Makita 9237CB

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita 9237CB
from £260.10to £279.953 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Rotary sander
• Power Consumption: 1,200 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Rotational Speed: 3,200 rpm
• Disc Diameter: Ø 180 mm
• Dimensions: W19.8 Centimetre x H18.7 Centimetre x D47 Centimetre
• Weight: 3.4 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita 9237CB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA 9237CB 240v Polisher 180mm dia pad
MAKITA 9237CB 240v Polisher 180mm dia pad, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£260.10
Shipping: Free
Makita 9237CB/2 1200W Polisher 240V 258474
The Makita 9237CB/2 is a 240 volt 180mm polisher with a powerful 1,200 watt motor Variable speed Electronic speed control Constant speed under load Soft start Hook & Loop paper Double insulated
prodImage
£268.40
Shipping: Free
Makita 9237CB/2 7"/180mm Polisher 240V
Makita 9237CB/2 7"/180mm Polisher 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£279.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Polishing bonnet, hex key
Dimensions
Dimensions:W19.8 Centimetre x H18.7 Centimetre x D47 Centimetre
Weight:3.4 kg
Performance
Power Consumption:1,200 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Rotational Speed:3,200 rpm
Sander Type
Rotary sander
Settings
Disc Diameter:Ø 180 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita 9237CB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Proxxon Disc Grinder TG 250/E
£259.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein CCG 18-125-10 AS (71220261000)
£259.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DBS180Z
£201.96
Compare Prices
21 offers
Flex ODE 2-100 18-EC C (532087)
£261.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita Belt sander (9404)
£262.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Metabo WVBF 18 LTX BL 15-125 Quick (601308840)
£270.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GA023GZ
£257.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCG405P2
£265.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DPO600Z
£270.30
Compare Prices
16 offers
Flex LB 125 18.0-EC (499315)
£254.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 9237CB
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£260.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£268.40
Shipping: Free
datapowertools
prodImage
£279.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel