Makita DFR551Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DFR551Z
from £251.94to £393.0012 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Magazine screwdriver
• Idle speed: 6,000 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Screw Diameter: Ø 3.5 mm
• Screw Length: 25 mm - 55 mm
• Number of Batteries: 0
• Right/Left Rotation: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DFR551Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DFR551Z SEE DFR552Z 18v Autofeed screwdriver 1/4" hex drive
MAKITA DFR551Z SEE DFR552Z 18v Autofeed screwdriver 1/4" hex drive, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£251.94
Shipping: Free
Makita DFR551Z LXT 18v Brushless Auto Feed Screwdriver Li-Ion - Bare Unit
Makita DFR551Z LXT 18v Brushless Auto Feed Screwdriver Li-Ion - Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£273.59
Shipping: Free
Makita DFR551Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Auto-Feed Screwdriver – Batteries And Charger Not Included 13740
Maximum capacity drywall screw 3.5mm to 4.2mm Bit driving shank ¼â€ hex Push drive technology One touch casing attachment and removal to reduce the trouble of reversing and replacing a bit Silent clutch Lock-on button for continuous operation Anti-restart function to minimise accidental start-up Battery protection circuit Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£299.74
Shipping: Free
Makita DFR551Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Auto-Feed Screwdriver – Batteries And Charger Not Included
Maximum capacity drywall screw 3.5mm to 4.2mm Bit driving shank ¼â€ hex Push drive technology One touch casing attachment and removal to reduce the trouble of reversing and replacing a bit Silent clutch Lock-on button for continuous operation Anti-restart function to minimise accidental start-up Battery protection circuit Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£301.84
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DFR551Z 18V Brushless Auto Feed Screwdriver Body Only
Makita DFR551Z 18V Brushless Auto Feed Screwdriver Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DFR551Z 18V LXT Brushless Auto Feed Screwdriver Variable Speed Body Only
Makita DFR551Z 18V LXT Brushless Auto Feed Screwdriver Variable Speed Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DFR551Z 18V LXT Brushless Auto Feed Screwdriver Body Only
Makita DFR551Z 18V LXT Brushless Auto Feed Screwdriver Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DFR551Z-MAKPAC LXT 18v Brushless Auto Feed Screwdriver Li-Ion Bare + Case
Makita DFR551Z-MAKPAC LXT 18v Brushless Auto Feed Screwdriver Li-Ion Bare + Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DFR551Z 18V Li-ion Brushless Auto Feed Screwdriver with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery
Makita DFR551Z 18V Li-ion Brushless Auto Feed Screwdriver with 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£355.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DFR551Z 18V Brushless Auto Feed Screwdriver 1 x 3.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DFR551Z 18V Brushless Auto Feed Screwdriver 1 x 3.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£360.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DFR551Z 18V Brushless Auto Feed Screwdriver 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DFR551Z 18V Brushless Auto Feed Screwdriver 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£372.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DFR551Z 18V Brushless Auto Feed Screwdriver 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DFR551Z 18V Brushless Auto Feed Screwdriver 1 x 6.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£393.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Number of Batteries:0
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Magazine screwdriver
Dimensions
Weight:1.6 kg
Drilling Range
Screw Diameter:Ø 3.5 mm
Screw Length:25 mm - 55 mm
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Performance
Idle speed:6,000 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DFR551Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Flex IW 1/2" 750 18.0-EC C (530231)
£251.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo SSW 18 LTX 1750 BL (602402840)
£249.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Metabo BS 18 LTX-3 BL Q I Metal (603180840)
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCF85ME2GT-QW
£249.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita TW001GZ
£249.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo BS 18 L BL Q (613156500)
£240.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCF900NT-XJ
£244.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DHP489RTJ
£259.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo BS 18 (602207560)
£202.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DTW1004Z
£260.10
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DFR551Z
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£251.94
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£273.59
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£299.74
Shipping: Free
DVS Power Tools
prodImage
£301.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel