Melitta Latte Select

Manufacturer: Melitta
Melitta Latte Select
from £549.95to £749.993 offersManufacturer: Melitta
• Fully Automatic Coffee Machine
• Power: 1,400 W
• Capacity in Litres: 1.8 L
• Pump Pressure: 15 bar
• Display: Yes
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: Yes
• Integrated Cleaning Program: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Melitta Latte Select
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Melitta Latte Select Silver 630-211 Bean To Cup Coffee Machine 6781937
Melitta Latte Select Silver 630-211 Bean To Cup Coffee Machine, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machines
prodImage
£549.95
Shipping: Free
Melitta Latte Select F630-212, Fully Automatic Bean To Cup Coffee Machine, Milk Frother, Frosted Black
Elevate your daily coffee ritual to café-quality with the Melitta Latte Select F630-212 Fully Automatic Bean To Cup Coffee Machine. This sophisticated frosted black machine is designed for ultimate convenience and exceptional flavour. Choose from 12 one-touch specialty drinks, from a rich espresso to a perfectly layered latte macchiato, all crafted at the touch of a button.The integrated milk system effortlessly delivers silky, perfectly frothed milk for creamy cappuccinos and is easily removable for quick cleaning. At its heart, a durable steel conical burr grinder ensures your coffee is always freshly ground, while the advanced Aroma Extraction System optimises the brewing process for a balanced, full-bodied cup with a rich, velvety crema.Tailor every drink to your exact preference by customising the coffee strength, temperature, and cup size. The intuitive colour TFT display makes navigation simple, and the double cup function allows you to brew two espressos at once. For added convenience, automatic cleaning and descaling programs ensure effortless maintenance and longevity. The adjustable cup height accommodates everything from small espresso cups to large travel mugs, making the Melitta Latte Select the ultimate all-in-one coffee centre for your home.
2 days
prodImage
£749.99
Shipping: Free
Melitta Latte Select F630-211, Fully Automatic Bean To Cup Coffee Machine, Milk Frother, Silver
Indulge in the finest café-style beverages at home with the Melitta Latte Select F630-211. This premium, fully automatic bean-to-cup coffee machine makes it effortless to create 12 specialty coffees, from a rich espresso to a creamy cappuccino or a smooth latte macchiato, all at the touch of a single button. Its integrated milk system delivers perfectly frothed milk and is designed for easy removal and cleaning.Experience the ultimate in freshness and aroma thanks to the quiet, durable steel conical burr grinder. The advanced Aroma Extraction System optimizes the brewing process for a balanced flavour and a rich, velvety crema every time. Personalize your drink by adjusting the coffee strength, temperature, and cup size to your exact preference.The intuitive colour TFT display ensures effortless navigation, while practical features like the double cup function and adjustable cup height add convenience for every use. With automatic cleaning and descaling programs, maintaining your machine’s hygiene and performance is simple. Enjoy professional quality and consistency with the elegant silver Melitta Latte Select.
2 days
prodImage
£749.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W25.5 Centimetre x H35.2 Centimetre x D47.3 Centimetre
Weight:9.25 kg
Functions
Adjustable Coffee Quantity:Yes
Adjustable Water Volume:Yes
Water Level Indicator:Yes
Removable Water Tank:Yes
Height-Adjustable Coffee Spout:Yes
Aroma Selector:Yes
Milk Container:Yes
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Cup Illumination:Yes
Removable Coffee Grounds Container:Yes
Integrated Descaling Program:Yes
Integrated Cleaning Program:Yes
Integrated Rinse Program:Yes
Indicator Light:Change filter, Refill bean container, Refill water tank, Run care programs
Performance
Power:1,400 W
System
Capacity in Litres:1.8 L
Dual Cup Dispensing:Yes
Pump Pressure:15 bar
Display:Yes
LED Display:Yes
Adjustable Grind Size:Yes
Adjustable Temperature:Yes
Capacity (Coffee Bean Container):270 g

Price History

1M
Melitta Latte Select
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Melitta

Melitta Look Therm Perfection
£84.99
Melitta Look Therm PerfectionCompare 4 Prices
Melitta Purista Series 300
£269.99
Melitta Purista Series 300Compare 15 Prices
Melitta Barista TS Smart
£540.00
Melitta Barista TS SmartCompare 11 Prices
Melitta Single 5
£60.32
Melitta Single 5Compare 3 Prices
Melitta Aromaboy (1015)
£29.99
Melitta Aromaboy (1015)Compare 8 Prices
Melitta CI Touch
£371.99
Melitta CI TouchCompare 6 Prices
Melitta Molino
£27.99
Melitta MolinoCompare 13 Prices
Melitta Look V Timer
£69.00
Melitta Look V TimerCompare 5 Prices
Melitta Enjoy Top
£76.94
Melitta Enjoy TopCompare 1 Prices
Melitta Caffeo Passione OT
£1,176.14
Melitta Caffeo Passione OTCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Smeg BCC13EGMUK
source: ao.com
Smeg BCC13EGMUK
£557.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM290.61.SB
£529.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Melitta Barista T Smart
£529.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Delonghi Magnifica Evo Next ECAM312.80.TB
£499.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gaggia Cadorna Style
£529.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips RI8263
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 2300 EP2339
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ninja Luxe Cafe Pro ES701UK
source: ao.com
Ninja Luxe Cafe Pro ES701UK
£599.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Siemens EQ500 TP515GB1
source: Marks Electrical
Siemens EQ500 TP515GB1
£609.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Smeg BCC13WHMUK
source: ao.com
Smeg BCC13WHMUK
£649.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Melitta Latte Select
hartsofstur
prodImage
£549.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£749.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£749.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel