Noctua NH-D15 G2 HBC

Manufacturer: Noctua
Noctua NH-D15 G2 HBC
from £127.95to £152.883 offersManufacturer: Noctua
• Socket: 1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, AM4, AM5, LGA 1200, LGA 1700
• CPU cooler with dual-fan configuration
• Optimized for Intel Socket 1700 and AMD Socket AM4/AM5
• Noise level max 24.8 dBA, airflow max 91.58 CFM
• 8 heat pipes for efficient cooling
• SecuFirm2 mounting system for easy installation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Noctua NH-D15 G2 HBC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Noctua NH-D15 G2 HBC, Dual Tower CPU Cooler, Specialised High Base Convexity Version for Intel LGA1700 (Brown)
Further improved second generation of the iconic, award-winning NH-D15: Even better quiet cooling performance thanks to 8 heatpipes, 20% more surface area and novel NF-A14x25r G2 fans! Specialised HBC (High Base Convexity) version for optimal contact on strongly concave CPUs such as Intel LGA1700 (without washers or contact frames to reduce CPU warp), deluxe choice for 14900K, 14700K, 14600K, etc. Caution: The HBC version is specifically optimised for LGA1700 with full ILM pressure. While it also works well on AMD AM5 using the included offset mounting, the regular or LBC version perform slightly better on AM5. Two state-of-the-art NF-A14x25r G2 140mm fans with speed-offset for acoustic fine-tuning, Low-Noise Adaptors and PWM for automatic speed control: maximum efficiency under load, near silent at idle! Offset design with recessed lower fins clears top PCIe x16 on most current motherboards and offers 59mm RAM clearance in single fan mode (32mm with both fans, see Noctua Compatibility Centre)
prodImage
£127.95
Shipping: Free
Noctua NH-D15 G2 HBC Next Gen Dual Tower CPU Cooler NH-D15-G2-HBC
Noctua NH-D15 G2 HBC Next Gen Dual Tower CPU Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£143.25
Shipping: Free
Noctua NH-D15 G2 HBC CPU Cooler, Intel/AMD, Dual NF-A14x25r G2 PWM Fans, 1500RPM NH-D15-G2-HBC
Noctua NH-D15 G2 HBC CPU Cooler, Intel/AMD, Dual NF-A14x25r G2 PWM Fans, 1500RPM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£152.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
CPU cooler with dual-fan configuration
Optimized for Intel Socket 1700 and AMD Socket AM4/AM5
Noise level max 24.8 dBA, airflow max 91.58 CFM
8 heat pipes for efficient cooling
SecuFirm2 mounting system for easy installation
Specification
Socket:1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, AM4, AM5, LGA 1200, LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
Noctua NH-D15 G2 HBC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Noctua

Noctua NH-L9A-AM4
£39.95
Noctua NH-L9A-AM4Compare 8 Prices
Noctua NH-U12S
£69.95
Noctua NH-U12SCompare 8 Prices
Noctua NH-D15S
£89.95
Noctua NH-D15SCompare 9 Prices
Noctua NH-D9L
£58.45
Noctua NH-D9LCompare 6 Prices
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM
£28.95
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWMCompare 22 Prices
Noctua NH-L9x65
£52.64
Noctua NH-L9x65Compare 12 Prices
Noctua NF-F12 PWM
£24.99
Noctua NF-F12 PWMCompare 4 Prices
Noctua NA-FC1
£27.59
Noctua NA-FC1Compare 3 Prices
Noctua NH-L9I
£48.15
Noctua NH-L9ICompare 4 Prices
Noctua NF-A14 industrialPPC-2000 PWM
£26.95
Noctua NF-A14 industrialPPC-2000 PWMCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Noctua NH-D15 G2 LBC
£127.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NH-U12A
£119.55
Compare Prices
8 offers
Noctua NH-U14S DX-4677
£123.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Noctua NH-U9 DX-4677
£114.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Noctua NH-D15 G2
£143.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NH-U12S DX-4677
£123.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NH-U14S TR5-SP6
£112.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Noctua NH-P1
£109.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Noctua NH-D9 DX-4677 4U
£114.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair A115
£106.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NH-D15 G2 HBC
NOCTUA - Designed in Austria
prodImage
£127.95
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£143.25
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£152.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel