Noctua NH-U14S TR5-SP6

Manufacturer: Noctua
Noctua NH-U14S TR5-SP6
from £112.00to £244.225 offersManufacturer: Noctua
• CPU cooler
• Socket: SP6 (sTR5)
• Dimensions: 165x150x111 mm
• 6 heat pipes, 140mm fan
• Airflow direction: ideal for exhaust fans
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Noctua NH-U14S TR5-SP6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Noctua NH-U14S TR5-SP6 premium quality quiet 140mm CPU cooler for AMD Threadripper (sTR5) and Epyc 8004 (SP6)
6 heatpipes, 140mm size and premium grade 140mm fan for superb quiet cooling efficiency, ideal for near inaudible workstations in noise sensitive applications (audio/video production, engineering, etc.) Supports AMD SP6 socket for Epyc 8004 line server CPUs as well as sTR5 socket for 7000 series Threadripper (Pro) HEDT and workstations processors (TRX50/WRX90 chipsets, e.g. 7995WX, 7985WX, 7980X, 7970X, 7960X) Airflow path perpendicular to the long axis of the socket, ideal for systems where the exhaust fans of the chassis are in this direction Award-winning NF-A15 fan supports PWM for automatic speed control through the motherboard: silent at idle, full CFM performance when necessary Pre-applied NT-H2 thermal compound and easy, straightforward installation with included mounting tool
prodImage
£112.00
Shipping: Free
Noctua NH-U14S TR5-SP6 AMD Threadripper CPU Cooler for sTRX5 and sWRX9 NH-U14S-TR5-SP6
Noctua NH-U14S TR5-SP6 AMD Threadripper CPU Cooler for sTRX5 and sWRX9, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
K Multi NOCTUA NH-U14S TR5-SP6 Computer Kühlkomponente Prozessor Kühler
KMultiNOCTUANH-U14STR5-SP6ComputerKühlkomponenteProzessorKühler
prodImage
£179.56
Shipping: Free
Noctua NH-U14S TR5-SP6 computer cooling system Processor Air cooler 14
The NH-U14S TR5-SP6 is a 140mm size premium quality quiet CPU cooler for workstations and servers based on AMD Threadripper and Epyc processors that utilise TR5/SP6 sockets (sTRX5/sWRX9). Built on the proven basis of the renowned TR4-SP3 model with its large heatsink and full-cover contact surface. the TR5-SP6 revision employs two of Noctua’s award-winning. PWM controlled NF-A15 140mm fans in order to achieve maximum performance and superb acoustics. Topped off with the pre-applied NT-H2 thermal compound as well as the professional SecuFirm2™ mounting system for TR5/SP6 that has been updated to meet the platform’s increased pressure specifications. the NH-U14S TR5-SP6 forms a complete premium quality package for quietly cooling TR5-based Threadripper workstations and SP6-based Epyc servers.Proven heatsinks for AMD Threadripper & EpycFirst introduced in 2017. Noctua’s Threadripper and Epyc coolers have become a standard choice when it comes to quiet. premium grade air cooling solutions for AMD-based workstations and servers. Thanks to their superior acoustic efficiency. they are ideal for Threadripper and Epyc systems that run in noise sensitive environments (e.g. audio/video production. content creation. engineering. etc.).Enlarged contact surfaceAt 70x56mm. the heatsink’s copper contact surface is more than double the size of the standard desktop model. Tailored to fit the enormous integrated heat-spreaders (IHS) of AMD’s TR5/SP6 based processors. this customised design allows for an optimal heat flow from the CPU over the base to the heatpipes and on to the cooling fins.140mm size for maximum performanceWith six heatpipes. a fin surface area of more than 6000cm² and two highly optimised NF-A15 140mm fans. the NH-U14S TR5-SP6 provides a superior level of quiet cooling efficiency. This makes it ideal for building cutting-edge. ultra high-performance Threadripper-based workstations that run almost silent.Dual NF-A15 140mm premium fansThe NH-U14S TR5-SP6 is equipped with two of Noctua’s award-winning NF-A15 140mm fans. This powerful push/pull dual fan configuration allows it to achieve an unrivalled level of quiet cooling performance and makes it the first choice for workstations that require the best possible cooler. period.PWM support and splitter cableThe renowned NF-A15 140mm premium fans supplied with the NH-U14S TR5-SP6 support PWM for convenient automatic speed control through the motherboard. which allows them to run near silent at lighter loads and speed up only when necessary. The supplied splitter cable makes it possible to power and control both fans simultaneously from a single motherboard fan header.SecuFirm2™ mounting for TR5-SP6The NH-U14S TR5-SP6 combines the proven basis of the TR4-SP3 model with new mounting brackets that meet the increased pressure requirements of AMD’s TR5/SP6 socket (sTRX5/sWRX9). Installation is just as easy as before: Put on the heatsink. fix the four spring-loaded Allen key screws using the supplied tool and you’re done!Offset mounting optionsThe SecuFirm2™ mounting for TR5/SP6 makes it possible to offset the cooler by 3 or 6mm. On motherboards with east-to-west socket orientation. this can be used to offset the cooler(s) towards the right. increasing clearance towards the I/O panel. On boards that use a north-to-south orientation of the CPU socket(s). this allows offsetting the cooler towards the upper edge of the motherboard in order to increase PCIe clearance.Pre-applied NT-H2 thermal compoundNoctua’s much-acclaimed NT-H2 is a pro-grade TIM solution that provides minimum thermal resistance and outstanding long-term stability. Having the paste pre-applied to the heatsink base ensures optimal bond-line thickness and saves precious time in installation. Ideal for system integrators!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£239.90
Shipping: Free
Noctua NH-U14S TR5-SP6, Leiser 140mm Premium CPU Kühler für AMD Threadripper (sT ‎NH-U14STR5-SP6
Noctua NH-U14S TR5-SP6, Leiser 140mm Premium CPU Kühler für AMD Threadripper (sT, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£244.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU cooler
Socket: SP6 (sTR5)
Dimensions: 165x150x111 mm
6 heat pipes, 140mm fan
Airflow direction: ideal for exhaust fans

Price History

1M 3M
Noctua NH-U14S TR5-SP6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Noctua

Noctua NH-L9A-AM4
£39.95
Noctua NH-L9A-AM4Compare 8 Prices
Noctua NH-U12S
£69.95
Noctua NH-U12SCompare 8 Prices
Noctua NH-D15S
£89.95
Noctua NH-D15SCompare 9 Prices
Noctua NH-D15 G2 HBC
£127.95
Noctua NH-D15 G2 HBCCompare 3 Prices
Noctua NH-D9L
£58.45
Noctua NH-D9LCompare 6 Prices
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM
£28.99
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWMCompare 22 Prices
Noctua NH-L9x65
£52.64
Noctua NH-L9x65Compare 12 Prices
Noctua NF-F12 PWM
£24.99
Noctua NF-F12 PWMCompare 4 Prices
Noctua NA-FC1
£27.59
Noctua NA-FC1Compare 3 Prices
Noctua NH-L9I
£48.15
Noctua NH-L9ICompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Noctua NH-D9 TR5-SP6 4U
£109.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NH-P1
£109.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair A115
£106.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NH-D9 DX-4677 4U
£114.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NH-U12A
£119.55
Compare Prices
8 offers
Thermaltake Toughair 710
£104.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NH-U14S DX-4677
£123.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Noctua NH-U12S DX-4677
£123.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NH-U14S TR4-SP3
£89.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NH D12L
£99.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Noctua NH-U14S TR5-SP6
NOCTUA - Designed in Austria
prodImage
£112.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel