rode Wireless ME DualCompare 7 Prices
Rode AI-Micro
£94.80
Rode AI-MicroCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NUX B-10 Vlog
£112.50
Compare Prices
12 offers
Saramonic Blink500 B5 (TX+RXUC)
£119.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
NUX B-5RC
£125.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Xvive U3R
£96.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode Wireless ME
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£114.48
Shipping: Free
velageo.e2
prodImage
£115.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£124.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel