Makita 191N09-8

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita 191N09-8
from £116.99to £240.8016 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Dual fast charger for two 40 V max. XGT batteries
• Selectable melody as signal for end of charging process
• Two fans for fast charging of XGT batteries
• Wall-mountable
• Compatible with charger adapter ADP10 for 18 V LXT batteries
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita 191N09-8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DC40RB/2 40v Max XGT Twin Port Charger 240v 191N14-5 Double Charging
Makita DC40RB/2 40v Max XGT Twin Port Charger 240v 191N14-5 Double Charging, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Battery Chargers
prodImage
£116.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DC40RB 40v Max XGT Li-Ion Twin Port Rapid Battery Charger 240v 191N14-5
Makita DC40RB 40v Max XGT Li-Ion Twin Port Rapid Battery Charger 240v 191N14-5, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Battery Chargers
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 191N14-5 DC40RB 40V Max Li-ion XGT Twin Port Charger
240V Charger Twin port fast charger for charging battery ranges from 14.4V LXT to 40V Max XGT ADP10 is required to charge 14.4V and 18V LXT batteries (not included) Not compatible with G-Series batteries Two port multi-fast charger; able to charge two Makita 40V Max Li-ion XGT batteries at the same time Approximately 45 minutes to fully charge BL4040 40V Max 4.0 Ah, 28 minutes to fully charge BL4025 40V Max 2.5 Ah and approx 22 minutes BL1830B, 29 minutes BL1840B, 35 minutes BL1850B and 50 minutes BL1860B Equipped with two cooling fans, one for battery and other for charging circuit Able to perform consecutive fast charges of batteries for increased convenience Large charging status indicator light Electronic current limiter for overload protection, Weight: 4.40924524 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 191N14-5 DC40RB 40V Max Li-ion XGT Twin Port Charger
prodImage
£163.11
Shipping: Free
Makita 191N09-8 battery charger
Makita 191N09-8. Compatible battery technologies: Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion). Compatible battery sizes: 18V. Brand compatibility: Makita. Product colour: Turquoise. Power consumption (typical): 625 W. Cable length: 2 m. Width: 353 mm. Depth: 176 mm. Quantity per pack: 1 pc(s)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£240.80
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DC40RB 40v Max XGT Li-Ion Twin Port Rapid Battery Charger 240v 191N14-5
Makita DC40RB 40v Max XGT Li-Ion Twin Port Rapid Battery Charger 240v 191N14-5, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Battery Chargers
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DC40RB 40v Max XGT Li-Ion Twin Port Rapid Battery Charger 240v 191N14-5
Makita DC40RB 40v Max XGT Li-Ion Twin Port Rapid Battery Charger 240v 191N14-5, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Battery Chargers
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 40v Double Charger DC40RB Max XGT Twin Port 240v 191N14-5 Charging (Gold)
Makita 40v Double Charger DC40RB Max XGT Twin Port 240v 191N14-5 Charging (Gold), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Battery Chargers
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DC40RB 40V Max XGT Twin Port Charger Rapid Charging 240v 191N14-5
Makita DC40RB 40V Max XGT Twin Port Charger Rapid Charging 240v 191N14-5, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Battery Chargers
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DC40RA XGT Two Port Fast Charger 240V
Makita DC40RA XGT Two Port Fast Charger 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Battery Chargers
prodImage
£153.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DC40RA XGT® Two Port Fast Charger 240V
Makita DC40RA XGT® Two Port Fast Charger 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Battery Chargers
prodImage
£155.55
Shipping: Free
Makita DC40RB TWO PORT FAST CHARGER 240V 191N14-5
Makita DC40RB TWO PORT FAST CHARGER 240V 191N14-5, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Battery Chargers
prodImage
£157.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 40V XGT Li-Ion Two Port Battery Fast Charger - DC40RB
40V XGT Li-Ion Two Port Battery Fast Charger - DC40RB, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Batteries & Chargers
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DC40RB 40v Max XGT Twin Port Battery Fast Charger 240v
Makita DC40RB 40v Max XGT Twin Port Battery Fast Charger 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Battery Chargers
prodImage
£166.95
Shipping: Free
Makita 191N14-5 DC40RA XGT Two Port Fast Charger 240V MAKDC40RB
Makita 191N14-5 DC40RA XGT Two Port Fast Charger 240V MAKDC40RB, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Battery Chargers
prodImage
£171.13
Shipping: Free
Makita DC40RA XGT Two Port Fast Charger 240V - Fast Charging Solution
Makita DC40RA XGT Two Port Fast Charger 240V - Fast Charging Solution, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Battery Chargers
prodImage
£175.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual fast charger for two 40 V max. XGT batteries
Selectable melody as signal for end of charging process
Two fans for fast charging of XGT batteries
Wall-mountable
Compatible with charger adapter ADP10 for 18 V LXT batteries

Price History

1M 3M
Makita 191N09-8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCB1104D2
£115.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
EGO BA1400T
£114.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AEG BL18C6
£121.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita BL18120 (1915J2-8)
£118.32
Compare Prices
26 offers
DeWalt DCB547-XJ
£122.98
Compare Prices
28 offers
Metabo Base set 2 x 4.0 Ah (685050000)
£133.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
GreenWorks GSK40B2
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GreenWorks GSK24B4X
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 191N09-8
exetertools2u
prodImage
£116.99
Shipping: Free
ukplanettools
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
Elsons Online
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£163.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel