Makita DBO180RTJ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DBO180RTJ
from £270.00to £294.994 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Random Orbital Sander
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Rotational Speed: 7,000 rpm - 11,000 rpm
• Soft Start: Yes
• Oscillation Diameter: Ø 2.8 mm
• Disc Diameter: Ø 123 mm
• Battery Capacity: 5 Ah
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DBO180RTJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DBO180RTJ 18v Random Orbit Sander 5in - 5.0ah Pack
Makita DBO180RTJ 18v Random Orbit Sander 5in - 5.0ah Pack, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£270.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £270.00 / Unit
MAKITA DBO180RTJ 18v Orbital sander 125mm dia pad
MAKITA DBO180RTJ 18v Orbital sander 125mm dia pad, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£275.40
Shipping: Free
Makita Cordless Orbital Sander, (18.0 V in Makpac with 2 Batteries 5.0 Ah) DBO180RTJ 13525
Handy cordless random orbital sander for excellent finish Very low vibrations thanks to eccentric alignment to the centre of the machine Dust extraction can be connected through the base plate or external extraction Sandpaper attachment with Velcro fastener Three-stage electronic speed setting, Weight: 3.747858454 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£290.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DBO180RTJ 18v LXT Lithium Ion Random Orbital Sander 125mm - 2 x 5.0ah DBO180-2-5AH-MAKPAC
Makita DBO180RTJ 18v LXT Lithium Ion Random Orbital Sander 125mm - 2 x 5.0ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£294.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Capacity:5 Ah
Number of Batteries:2
Dimensions
Dimensions:W12.3 Centimetre x H15.3 Centimetre x L17.5 cm
Weight:1.7 kg
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Sound Power Level:95 dB
Accessories:Charger, Suitcase
Performance
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Rotational Speed:7,000 rpm - 11,000 rpm
Soft Start:Yes
Sander Type
Random Orbital Sander
Settings
Oscillation Diameter:Ø 2.8 mm
Disc Diameter:Ø 123 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DBO180RTJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Flex ORE 2-125 EC (468894)
£269.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DPO600Z
£270.30
Compare Prices
13 offers
Metabo SRE 4350 TurboTec (611350000)
£299.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo WVBF 18 LTX BL 15-125 Quick (601308840)
£270.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo WVB 18 LTX BL 15-125 Quick (601731840)
£269.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCG440N
£270.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo PowerMaxx CC 12 BL (600348500)
£268.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GS5000
£267.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo GVPB 18 LTX BL 11-28 (600827850)
£227.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GD0800C
£265.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DBO180RTJ
mj_plastics_and_plumbing
prodImage
£270.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £270.00 / Unit
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£275.40
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£290.49
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£294.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel