Makita DPO600Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DPO600Z
from £270.30to £550.7913 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Dual action polisher
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Rotational Speed: 0 rpm - 780 rpm
• Soft Start: Yes
• Oscillation Diameter: Ø 5.5 mm
• Disc Diameter: Ø 150 mm
• Number of Batteries: 0
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DPO600Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DPO600Z 18v Random orbit polisher 150mm dia pad
MAKITA DPO600Z 18v Random orbit polisher 150mm dia pad, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£270.30
Shipping: Free
Makita DPO600Z 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Random Orbital Polisher 150mm 6" Bare
Makita DPO600Z 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Random Orbital Polisher 150mm 6" Bare, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£297.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DPO600Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless Random Orbit Polisher - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Normal mode Plus finishing mode Wide variety of accessories available (not included) Hook and loop Fastening for quick pad changes Pad diameter 150mm Orbit diameter 5.5mm Orbits per minute: normal 6, 800 opm, finish 5, 200 opm Strokes per minute: normal 13, 600 spm, finish 10, 40 spm 780 rpm normal and 600 rpm finish Not compatible with g-series batteries included components: 1 x Makita DPO600Z 1 x Side grip 1 x Pad 1 x Hex wrench power source type: Battery-powered, Weight: 6.4 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£343.45
Shipping: Free
Makita DPO600Z 18V LXT Brushless Random Orbit Polisher 150mm Body Only
The Makita 18V Random Orbit Polisher Bare Unit is ideal for professionals and DIYers. The brushless motor provides maximum power even under load and...
prodImage
£390.92
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DPO600Z 18v Brushless 150mm random orbit Polisher Body ONLY
Makita DPO600Z 18v Brushless 150mm random orbit Polisher Body ONLY, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£307.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DPO600Z Random Orbit Polisher 18v LXT Brushless 150mm - Body Only
Makita DPO600Z Random Orbit Polisher 18v LXT Brushless 150mm - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£315.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DPO600Z 18V Random Orbit Polisher Bare Unit Variable Speed Brushless
Makita DPO600Z 18V Random Orbit Polisher Bare Unit Variable Speed Brushless, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£335.32
Shipping: Free
Makita DPO600 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Random Orbit Polisher 150mm No Batterie DPO600Z
Makita DPO600 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Random Orbit Polisher 150mm No Batterie, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£336.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DPO600Z Cordless Random Orbit Polisher Bare Unit 18V
Makita DPO600Z Cordless Random Orbit Polisher Bare Unit 18V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£353.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Brushless 150mm Random Orbit Polisher DPO600Z
Makita Brushless 150mm Random Orbit Polisher DPO600Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£361.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DPO600Z DPO600Z Cordless Random Orbit Polisher Bare Unit 18V MAKDPO600Z
Makita DPO600Z DPO600Z Cordless Random Orbit Polisher Bare Unit 18V MAKDPO600Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£399.18
Shipping: Free
Makita DPO600Z Cordless Random Orbit Polisher Bare Unit 18V MAKDPO600Z
Makita DPO600Z Cordless Random Orbit Polisher Bare Unit 18V MAKDPO600Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£407.46
Shipping: Free
Makita DPO600Z DPO600Z Cordless Random Orbit Polisher Bare Unit 18V
Makita DPO600Z DPO600Z Cordless Random Orbit Polisher Bare Unit 18V, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Sanders > Sanders
prodImage
£550.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Dimensions
Weight:3.1 kg
Other
Dust Extraction:No
Secondary Handle:Yes
Sound Pressure Level:83 dB
Sound Power Level:94 dB
Overload Protection:Yes
Restart Protection:Yes
Performance
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Rotational Speed:0 rpm - 780 rpm
Soft Start:Yes
Sander Type
Dual action polisher
Settings
Oscillation Diameter:Ø 5.5 mm
Disc Diameter:Ø 150 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DPO600Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo WVBF 18 LTX BL 15-125 Quick (601308840)
£270.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DBO380RTJ
£270.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 9403
£229.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
DeWalt DCG440N
£270.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DBO180RTJ
£270.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Flex LB 125 18.0-EC C (499307)
£253.56
Compare Prices
9 offers
Flex ORE 2-125 EC (468894)
£269.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo PowerMaxx CC 12 BL (600348500)
£268.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita BO6050J
£294.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita GS5000
£267.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DPO600Z
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£270.30
Shipping: Free
exetertools2u
prodImage
£297.00
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£343.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£390.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel