Makita DHP458RTJ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DHP458RTJ
from £267.62to £431.493 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless impact drill driver
• Rotational Speed: 400 rpm - 2,000 rpm
• Number of Gears: 2
• Torque Soft: 58 Nm
• Torque Hard: 91 Nm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Stroke Rate min.: 6,000 rpm
• Max. Impact Rate: 30,000 1/min
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHP458RTJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita LXT 18V Combi Drill in Makpac Case 2 × 5.0Ah Batteries Job Light DHP458 DHP458RTJ
Makita LXT 18V Combi Drill in Makpac Case 2 × 5.0Ah Batteries Job Light DHP458, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£267.62
Shipping: Free
Makita DHP458RTJ 18V Li-ion LXT Combi Drill Complete with 2 x 5.0 Ah Batteries and Charger Supplied in a Makpac Case child-43128
Single sleeve keyless chuck 21 torque settings plus drill mode Twin LED job light Maximum capacity in wood 65mm Maximum capacity in masonry 16mm Maximum capacity in steel 13mm, Weight: 5.070632026 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£269.95
Shipping: Free
Makita Combi Drill With 2 x 5ah Batteries 18v DHP458RTJ
Makita Combi Drill With 2 x 5ah Batteries 18v, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£431.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-Ion
Battery Capacity:5 Ah
Number of Batteries:2
Dimensions
Dimensions:W7.9 Centimetre x H25.9 Centimetre x D22.5 Centimetre
Weight:2 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 76 mm
Drilling Diameter Steel:Ø 13 mm
Keyless Chuck:1.5 mm - 13 mm
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Accessories:Charger, Suitcase
Performance
Rotational Speed:400 rpm - 2,000 rpm
Number of Gears:2
Torque Soft:58 Nm
Torque Hard:91 Nm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Stroke Rate min.:6,000 rpm
Max. Impact Rate:30,000 1/min

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DHP458RTJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita TW003GZ
£267.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DTW1004Z
£265.20
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Compare Prices
26 offers
Flex IW 1/2" 400 18.0-EC C (531502)
£264.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DDF482RFJ
£262.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DTD152RTJ
£214.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHP489RTJ
£259.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DFR551Z
£251.94
Compare Prices
12 offers
Makita DTW701Z
£218.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Metabo GB 18 LTX BL Q I (602362840)
£251.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DHP458RTJ
topratedtoolsuk
prodImage
£267.62
Shipping: Free
Alan Wadkins Ltd Toolstore
prodImage
£269.95
Shipping: Free
northants-trade
prodImage
£431.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel