Makita Belt sander (9404)

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita Belt sander (9404)
from £262.00to £392.6715 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Belt sander with 1,010W motor and variable speed
• 100 mm wide belt with automatic tracking
• Can be used in inverted position (with special bracket)
• Dust extraction via bag or vacuum cleaner
• Dimensions: 334 x 143 x 157 mm
• Weight: 4.8 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita Belt sander (9404)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita 9404/2 240V 100mm Belt Sander B000056NOA
Variable speed control High power for faster stock removal Flat top for inverted applications Speed adjusting dial for optimum belt speed to suit various work pieces Equipped with auto tracking belt system Dust bag Long CABLE for sanding runs Belt dimension 100mm x 610mm Connectable to Makita vacuum cleaner Double insulation, Weight: 10.3 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£262.00
Shipping: Free
MAKITA 9404 240v Belt sander 100 x 610mm belt
MAKITA 9404 240v Belt sander 100 x 610mm belt, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£267.24
Shipping: Free
Makita 9404 4" Belt Sander 1010w 240v 100 x 610 Belt SIZE 240 VOLT 9404240V
Makita 9404 4" Belt Sander 1010w 240v 100 x 610 Belt SIZE 240 VOLT, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Sanders > Sanders
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 9404/2 240V 100mm Belt Sander
Variable speed control High power for faster stock removal Flat top for inverted applications Speed adjusting dial for optimum belt speed to suit various work pieces Equipped with auto tracking belt system Dust bag Long CABLE for sanding runs Belt dimension 100mm x 610mm Connectable to Makita vacuum cleaner Double insulation, Weight: 10.3 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£306.36
Shipping: Free
Makita 9404/1 Belt Sander 110V 132339
The Makita 9404/1 is a 110 volt 4" Belt Sander with 1010 watt motor and variable speed control. Variable speed control. High power for stock removal Flat top for inverted applications Long cable for sanding runs Auto-tracking belt system Optional sanding shoe for precise sanding depth control Connectible to Makita dust extraction.
prodImage
£309.98
Shipping: Free
Makita 240V Belt Sander 9404/2 132337
The Makita 9404/2 is a 240 volt 4" Belt Sander with 1010 watt motor and variable speed control. Variable speed control. High power for stock removal Flat top for inverted applications Long cable for sanding runs Auto-tracking belt system Optional sanding shoe for precise sanding depth control Connectible to Makita dust extraction.
prodImage
£309.98
Shipping: Free
Makita 9404 100mm Belt Sander 240v 9404/2
Features 1,010 watt motor. Unique design allows flush sanding to a wall with side ofsander. With electronic variable speed Control; just turn dial...
prodImage
£369.87
Shipping: Free
Makita 9404 100mm Belt Sander 110v 9404/1
prodImage
£376.71
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita 9404 Belt Sander 100 x 610mm Belt 240volt
Makita 9404 Belt Sander 100 x 610mm Belt 240volt, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 9404 4" 100 x 610mm Super Duty Belt Sander & Dust Bag Variable Speed 240V 9404/2
Makita 9404 4" 100 x 610mm Super Duty Belt Sander & Dust Bag Variable Speed 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£305.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 9404/2 100mm Belt Sander 240v
Makita 9404/2 100mm Belt Sander 240v, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Sanders > Sanders
prodImage
£321.81
Shipping: Free
Makita 9404 Variable Speed Belt Sander 1010W 240V
Makita 9404 Variable Speed Belt Sander 1010W 240V, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Sanders > Sanders
prodImage
£340.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 9404/1 110V 100mm Belt Sander
Makita 9404/1 110V 100mm Belt Sander, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£359.95
Shipping: Free
Makita 9404/2 9404 Variable Speed Belt Sander 1010W 240V MAK9404
Makita 9404/2 9404 Variable Speed Belt Sander 1010W 240V MAK9404, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Sanders > Sanders
prodImage
£384.54
Shipping: Free
Makita 9404 Variable Speed Belt Sander 1010W 240V MAK9404 94042
Makita 9404 Variable Speed Belt Sander 1010W 240V MAK9404, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Sanders > Sanders
prodImage
£392.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Belt sander with 1,010W motor and variable speed
100 mm wide belt with automatic tracking
Can be used in inverted position (with special bracket)
Dust extraction via bag or vacuum cleaner
Dimensions: 334 x 143 x 157 mm
Weight: 4.8 kg

Price History

1M
Makita Belt sander (9404)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£298.80
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita 9237CB
£260.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita PO6000C
£319.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein CCG 18-125-10 AS (71220261000)
£259.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Flex ODE 2-100 18-EC C (532087)
£259.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita BO4900V
£205.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita GA023GZ
£257.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GS5000
£267.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 9032
£210.52
Compare Prices
11 offers
Metabo PowerMaxx CC 12 BL (600348500)
£268.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita Belt sander (9404)
prodImage
£262.00
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£267.24
Shipping: Free
wrightytool
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£306.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel