Noctua NH-D15 G2

Manufacturer: Noctua
Noctua NH-D15 G2
from £143.253 offersManufacturer: NoctuaPrice History
• Socket: 1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, AM4, AM5, LGA 1200, LGA 1700
• CPU cooler with dual-fan configuration
• Compatible with AMD Ryzen Socket AM5 and Intel LGA1700
• Noise level max. 24.8 dBA, airflow max. 91.58 CFM
• Easy installation with SecuFirm2 mounting system
Show all product details
Best Prices
£143.25
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£158.15
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Noctua NH-D15 G2 Standard Next Gen Dual Tower CPU Cooler NH-D15-G2
Noctua NH-D15 G2 Standard Next Gen Dual Tower CPU Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£143.25
Shipping: Free
Noctua NH-D15 G2 Standard chromax.black Next Gen Dual Tower CPU Cooler NH-D15-G2-CH-BK
Noctua NH-D15 G2 Standard chromax.black Next Gen Dual Tower CPU Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling
prodImage
£158.15
Shipping: Free
Noctua NH-D15 G2 computer cooling system Processor Air cooler 14 cm
The NH-D15 G2 is the further improved second generation of Noctua’s iconic NH-D15. With its state-of-the-art. speed-offset NF-A14x25r G2 PWM fans. eight heatpipes and asymmetrical fin-stacks that have been carefully fine-tuned to work in tandem with the new fans. it achieves even better quiet cooling performance than its award-winning predecessor. As such. the G2 version is a true flagship model that continues the legacy of the original NH-D15 by pushing the boundaries of air cooling and rivalling the efficiency of many all-in-one (AIO) water cooling solutions. In addition to its further improved performance. the NH-D15 G2 also offers enhanced compatibility thanks to an offset construction that allows it to clear the top PCIe x16 slot on most current motherboards. Last but not least. the G2 version has been upgraded to the Torx®-based SecuFirm2+™ multi-socket mounting system with included NM-SD1 screwdriver as well as to Noctua’s superior NT-H2 thermal compound. In short. the NH-D15 G2 has been further refined in virtually all respects from the heatsink and the fans all the way down to the mounting. thermal paste and accessory package. Topped off with Noctua’s trusted 6-year manufacturer’s warranty. it’s the new number one choice for customers who demand the best of the best in air cooling.Next-generation performanceFor an entire decade. the original NH-D15 was widely regarded as the best air cooler on the market. The G2 version continues this legacy by further improving the renowned quiet cooling performance of its iconic predecessor. Especially in challenging conditions with higher heat-loads. the NH-D15 G2 can achieve up to several degrees lower temperatures and thereby offer a thermal headroom that enables higher turbo clock speeds.Optimised. asymmetrical fin-stacksThe NH-D15 G2 has been painstakingly optimised to best utilise the superior airflow and pressure performance of the novel NF-A14x25r G2 PWM fans. Thanks to the fans’ improved P/Q performance. the fin-spacing could be reduced from 1.9mm to 1.6mm. which made it possible to integrate 23 extra fins and increase total fin surface area by 20%. At the same time. the width of the front fin-stack has been cut by 5mm so that the loading is more balanced between the two fans.More performance. smaller sizeThanks to the higher fin density made possible by the new NF-A14x25r G2 fans as well as the asymmetrical fin-stacks and a slightly smaller gap between the stacks. the G2 version combines improved performance with a slightly smaller size compared to the original NH-D15 (9mm less heatsink depth. same heatsink width. same total height including fans).8 heatpipes for superior performance at higher heat-loadsThe NH-D15 G2 utilises eight instead of six heatpipes compared to the original NH-D15. The increased thermal capacity of the extra heatpipes is especially helpful at extreme heat-loads such as 250W and beyond. where the performance boost over the original NH-D15 is the biggest.Three variants for platform-specific optimisationOptimal contact quality between the heatsink and the CPU is vital for achieving the best possible cooling performance. Since current CPU platforms differ significantly in terms of contact surface flatness and hotspot location. the NH-D15 G2 is available in a regular all-round version with medium base convexity as well as specialised LBC (Low Base Convexity) and HBC (High Base Convexity) variants in order to ensure the best possible contact in different scenarios.Regular all-round version with medium base convexityThe regular NH-D15 G2 uses the same medium base convexity as most other Noctua heatsinks. which makes it a perfect all-rounder that provides optimal results on AM5 with the included offset mounting and on fresh. unused LGA1700 CPUs when utilising the included NM-ISW1 shim washers or so-called contact frames to reduce CPU deformation from ILM pressure. For further details. see this FAQ.NM-ISW1 shim washers for reducing CPU deformation on LGA1700
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£235.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
CPU cooler with dual-fan configuration
Compatible with AMD Ryzen Socket AM5 and Intel LGA1700
Noise level max. 24.8 dBA, airflow max. 91.58 CFM
Easy installation with SecuFirm2 mounting system
Specification
Socket:1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, AM4, AM5, LGA 1200, LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
Noctua NH-D15 G2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Noctua

Noctua NH-L9A-AM4
£39.95
Noctua NH-L9A-AM4Compare 8 Prices
Noctua NH-U12S
£69.95
Noctua NH-U12SCompare 7 Prices
Noctua NH-D15S
£89.95
Noctua NH-D15SCompare 8 Prices
Noctua NH-D15 G2 HBC
£127.95
Noctua NH-D15 G2 HBCCompare 3 Prices
Noctua NH-D9L
£58.45
Noctua NH-D9LCompare 6 Prices
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWM
£28.99
Noctua NF-A12x25 PWMCompare 22 Prices
Noctua NH-L9x65
£52.64
Noctua NH-L9x65Compare 12 Prices
Noctua NF-F12 PWM
£24.99
Noctua NF-F12 PWMCompare 4 Prices
Noctua NA-FC1
£27.59
Noctua NA-FC1Compare 3 Prices
Noctua NH-L9I
£48.15
Noctua NH-L9ICompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Noctua NH-D15 G2 LBC
£127.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NH-U12S DX-4677
£123.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NH-P1
£109.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Noctua NH-U12A
£119.55
Compare Prices
8 offers
Noctua NH-U9 DX-4677
£114.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Noctua NH-D9 DX-4677 4U
£114.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NH-U14S TR5-SP6
£112.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Noctua NH-U14S DX-4677
£123.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Noctua NH-D9 TR5-SP6 4U
£109.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NH-D15 G2
youritdelivered
prodImage
£143.25
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£158.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£235.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel