MSI MAG CoreLiquid I240
Manufacturer: MSI
- Type: All-in-One Liquid Cooler
- Fan Diameter: 12 cm, Maximum Airflow: 70.7 cfm
- Bearing Type: Loop Dynamic Bearing
- Supported CPU Sockets: LGA 1150 to AM5
- Lighting: Multi-color LED
Price History
1M 3M
MSI MAG CoreLiquid I240
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
MSI
Popular Products
13 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
MSI MAG CORELIQUID I240 AIO CPU Liquid Cooler - Enlarged Copper Cold Plate, ARGB Blockhead & LDB Fans, Dual-Chamber Water Block, Split-Flow Radiator, Mystic Light Supported - Intel & AMD Compatible B0BSLKXRPC
ENHANCED CPU COOLING - The MAG CORELIQUID I-Series utilizes an enlarged copper cold plate for off-center CPU hotspots as well as more internal micro-channels that increase the surface-area-to-volume ratio for improved heat dissipation DUAL-CHAMBER, SPLIT-FLOW - The dual-chamber pump separates hot & cold flows to preserve the temperature difference (ΔT) for faster cooling and is powered by a durable 3-phase motor; The split-flow radiator (277 x 119.2 x 27 mm) employs the same ΔT princip TRIPLE LDB ARGB FANS - 2 x 120mm ARGB fans (2350±10%RPM, PWM) deliver high static pressure (3.651 mmH2O) & air flow (70.7 CFM) with moderate noise (32.8 dBA); Translucent fan blades accentuate ARGB illumination Dual-sided infinity mirror design, allowing gamers to showcase their DIY builds with unique flair. With GEN2 ARGB lighting and MSI's exclusive control software, it offers a customizable and standout look for the ultimate personalized gaming setup. UNI Bracket - The pre-installed and easy-to-use UNI Bracket supports both Intel and AMD sockets, significantly reducing assembly time and improving the quality of DIY builds for gamers.

£55.97
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG CORELIQUID i240 240 mm Liquid CPU Cooler - RGB LED, Black, Black 10271038
Keep your CPU temp in check with this MAG CORELIQUID. It has two powerful 120 mm RGB fans, perfect for keeping the large 240 mm radiator nice and chilled - it has 12-pathway design, so it dissipates heat really fast. Don't worry about the noise as vibration-damped pump motor reduces it to a minimum - you'll barely notice it going off. Good to know- The fans and waterblock have RGB LEDs which you can sync with Mystic light for some cool effects- Its large copper plate fully covers the CPU for faster heat loss- You can rotate the blockhead to sit on your CPU the right way up- The evaporation proof tubing makes sure that no liquid escapes the cooler even when things get heated- It's compatible with a whole bunch of sockets, including Intel's and AMD'd latest LGA1700 and AM5
"1 to 3 days"

£55.97
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG CORELIQUID I240 WHITE AIO CPU Liquid Cooler - Enlarged Copper Cold Plate, ARGB Blockhead & LDB Fans, Dual-Chamber Water Block, Split-Flow Radiator, Mystic Light Supported - Intel & AMD Compati B0BSN9JW7Z

£59.51
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG CORELIQUID I240 240 mm Liquid CPU Cooler - RGB LED, White, White 10270792
Keep your CPU temp in check with this MAG CORELIQUID. It has two powerful 120 mm RGB fans, perfect for keeping the large 240 mm radiator nice and chilled - it has 12-pathway design, so it dissipates heat really fast. Don't worry about the noise as vibration-damped pump motor reduces it to a minimum - you'll barely notice it going off. Good to know- The fans and waterblock have RGB LEDs which you can sync with Mystic light for some cool effects- Its large copper plate fully covers the CPU for faster heat loss- You can rotate the blockhead to sit on your CPU the right way up- The evaporation proof tubing makes sure that no liquid escapes the cooler even when things get heated- It's compatible with a whole bunch of sockets, including Intel's and AMD'd latest LGA1700 and AM5
"1 to 3 days"

£69.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG CORELIQUID I240 White 240mm ARGB AIO Liquid CPU Cooler �MAG CORELIQUID I240 WHITE
MSI MAG CORELIQUID I240 White 240mm ARGB AIO Liquid CPU Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling

£73.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG CORELIQUID I240 AIO CPU Liquid Cooler
Experience exceptional cooling and stunning aesthetics with the MSI MAG CORELIQUID I240 All-in-One CPU Liquid Cooler. This compact 240mm solution is engineered to deliver efficient thermal management for mainstream gaming and productivity builds. Its integrated pump design, built directly into the radiator, minimizes vibration and reduces operational noise for a quieter system under load.The cooler features a powerful 240mm aluminum radiator paired with two 120mm Levitating Dynamic Bearing fans, pushing a maximum airflow of 70.7 CFM to effectively dissipate heat and maintain stable CPU temperatures. Customizable Addressable RGB lighting on the pump head and fans creates brilliant effects that can be synchronized with MSI Mystic Light Sync or other popular motherboard software via a 3-pin 5V ARGB header.Designed for reliability, it boasts a durable construction with corrosion-resistant materials, leak-free EPDM tubing with nylon braiding, and a high-quality copper cold plate with pre-applied thermal paste for optimal heat transfer. The universal mounting system ensures straightforward installation on both Intel LGA1700/1200 and AMD AM5/AM4 platforms. Achieve a perfect balance of high performance, iconic style, and dependable operation for your build.
2 days

£95.00
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG Coreliquid I240 Computer Case All-in-One Liquid Cooler 12 Cm Black 1 Pcs MAGCORELIQUIDI240
MSI MAG Coreliquid I240 Computer Case All-in-One Liquid Cooler 12 Cm Black 1 Pcs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling

£107.15
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG Coreliquid I240 Computer case All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm B 306-7ZW7A11-C24
The MSI ARSENAL GAMING (MAG) series is engineered to give gamers the edge they need to dominate on the virtual battlefield. Inspired by the rugged durability and unwavering reliability of military-grade equipment. the MAG series is built to provide an unwavering defense in every gaming scenario.However. MAG isn't just about performance; it's a design language that conveys ruggedness and toughness. embodying the very essence of the MAG style. For gamers who are determined to dominate their digital battlegrounds. the MAG series is here to stand with you. establishing the ultimate defense.Design ConceptMSI's new MAG CORELIQUID I SERIES liquid cooler draws inspiration from the strong. angular cuts of diamonds. Its design features multiple angles. complemented by a dual-sided transparent infinite mirror. This allows DIY enthusiasts to showcase the cooler's craftsmanship in various angles. enhancing the visual appeal of the infinite mirror with a multi-dimensional experience.Dual-Sided Infinite MirrorFeaturing a personalized dual-sided infinite mirror design. it allows gamers to showcase their DIY PC case in a unique style. expressing their individuality. With ARGB GEN2 lighting and MSI's exclusive control software. gamers can create a standout look. achieving the ultimate personalized gaming setup.DIY FRIENDLYIntuitive AccessoriesThe clear part layout effectively separates Intel and AMD components. making installation a breeze for gamers. Plus. the packaging includes a QR code that provides instant access to straightforward installation guides. ensuring you get your rig up and running without hassle. The installation accessory pack allows for easy storage of remaining parts. preventing issues like missing or dropped screws after installation. as has happened in the past.In addition to being low-noise and high-performance. it differs from traditional water pump placements on the tubing or radiator. reducing overall vibration and achieving the smoothest possible water flow. This design not only enhances cooling efficiency but also makes your gaming setup stand out!High Efficiency PumpThe water pump design of the MAG CORELIQUID I series is located in the cold head and features a precision-engineered motor for more efficient water cooling operationLDB BearingLDB technology in the MAG CORELIQUID I series fans extends their lifespan by reducing friction and wear. It also lowers noise levels. improves efficiency for better airflow and heat dissipation. and ensures stable performance under various conditions.EVAPORATION PROOF TUBINGThe MAG CORELIQUID I series utilizes nylon-braided EPDM water cooling tubes. offering high and low-temperature resistance. corrosion resistance. excellent flexibility. and anti-aging properties. This design not only reduces the evaporation of the coolant but also makes it easy for players to install without worrying about bending or positioning the tubes.GLOW YOUR PCSplash on some color and vibrant RGB lighting effects using MSI Mystic Light with 16.8 million colors and fancy LED effects. MSI Mystic Light provides you complete control of RGB lighting of your PC in one software.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£108.07
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG Coreliquid I240 Processor Liquid cooling kit 12 cm White 1 pc( 306-7ZW7A21-C24
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£108.07
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG CORELIQUID I240 CPU COOLER
MSIMAGCORELIQUIDI240CPUCOOLER

£172.83
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI MAG Coreliquid I240 Processor Liquid Cooling Kit 12 Cm White 1 Pcs MAGCORELIQUIDI240WHITE
MSI MAG Coreliquid I240 Processor Liquid Cooling Kit 12 Cm White 1 Pcs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks

£107.15
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG CoreLiquid I240 Black AIO ARGB CPU Liquid Cooler 240mm Radiator
MSI MAG CoreLiquid I240 Black AIO ARGB CPU Liquid Cooler 240mm Radiator, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling

£109.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG CoreLiquid I240 AIO Liquid Cooler, White, 2x 120mm ARGB Fans, Aluminium, MAG CORELIQUID I240 WHITE
MSI MAG CoreLiquid I240 AIO Liquid Cooler, White, 2x 120mm ARGB Fans, Aluminium,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling

£118.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Type: All-in-One Liquid Cooler |
| Fan Diameter: 12 cm, Maximum Airflow: 70.7 cfm |
| Bearing Type: Loop Dynamic Bearing |
| Supported CPU Sockets: LGA 1150 to AM5 |
| Lighting: Multi-color LED |
Price History
1M 3M
MSI MAG CoreLiquid I240
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products