Makita DTW1001Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DTW1001Z
from £229.99to £490.4833 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Wrench
• Rotational Speed: 900 rpm - 1,800 rpm
• Number of Gears: 3
• Torque: 1,050 Nm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Stroke Rate min.: 1,800 rpm
• Max. Impact Rate: 2,200 1/min
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DTW1001Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

33 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DTW1001Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless Impact Wrench - Batteries and Charger Not Included, Blue, Large B01ALRP254
Extra high maximum tightening torque Electronic 3 stage impact power selection 3/4" Square driving shank Standard bolt m12 to m30 High tensile bolt m10 to m24 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 7.495716908 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+, B, 85%
MAKITA DTW1001Z 18v Impact wrench 3/4" square drive
MAKITA DTW1001Z 18v Impact wrench 3/4" square drive, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£234.60
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1001Z 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Impact Wrench 3/4" Drive - Bare Unit
Makita DTW1001Z 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Impact Wrench 3/4" Drive - Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1001Z 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless Impact Wrench - Batteries and Charger Not Included, Blue, Large
Extra high maximum tightening torque Electronic 3 stage impact power selection 3/4" Square driving shank Standard bolt m12 to m30 High tensile bolt m10 to m24 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 7.495716908 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£254.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+, B, 85%
Makita DTW1001Z 18V Lxt Brushless Impact Wrench 1050NM Body Only 229610
Makita DTW1001Z 18V LXT Lithium Ion Brushless Impact Wrench 1050Nm Body Only. Variable speed, electric brake and LED job light. Extra-high max tightening torque Brushless motor Electric Brake Electronic 3-stage impact power selection (Hard/Medium/Soft) Twin LED job light Ergonomic soft grip
prodImage
£305.92
Shipping: Free
Makita Cordless Impact Wrench Brushless Bare Unit DTW1001Z 18V Li-Ion
Compact brushless ¾" high torque impact wrench. Features an LED work light for illuminating the work area and rubber-coated grip. Easy...
prodImage
£324.69
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DTW1001Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless 3/4" Impact Wrench Body Only
Makita DTW1001Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless 3/4" Impact Wrench Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£261.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1001Z 18V LXT Brushless 3/4In Impact Wrench Bare Unit
Makita DTW1001Z 18V LXT Brushless 3/4In Impact Wrench Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£261.55
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1001Z 18v LXT Brushless 3/4" Impact Wrench Body Only
Makita DTW1001Z 18v LXT Brushless 3/4" Impact Wrench Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£272.84
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v 3/4in Brushless Heavy-Duty Impact Wrench - DTW1002Z - Body Only DTW1001Z
Makita 18v 3/4in Brushless Heavy-Duty Impact Wrench - DTW1002Z - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£283.20
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1001Z Cordless 18V LXT Brushless 3/4″ Impact Wrench Body Only
Makita DTW1001Z Cordless 18V LXT Brushless 3/4″ Impact Wrench Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£291.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1001Z 18v 3/4 Impact Wrench Cordless LXT Brushless Body Only
Makita DTW1001Z 18v 3/4 Impact Wrench Cordless LXT Brushless Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£309.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1001Z 18 V LXT Brushless 3/4In Impact Wrench Bare Unit
Makita DTW1001Z 18 V LXT Brushless 3/4In Impact Wrench Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£319.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1001Z 18V LXT Brushless Impact Wrench With 1 x 3.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DTW1001Z 18V LXT Brushless Impact Wrench With 1 x 3.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£322.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1001Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Brushless 3/4" Impact Wrench Body Only
Makita DTW1001Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Brushless 3/4" Impact Wrench Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£325.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1001Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Brushless 3/4" Impact Wrench Body Only
Makita DTW1001Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Brushless 3/4" Impact Wrench Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£325.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1001Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Brushless 3/4" Impact Wrench Body Only
Makita DTW1001Z 18V LXT Li-ion Cordless Brushless 3/4" Impact Wrench Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£325.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1001Z 18V LXT Brushless Impact Wrench With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DTW1001Z 18V LXT Brushless Impact Wrench With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£335.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1001Z 18V LXT Brushless 3/4In Impact Wrench Bare Unit
Makita DTW1001Z 18V LXT Brushless 3/4In Impact Wrench Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£336.22
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1001Z 18V Brushless Impact Wrench With 821551-8 Type 3 Case & Inlay
Makita DTW1001Z 18V Brushless Impact Wrench With 821551-8 Type 3 Case & Inlay, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£349.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1001Z Brushless 3/4in Impact Wrench 18V Bare Unit
Makita DTW1001Z Brushless 3/4in Impact Wrench 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£354.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1001 18v LXT Cordless Brushless 3/4" Drive Impact Wrench No Batteries DTW1001Z
Makita DTW1001 18v LXT Cordless Brushless 3/4" Drive Impact Wrench No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£359.95
Shipping: Free
Makita Brushless Impact Wrench 1050Nm DTW1001Z
Makita Brushless Impact Wrench 1050Nm DTW1001Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£363.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1001Z 18V Brushless Impact Wrench with 1 x 5Ah Battery
Makita DTW1001Z 18V Brushless Impact Wrench with 1 x 5Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£388.48
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1001 18V Brushless Impact Wrench With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery DTW1001Z
Makita DTW1001 18V Brushless Impact Wrench With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£388.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1001Z DTW1001Z Brushless 3/4in Impact Wrench 18V Bare Unit MAKDTW1001Z
Makita DTW1001Z DTW1001Z Brushless 3/4in Impact Wrench 18V Bare Unit MAKDTW1001Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£401.85
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1001Z Brushless 3/4in Impact Wrench 18V Bare Unit MAKDTW1001Z
Makita DTW1001Z Brushless 3/4in Impact Wrench 18V Bare Unit MAKDTW1001Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£410.07
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1001Z 18V Brushless Impact Wrench with 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DTW1001Z 18V Brushless Impact Wrench with 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£410.48
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1001 18V Brushless Impact Wrench with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger DTW1001Z
Makita DTW1001 18V Brushless Impact Wrench with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£410.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1001Z 18V Brushless Impact Wrench with 2 x 5Ah Batteries
Makita DTW1001Z 18V Brushless Impact Wrench with 2 x 5Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£448.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Wrench
Dimensions
Dimensions:W9.1 Centimetre x H28.9 Centimetre x D22.9 Centimetre
Weight:3.4 kg
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Accessories:Belt clip
Performance
Rotational Speed:900 rpm - 1,800 rpm
Number of Gears:3
Torque:1,050 Nm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Stroke Rate min.:1,800 rpm
Max. Impact Rate:2,200 1/min

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DTW1001Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DHP458RMJ
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex ID 1/4" 18.0-EC HD C (520756)
£229.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DHP458RTJ
£269.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DTD153RTJ
£229.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo BS 18 LTX-3 BL Q I (603184840)
£230.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Compare Prices
23 offers
Metabo SB 18 LTX-3 BL Q I (603185840)
£230.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita TW007GZ
£229.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita DTD152RTJ
£188.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo PowerMaxx BS 12 BL Q (601045800)
£230.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DTW1001Z
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+, B, 85%
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£234.60
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel
prodImage
£254.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+, B, 85%
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel