DeWalt DCD805E2T

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DCD805E2T
from £290.53to £593.994 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• 2-speed cordless hammer drill driver with higher power and torque
• Compact dimensions compared to the previous model
• Long runtime per battery charge thanks to brushless motor technology
• 15-stage torque module for precise screwing work
• Includes 2x 18 Volt / 1.7 Ah POWERSTACK Li-Ion batteries and T STAK box
Show all product details

Price History

1M
DeWalt DCD805E2T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt DCD805E2T-GB 18V XR G3 Hammer Drill Driver Kit 2x Compact Powerstack Batteries 946478
The DCD805 is our latest and most powerful brushless 2 speed Hammer Drill Driver that delivers up to 90Nm of torque in a compact 177mm body, engineered to give you the greatest performance on the toughest jobsites. 2 speed and 15 torque settings give you the ultimate control over your drilling and fastening applications. An enhanced pivoting LED positioned on the foot offers greater visibility in dark and confined spaces. POWERSTACK batteries deliver 50% more power** with a 25% smaller** footprint and work with all the 18V XR tools you already have. ** Regarding 50% more power: vs. DCB183 battery, not in application. Regarding 25% smaller pack and more compact: footprint vs. DCB183 battery. Regarding our lightest and most powerful: vs. DEWALT 18V XR batteries 2Ah or lower. Regarding 2x lifetime: charge cycles vs DCB183 battery. Improved Transmission which Supports the increased power levels Increased power and performance 2 x Compact POWERSTACK Batteries Ergonomic Grip Design which maximises user comfort PIVOTING LED which illuminates working areas and dark & confined spaces giving improved visibility More Power, Efficiency and Durability, 80% more power density v DCD796 giving increased power and faster application speed E2T version is supplied with 2 x DCBP034 compact POWERSTACK battery, multi-voltage charger in TSTAK compatible box Reduced Length/More Compact, 13mm/6.6% shorter (DCD805vDCD796) which gives enhanced ergonomics
prodImage
£290.53
Shipping: Free
DEWALT Power Tools DCD805E2T XR BL G3 Combi 18V 2 x 1.7Ah POWERSTACK™ Li-ion DCD805E2T-GB
DEWALT Power Tools DCD805E2T XR BL G3 Combi 18V 2 x 1.7Ah POWERSTACK™ Li-ion, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£327.37
Shipping: Free
Dewalt 18V XR Brushless G3 Combi Hammer Drill Driver Kit DCD805E2T-GB
Dewalt 18V XR Brushless G3 Combi Hammer Drill Driver Kit Brushless Motor Technology for excellent efficiency Powerful 18V XR Brushless XRP...
prodImage
£361.85
Shipping: Free
XR 18V 13mm 90Nm Brushless Hammer Drill with 2 Powerstack Batteries and TSTAK Case PD-5035048788271
Le mer vous sourit
prodImage
£593.99
£602.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
2-speed cordless hammer drill driver with higher power and torque
Compact dimensions compared to the previous model
Long runtime per battery charge thanks to brushless motor technology
15-stage torque module for precise screwing work
Includes 2x 18 Volt / 1.7 Ah POWERSTACK Li-Ion batteries and T STAK box

Price History

1M
DeWalt DCD805E2T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Flex IW 1/2" 950 18.0-EC C (530189)
£289.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DDF453RFE
£292.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCF887P2
£239.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCF620P2K
£287.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fein ASCM18-4QMP (71161661000)
£294.22
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita TW003GZ
£267.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHP492RTJ
£294.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCF903P1G
£285.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DDF485RTJ
£300.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SB 18 LTX-3 BL Q I (603182840)
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCD805E2T
prodImage
£290.53
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£327.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£361.85
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£593.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel