Noctua NH-U14S DX-4677

Manufacturer: Noctua
Noctua NH-U14S DX-4677
from £123.90to £250.934 offersManufacturer: Noctua
• CPU cooler
• Type: cooler
• Speed: 1,500 rpm
• Weight: 675 g 2.1 kg
• Airflow per hour: 62 cfm 246 cfm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Noctua NH-U14S DX-4677
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Noctua NH-U14S DX-4677, Premium CPU Cooler for Intel Xeon LGA4677 (140mm, Brown)
6 heatpipes, 140mm size and two premium grade 140mm fans for superb quiet cooling efficiency, ideal for near inaudible workstations in noise sensitive applications (audio/video production, engineering, etc.) Supports LGA4677 socket for 4th generation Intel Xeon Scalable (Platinum, Gold, Silver or Bronze) and w9, w7, w5 or w3 series processors CPU-specific carrier frame required (included with boxed retail CPUs and available separately for tray CPUs) Award-winning NF-A15 fans support PWM for automatic speed control through the motherboard: silent at idle, full CFM performance when necessary Pre-applied NT-H1 thermal compound and easy, straightforward installation with included Torx T30 mounting tool
prodImage
£123.90
Shipping: Free
Noctua NH-U14S DX-4677 Intel Xeon LGA4677 CPU Cooler NH-U14S-DX-4677
Noctua NH-U14S DX-4677 Intel Xeon LGA4677 CPU Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Server Components > Server Fans & Cooling Systems
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Noctua NH-U14S DX-4677 NH-U14S DX-4677 Processor Air cooler 14 cm Brow
Noctua’s DX line CPU coolers have become a default choice in premium grade quiet cooling solutions for Intel Xeon processors. The NH-U14S DX-4677 features a larger. custom-designed contact surface for LGA4677 platforms. Based on the proven. 140mm size NH-U14S heatsink and equipped with two of Noctua’s award-winning. PWM controlled NF-A15 140mm fans. it combines maximum performance and superb acoustics. Topped off with the professional SecuFirm2™ mounting system and pre-applied NT-H1 thermal compound. the NH-U14S DX-4677 forms a complete premium quality package for quietly cooling LGA4677 based Xeon workstations and servers.DX series for Intel XeonFirst introduced in 2008. Noctua’s DX line CPU coolers have become a standard choice when it comes to quiet. premium grade air cooling solutions for Intel Xeon processors. Thanks to their superior acoustic efficiency. they are ideal for workstations and servers that run in noise sensitive environments (e.g. audio/video production. content creation. engineering. etc.).Customised for LGA4677The new DX-4677 line coolers are dedicated. customised solutions for Intel’s professional LGA4677 platform. which makes them an ideal fit for both 4th generation Xeon Scalable CPUs (Platinum. Gold. Silver or Bronze) and w9. w7. w5 or w3 series Xeon processors for workstations.Enlarged contact surfaceAt 70x56mm. the heatsink’s copper contact surface is more than double the size of the standard model. Tailored to fit the enormous integrated heat-spreaders (IHS) of Intel’s LGA4677-based processors. this customised design allows for an optimal heat flow from the CPU over the base to the heatpipes and on to the cooling fins.SecuFirm2™ mounting system with standard Intel partsIntegrating standard Intel parts such as the anti-tilt mechanism. Torx® T30 PEEK nuts and the CPU-specific carrier frames (included with boxed retail CPUs and available separately for tray CPUs). the cooler’s mounting system is fully compliant with Intel’s installation guidelines and provides a familiar mounting procedure for experienced LGA4677 users. A Torx® T30 mounting tool is included.Compatible with E1A. E1B and E1C carrier framesLGA4677 processors require plastic CPU carrier frames for installation. which are included with retail boxed CPUs and available separately via Intel sales partners for tray CPUs. The SecuFirm2™ mounting for LGA4677 is compatible with all types of carriers (E1A. E1B. E1C).140mm size for maximum performanceWith six heatpipes. a fin surface area of more than 6000cm² and two highly optimised NF-A15 140mm fans. the NH-U14S DX-4677 provides a superior level of quiet cooling efficiency. This makes it ideal for building cutting-edge. ultra high-performance Xeon-based workstations that run almost silent.Dual NF-A15 140mm premium fansThe NH-U14S DX-4677 is equipped with two of Noctua’s award-winning NF-A15 140mm fans. This powerful push/pull dual fan configuration allows it to achieve an unrivalled level of quiet cooling performance and makes it the first choice for workstations that require the best possible cooler. period.PWM supportThe renowned NF-A15 140mm premium fans supplied with the NH-U14S DX-4677 supports PWM for convenient automatic speed control through the motherboard. which allows them to run near silent at lighter loads and speed up only when necessary.Pre-applied NT-H1 thermal compoundNoctua’s much-acclaimed NT-H1 is a pro-grade TIM solution that provides minimum thermal resistance and outstanding long-term stability. Having the paste pre-applied to the heatsink base ensures optimal bond-line thickness and saves precious time in installation. Ideal for system integrators!6-year manufacturer’s warrantyNoctua products are renowned for their impeccable quality and outstanding longevity. True to this legacy. the NH-U14S DX-4677 heatsink is built to last. and like all Noctua fans. the supplied NF-A15 units feature an MTTF rating of more than 150.000 hours. The entire package comes with a full 6-year ma
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£238.75
Shipping: Free
Chłodzenie CPU NOCTUA NH-U14S DX-4677
ChłodzenieCPUNOCTUANH-U14SDX-4677
prodImage
£250.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU cooler
Type: cooler
Speed: 1,500 rpm
Weight: 675 g 2.1 kg
Airflow per hour: 62 cfm 246 cfm

Price History

1M 3M
Noctua NH-U14S DX-4677
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Noctua

Noctua NH-U12S
£69.95
Noctua NH-U12SCompare 8 Prices
Noctua NH-L9A-AM4
£39.95
Noctua NH-L9A-AM4Compare 9 Prices
Noctua NH-D15 G2 HBC
£127.95
Noctua NH-D15 G2 HBCCompare 3 Prices
Noctua NH-D15S
£89.95
Noctua NH-D15SCompare 8 Prices
Noctua NH-D9L
£58.45
Noctua NH-D9LCompare 6 Prices
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM
£28.99
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWMCompare 22 Prices
Noctua NH-L9x65
£52.64
Noctua NH-L9x65Compare 12 Prices
Noctua NF-F12 PWM
£24.99
Noctua NF-F12 PWMCompare 5 Prices
Noctua NA-FC1
£27.15
Noctua NA-FC1Compare 4 Prices
Noctua NH-L9I
£48.15
Noctua NH-L9ICompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Noctua NH-U12A
£119.55
Compare Prices
6 offers
Noctua NH-U12S DX-4677
£123.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NH-U9 DX-4677
£114.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Noctua NH-U14S TR5-SP6
£112.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Noctua NH-D9 DX-4677 4U
£114.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NH-P1
£109.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair A115
£106.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NH-D9 TR5-SP6 4U
£109.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake Toughair 710
£104.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zalman CNPS20X
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NH-U14S DX-4677
NOCTUA - Designed in Austria
prodImage
£123.90
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£238.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£250.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel