Makita UH006GZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita UH006GZ
from £250.00to £542.0013 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless hedge trimmer
• Brushless motor
• Blade shape for thick branches up to Ø 25 mm
• WetGuard for splash water protection
• Maximum runtime comparable to a full gas tank
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita UH006GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita UH006GZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless 60cm Hedge Trimmer – Batteries and Chargers Not Included YJ-YV3X-MNL1
60cm double sided blade 25mm maximum capacity branch diameter Electronic 3 speed selection Reverse switch Instant start-up Battery protection circuit IPX4 rated water resistant Double action front handle switch Rubberised soft grip for increased comfort in use Ideal for trimming overgrown hedges or powerfully trimming thick branches, Weight: 11.0231131 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 40v XGT 600mm Brushless Hedge Trimmer Body Only UH006GZ
Makita 40v XGT 600mm Brushless Hedge Trimmer Body Only UH006GZ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
Makita UH006GZ 40v Max Cordless Brushless Hedge Trimmer 60cm Blade Bare Unit
Makita UH006GZ 40v Max Cordless Brushless Hedge Trimmer 60cm Blade Bare Unit, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
HEDGE TRIMMER 40V XGT 600MM UH006GZ MAKITA
HEDGETRIMMER40VXGT600MMUH006GZMAKITA
prodImage
£375.88
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita UH006GZ 40V XGT 60cm Cordless Hedge Trimmer Body Only
Makita UH006GZ 40V XGT 60cm Cordless Hedge Trimmer Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Makita UH006GZ 40Vmax XGT Cordless Brushless 60cm Hedge Trimmer Body Only
Makita UH006GZ 40Vmax XGT Cordless Brushless 60cm Hedge Trimmer Body Only, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£314.95
Shipping: Free
Makita UH006GZ 40Vmax XGT Cordless Brushless 60cm Hedge Trimmer Body Only
Makita UH006GZ 40Vmax XGT Cordless Brushless 60cm Hedge Trimmer Body Only, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£314.95
Shipping: Free
Makita UH006GZ 40Vmax XGT Cordless Brushless 60cm Hedge Trimmer Body Only
Makita UH006GZ 40Vmax XGT Cordless Brushless 60cm Hedge Trimmer Body Only, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£314.95
Shipping: Free
Makita UH006GZ XGT 40Vmax BL Hedge Trimmer 40V Bare Unit MAKUH006GZ
Makita UH006GZ XGT 40Vmax BL Hedge Trimmer 40V Bare Unit MAKUH006GZ, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£385.39
Shipping: Free
Makita UH006GZ XGT 40Vmax BL Hedge Trimmer 40V Bare Unit MAKUH006GZ
Makita UH006GZ XGT 40Vmax BL Hedge Trimmer 40V Bare Unit MAKUH006GZ, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£385.39
Shipping: Free
Makita UH006GZ 40V XGT 60cm Cordless Hedge Trimmer 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger
Makita UH006GZ 40V XGT 60cm Cordless Hedge Trimmer 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£430.00
Shipping: Free
Makita UH006GZ 40V XGT 60cm Cordless Hedge Trimmer 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita UH006GZ 40V XGT 60cm Cordless Hedge Trimmer 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£510.00
Shipping: Free
Makita UH006GZ 40V XGT 60cm Cordless Hedge Trimmer 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita UH006GZ 40V XGT 60cm Cordless Hedge Trimmer 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£542.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless hedge trimmer
Brushless motor
Blade shape for thick branches up to Ø 25 mm
WetGuard for splash water protection
Maximum runtime comparable to a full gas tank

Price History

1M 3M
Makita UH006GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DUR193Z
£94.99
Makita DUR193ZCompare 23 Prices
Makita DLM432Z
£259.00
Makita DLM432ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DLM382Z
£242.95
Makita DLM382ZCompare 10 Prices
Makita DHW180Z
£97.92
Makita DHW180ZCompare 28 Prices
Makita DLM330Z
£148.73
Makita DLM330ZCompare 11 Prices
Makita DLM481Z
£599.00
Makita DLM481ZCompare 1 Prices
Makita DUC150Z
£152.50
Makita DUC150ZCompare 27 Prices
Makita DUM604ZX
£87.69
Makita DUM604ZXCompare 5 Prices
Makita DUH523Z
£116.70
Makita DUH523ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUR368AZ
£273.36
Makita DUR368AZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita UH014GZ
£250.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita UH004GZ
£266.43
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita UH6580
£193.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita UH007GZ
£269.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCMPH566N
£226.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Makita EN401MP
£224.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo HS 18 LTX BL 75 (601724850)
£220.31
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DUH502Z
£296.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DUH506Z
£199.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DUH601Z
£309.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita UH006GZ
Elsons Online
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
elsonsonline
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£375.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel