Makita GA005GZ01

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita GA005GZ01
from £203.956 offersManufacturer: MakitaPrice History
• Sander Type: Angle Grinder
• Power exceeding 1000-watt grinders
• Lock-off switch to prevent accidental startup
• Kickback protection and AFT system
• Electric brake and restart lockout
• Automatic speed control
• Brushless motor, soft start, XPT technology
Show all product details
Best Prices
£203.95
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£203.95
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita GA005GZ01 40V Max XGT Cordless 125mm BL Angle Grinder With Carry Case
Makita GA005GZ01 40V Max XGT Cordless 125mm BL Angle Grinder With Carry Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£203.95
Shipping: Free
Makita GA005GZ01 40V Max XGT Cordless 125mm BL Angle Grinder With Carry Case
Makita GA005GZ01 40V Max XGT Cordless 125mm BL Angle Grinder With Carry Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£203.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita GA005GZ01 XGT 40Vmax Angle Grinder 125mm 40V Bare Unit + MAKPAC Case
Makita GA005GZ01 XGT 40Vmax Angle Grinder 125mm 40V Bare Unit + MAKPAC Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£225.09
Shipping: Free
Makita GA005GZ01 XGT 40Vmax Angle Grinder 125mm 40V Bare Unit + MAKPAC Case
Makita GA005GZ01 XGT 40Vmax Angle Grinder 125mm 40V Bare Unit + MAKPAC Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£225.09
Shipping: Free
Makita GA005GZ01 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder Supplied in...
Makita GA005GZ01 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder Supplied in..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Drivers
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
Makita GA005G 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm No Batteries GA005GZ01
Makita GA005G 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Angle Grinder 125mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£241.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Power exceeding 1000-watt grinders
Lock-off switch to prevent accidental startup
Kickback protection and AFT system
Electric brake and restart lockout
Automatic speed control
Brushless motor, soft start, XPT technology
Sander Type
Angle Grinder

Price History

1M 3M
Makita GA005GZ01
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo GVB 18 LTX BL 11-28 (600826850)
£204.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita BO006CGZ
£202.90
Compare Prices
10 offers
Metabo DS 200 Plus (604200000)
£189.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita BO4900V
£205.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DBS180Z
£201.96
Compare Prices
19 offers
Proxxon Cordless Belt Sander BS/A Set (29810)
£188.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Flex ODE 2-100 EC (468916)
£199.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita BO001CGZ
£199.92
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita PV301DZ
£185.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita 9565PCV01
£208.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel