Makita TW007GZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita TW007GZ
from £229.95to £279.009 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Wrench
• 40V cordless impact wrench with a maximum torque of 760 Nm
• Auto-stop function automatically stops the wrench after the screw is sufficiently loosened
• Dual LED with glow function for challenging lighting conditions
• XPT Xtreme Protection Technology for optimal protection against dust and splashing water
• Screw diameter (max.): M16/M24
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita TW007GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita TW007GZ Impact Wrench 40 V Max. (Without Battery, Without Charger) child-61989
Brushless motor for more endurance, longer life and more compact design 4-stage electronic impact setting for a wide range of applications 4 response time modes for the auto-stop function, both clockwise and anti-clockwise rotation Bright double LED with pre- and afterglow function XPT - Extreme Protection Technology. Optimum protection against dust and splashes of water, even under harsh conditions
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
MAKITA TW007GZ01 40v Impact wrench 1/2" square drive
MAKITA TW007GZ01 40v Impact wrench 1/2" square drive, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£242.76
Shipping: Free
Makita TW007GZ01 40v Max XGT Brushless 1/2" Impact Wrench Body Only Inc Makpa...
Makita TW007GZ01 40v Max XGT Brushless 1/2" Impact Wrench Body Only Inc Makpa..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Air Tools & Air Compressors > Air Ratchet Wrenches
prodImage
£245.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita TW007GZ XGT 40v Impact Wrench Body Only 1/2" Sq Drive
Makita TW007GZ XGT 40v Impact Wrench Body Only 1/2" Sq Drive, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£252.00
Shipping: Free
Makita TW007GZ 40Vmax Brushless Impact Wrench XGT Body Only
Makita TW007GZ 40Vmax Brushless Impact Wrench XGT Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Makita TW007GZ01 40VMax XGT Cordless 4-Speed 730Nm 670W Impact Wrench With Case
Makita TW007GZ01 40VMax XGT Cordless 4-Speed 730Nm 670W Impact Wrench With Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£264.95
Shipping: Free
Makita TW007GZ01 40VMax XGT Cordless 4-Speed 730Nm 670W Impact Wrench With Case
Makita TW007GZ01 40VMax XGT Cordless 4-Speed 730Nm 670W Impact Wrench With Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£264.95
Shipping: Free
Makita TW007GZ01 40VMax XGT Cordless 4-Speed 730Nm 670W Impact Wrench With Case
Makita TW007GZ01 40VMax XGT Cordless 4-Speed 730Nm 670W Impact Wrench With Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£264.95
Shipping: Free
Makita 40v Impact Wrench 1/2 Max Cordless 1100nm Torque Bare Unit TW007GZ
Makita 40v Impact Wrench 1/2 Max Cordless 1100nm Torque Bare Unit TW007GZ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
40V cordless impact wrench with a maximum torque of 760 Nm
Auto-stop function automatically stops the wrench after the screw is sufficiently loosened
Dual LED with glow function for challenging lighting conditions
XPT Xtreme Protection Technology for optimal protection against dust and splashing water
Screw diameter (max.): M16/M24
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Wrench

Price History

1M 3M
Makita TW007GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DTW1001Z
£229.99
Compare Prices
33 offers
Makita DHP458RMJ
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DFS451Z
£190.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flex ID 1/4" 18.0-EC HD C (520756)
£229.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DTD153RTJ
£229.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo SSW 18 LTX 1750 BL (602402840)
£249.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Metabo SB 18 LTX-3 BL Q I (603185840)
£230.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo BS 18 LTX-3 BL Q I (603184840)
£230.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Metabo SSW 18 LTX 400 BL (602205840)
£235.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo PowerMaxx BS 12 BL Q (601045800)
£230.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita TW007GZ
Alan Wadkins Ltd Toolstore
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£242.76
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£245.99
Shipping: Free
powertoolsuk
prodImage
£252.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel