Flex ODE 2-100 EC (468916)

Manufacturer: Flex
Flex ODE 2-100 EC (468916)
from £199.98to £357.695 offersManufacturer: Flex
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Delta sander
• Power: 260 W
• Rotational Speed: 8,000 rpm - 12,000 rpm
• Soft Start: Yes
• Sanding Surface Width: 150 mm
• Sanding Surface Length: 150 mm
• Dust Extraction: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Flex ODE 2-100 EC (468916)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FLEX - Compact, Brushless, Low Vibration Delta Sander with Speed Control, 230V - ODE 2-100 EC 230/ECC, Base Size 100 x 150mm, Includes Detachable Bell Filter - 468916 - Work Tools B09T6L1SDW
COMPACT POWER TOOLS: We’ve designed the ODE 2-100 EC delta sander to be lightweight, compact, and incredibly ergonomic. Its specially balanced structure ensures low vibration, allowing you to work comfortably for longer periods without causing strain. Whether you're tackling overhead projects or tight corners, this sander offers fatigue-free and joint-friendly sanding for all your DIY and professional needs. SMOOTH, CONSISTENT CONTROL: The brushless motor in the ODE 2-100 EC provides greater efficiency and a longer service life, delivering reliable, consistent performance every time. With a sophisticated electronic system featuring 4 adjustable speed settings, a tachogenerator for constant speed control, soft start, and restart protection. WITH DUST COLLECTOR: Say goodbye to dust clouds! The integrated dust extraction system, along with a high-quality filter, ensures a cleaner, healthier work environment by capturing dust as you work. The wood sander also features an external dust extraction option with an 27 mm antistatic suction hose for enhanced dust control. Plus, the impact-resistant filter cartridge is easy to clean and maintain, ensuring long-lasting performance. FOR PROFESSIONAL RESULTS: We’ve included several safety features to make your sanding experience as smooth and safe as possible. The E-signal switch with quick-stop function ensures simple, safe operation, while the disc brake prevents unwanted sanding marks. The 10-hole hook and loop backing pad provides optimum extraction and is compatible with all standard abrasives. BUILT BY PROS, FOR PROS: We never stand still. Every tool we design is driven by commitment, ambition and a genuine passion for progress, ours and yours. We listen to our users and work together to create clever innovations that solve real on-site challenges, from refurb to automotive. You're not just performing. You're proforming, with FLEX., Manufacturer: FLEX
prodImage
£199.98
Shipping: Free
Flex Power Tools ODE 2-100 EC Compact Delta Sander 260W 240V 468916
Flex Power Tools ODE 2-100 EC Compact Delta Sander 260W 240V, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Sanders > Other Sanders
prodImage
£293.22
Shipping: Free
Flex Power Tools 468916 ODE 2-100 EC Compact Delta Sander 260W 240V FLXODE2100EC
Flex Power Tools 468916 ODE 2-100 EC Compact Delta Sander 260W 240V FLXODE2100EC, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£307.74
Shipping: Free
More offers
Flex ODE 2-100 EC Compact Delta Sander 240v FLXODE2100EC
Flex ODE 2-100 EC Compact Delta Sander 240v, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Sanders > Sanders
prodImage
£330.95
Shipping: Free
Flex Power Tools 468916 ODE 2-100 EC Compact Delta Sander 260W 240V
Flex Power Tools 468916 ODE 2-100 EC Compact Delta Sander 260W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£357.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:1.2 kg
Grinding Properties
Sanding Surface Width:150 mm
Sanding Surface Length:150 mm
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Performance
Power:260 W
Rotational Speed:8,000 rpm - 12,000 rpm
Soft Start:Yes
Sander Type
Delta sander

Price History

1M 3M
Flex ODE 2-100 EC (468916)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Flex

Flex XFE 7-15 150 (418.080)
£440.99
Flex XFE 7-15 150 (418.080)Compare 1 Prices
Flex CHE 2-28 R SDS-plus (461490)
£345.67
Flex CHE 2-28 R SDS-plus (461490)Compare 1 Prices
Flex Battery Adapter PS 10.8/18.0
£56.74
Flex Battery Adapter PS 10.8/18.0Compare 1 Prices
Flex LE 15-11 125 (447722)
£226.10
Flex LE 15-11 125 (447722)Compare 1 Prices
Flex IW 1/2" 18.0-EC C (491268)
£229.99
Flex IW 1/2" 18.0-EC C (491268)Compare 1 Prices
Flex MS 1706 FR Set (329673)
£721.83
Flex MS 1706 FR Set (329673)Compare 4 Prices
Flex LBE 125 18.0-EC C (499285)
£283.85
Flex LBE 125 18.0-EC C (499285)Compare 8 Prices
Flex MT 18.0-EC C (518409)
£224.64
Flex MT 18.0-EC C (518409)Compare 4 Prices
Flex SBG 4910 (390518)
£494.52
Flex SBG 4910 (390518)Compare 1 Prices
Flex L 12-11 125 (447.676)
£166.04
Flex L 12-11 125 (447.676)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita BO001CGZ
£199.92
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DBS180Z
£201.96
Compare Prices
19 offers
Makita DCC500Z
£189.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita BO006CGZ
£202.90
Compare Prices
10 offers
Metabo GVB 18 LTX BL 11-28 (600826850)
£204.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Einhell Axxio 36/230 Q (4431160)
£159.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Flex ORE 2-125 18-EC C (532081)
£194.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo WPB 18 LT BL 11-125 Quick (613059840)
£205.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita BO003CGZ
£210.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita BO4900V
£205.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Flex ODE 2-100 EC (468916)
prodImage
£199.98
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£293.22
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£307.74
Shipping: Free
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£330.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel