Makita 9046

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita 9046
from £252.968 offersManufacturer: MakitaPrice History
• Dustproof motor sealing with separate dust extraction turbine chamber
• Low-vibration operation
• Sandpaper attachment via quick-release lever or Velcro
• Power: 600 watts
• Orbit with large amplitude (5 mm)
• Optimized machine dust protection
• Dimensions: 283 x 115 x 219 mm
• Net weight: 3.1 kg
Show all product details
Best Prices
£252.96
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£278.35
Shipping: Free

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA 9046 240v Orbital sander half sheet
MAKITA 9046 240v Orbital sander half sheet, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£252.96
Shipping: Free
Makita 9046 240v Corded 1/2in Sheet Orbital Sander
Makita 9046 240v Corded 1/2in Sheet Orbital Sander, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£278.35
Shipping: Free
Makita 9046/2 240V 1/2" Orbital Sander 609995
Suitable for stock removal and finer applications Large fan to aid dust extraction Flat top for changing papers Lock on trigger for continuous operation Accepts standard abrasive paper, Also hook and loop abrasive paper Efficient through the pad dust collection system with dust bag and can connect directly to a Makita Dust extraction system Rotatable front handle for increased comfort in use Pad size 115 x 229mm Abrasive sheet 115 x 280mm Double insulation, Weight: 6.6 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£309.29
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita 9046 1/2 Sheet Orbital Sander 600W 240V
Makita 9046 1/2 Sheet Orbital Sander 600W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£294.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 1/2 Sheet Orbital Sander - 240V 9046/2
Makita 1/2 Sheet Orbital Sander - 240V 9046/2, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£301.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 1/2 Sheet Orbital Sander 600 Watt 240 Volt 9046
Makita 1/2 Sheet Orbital Sander 600 Watt 240 Volt 9046, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 9046/2 9046 1/2 Sheet Orbital Sander 600W 240V MAK9046
Makita 9046/2 9046 1/2 Sheet Orbital Sander 600W 240V MAK9046, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£332.62
Shipping: Free
Makita 9046 1/2 Sheet Orbital Sander 600W 240V MAK9046
Makita 9046 1/2 Sheet Orbital Sander 600W 240V MAK9046, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£340.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dustproof motor sealing with separate dust extraction turbine chamber
Low-vibration operation
Sandpaper attachment via quick-release lever or Velcro
Power: 600 watts
Orbit with large amplitude (5 mm)
Optimized machine dust protection
Dimensions: 283 x 115 x 219 mm
Net weight: 3.1 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Makita 9046
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Flex LB 125 18.0-EC C (499307)
£253.56
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita GA044GZ
£255.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 9903
£225.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Metabo GA 18 LTX G (600639850)
£249.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo PowerMaxx CC 12 BL (600348500)
£268.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo WVBF 18 LT BL 11-125 Quick (601307840)
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita GA023GZ
£257.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex LBE 125 18.0-EC C (499285)
£283.85
Compare Prices
8 offers
Flex ODE 2-100 18-EC C (532087)
£259.34
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita 9046
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£252.96
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£278.35
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£309.29
Shipping: Free
nn4-online
prodImage
£294.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel