MSR Reactor 2.5 l

Manufacturer: MSR
MSR Reactor 2.5 l
from £264.14to £303.063 offersManufacturer: MSR
• Fastest and most fuel-efficient stove
• Works under cold, windy conditions
• Unmatched boil time of 0.5 liters of water in 1.5 minutes
• Unrivaled wind protection
Show all product details

Price History

1M
MSR Reactor 2.5 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSR Reactor Windproof Camping and Backpacking Stove System, 2.5L, 2024 Version PX-YVYA-PFU6
State-of-the-art stove and high-efficiency cookware are combined into a compact, self-contained and easy-to-use system Unrivaled boil time outperforms the competition in head-to-head lab tests—boiling 0.5 liters of water in just 1.5 minutes—with an even greater advantage in real world conditions Heat exchanger provides unmatched wind protection by completely enclosing the radiant burner head, virtually eliminating the effects of wind to maintain outstanding boil times and save fuel Patent-pending radiant burner, heat exhanger and internal pressure regulator produce best-in-class, fuel-sipping efficiency in all conditions Compact, self-contained system fits the stove and fuel inside the pot Includes Reactor Pot and Stove, BPA-Free strainer lid, PackTowl pot protector, and folding/locking handle Made in the USA. Minimum weight: 1 lb 5 oz (0.61 kg). Packed size: 7.3 in x 5.5 in (18.54 cm x 13.97 cm)
prodImage
£264.14
Shipping: Free
MSR Reactor® Stove Systems (Various Sizes)
MSR Reactor® Stove Systems (Various Sizes), Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£302.50
£307.50
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
MSR Reactor Windproof Camping and Backpacking Stove System, 2.5L, 2024 Version B008NOP2WG
State-of-the-art stove and high-efficiency cookware are combined into a compact, self-contained and easy-to-use system Unrivaled boil time outperforms the competition in head-to-head lab tests—boiling 0.5 liters of water in just 1.5 minutes—with an even greater advantage in real world conditions Heat exchanger provides unmatched wind protection by completely enclosing the radiant burner head, virtually eliminating the effects of wind to maintain outstanding boil times and save fuel Patent-pending radiant burner, heat exhanger and internal pressure regulator produce best-in-class, fuel-sipping efficiency in all conditions Compact, self-contained system fits the stove and fuel inside the pot Includes Reactor Pot and Stove, BPA-Free strainer lid, PackTowl pot protector, and folding/locking handle Made in the USA. Minimum weight: 1 lb 5 oz (0.61 kg). Packed size: 7.3 in x 5.5 in (18.54 cm x 13.97 cm)
prodImage
£303.06
£315.16
Shipping: £12.10
with shipping: £12.10
Product Details
Fastest and most fuel-efficient stove
Works under cold, windy conditions
Unmatched boil time of 0.5 liters of water in 1.5 minutes
Unrivaled wind protection

Price History

1M
MSR Reactor 2.5 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSR

MSR Hubba Hubba NX
£475.81
MSR Hubba Hubba NXCompare 2 Prices
MSR Hubba NX
£399.99
MSR Hubba NXCompare 5 Prices
MSR Elixir 3 V2
£626.83
MSR Elixir 3 V2Compare 1 Prices
MSR Elixir 1
£251.31
MSR Elixir 1Compare 4 Prices
MSR Elixir 2
£322.50
MSR Elixir 2Compare 3 Prices
MSR Mutha Hubba NX
£599.00
MSR Mutha Hubba NXCompare 3 Prices
MSR Hubba Hubba Bikepack 1
£408.62
MSR Hubba Hubba Bikepack 1Compare 2 Prices
MSR FreeLite 2 V3
£532.95
MSR FreeLite 2 V3Compare 3 Prices
MSR PocketRocket 2 Mini Stove Kit
£80.74
MSR PocketRocket 2 Mini Stove KitCompare 5 Prices
MSR Tindheim 2
£299.24
MSR Tindheim 2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Petromax Loki2 Camping Stove and Tent Heater
£279.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSR WindBurner Group System
£224.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSR WindBurner Duo System
£204.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Primus Alika Stove
£221.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSR XGK-EX
£208.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Primus Tupike (P350120)
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel