Festool BP 18 TBX 4 C-ASI (578745)

Price History
• Battery pack with tabless cell technology for maximum performance
• Capacity of 4.0 Ah at a weight of 600 g
• Fast charging times with AIRSTREAM fast charger in 25 minutes
• LED indicator for current charge level
• Bluetooth function for automatic vacuum start
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Festool BP 18 TBX 4 C-ASI (578745)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Festool BP 18 TBX 4 C-ASI 18V 4.0Ah Tabless Bluetooth Battery - 578745
Festool BP 18 TBX 4 C-ASI 18V 4.0Ah Tabless Bluetooth Battery - 578745, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£113.49
Shipping: Free
Festool BP 18 TBX 4 C-ASI Tabless 18 V Li-Ion Battery Pack, 4.0 Ah child-77457
FULL POWER, LOW WEIGHT: 4.0 Ah tabless Li-Ion battery pack delivers maximum output across demanding applications at only 600 g — no compromise between capacity and handling TABLESS CELL TECHNOLOGY: Optimised energy flow from tabless cells provides consistent power, lower heat generation, and longer battery service life compared to conventional cell designs FAST RECHARGE CAPABILITY: Low heat build-up allows immediate recharging after use — with the AIRSTREAM SCA 16 fast charger (sold separately), the battery is ready again in 25 minutes BLUETOOTH & APP INTEGRATION: Built-in Bluetooth enables automatic start of a compatible Festool vacuum when the tool is switched on and connects to the Festool app for detailed charge, temperature, and cycle monitoring RELIABLE IN ALL CONDITIONS: Performs dependably at extreme temperatures, features an LED charge indicator for real-time status checks, and is protected by an all-round soft-grip frame for safe machine support
prodImage
£147.95
Shipping: Free
18v 4.0Ah Tabless Battery Pack BP18TBX 4 C-ASI FES578745
Effortless work: 4.0 Ah for full power at only 600 g weight. Practical: LED indicator shows the current charge level of the battery pack at any time Full performance: Tabless cell technology delivers maximum power even in demanding applications. Safe: All-round frame made of soft grip material for protection and secure support of the machine on crooked surfaces Durable: The low heat generation of the tabless cells extends the life of the batteries. Comfortable: Bluetooth allows the Cleantec vacuum cleaner to be automatically started when the battery tool is switched on (use of a Bluetooth-enabled vacuum cleaner required) Hot or cold: Tabless batteries are reliably ready to use even at extreme temperatures. Bluetooth lithium-ion (Li-ion) battery pack with tabless cell technology and Airstream function Shorter charging cycles: The batteries can be charged immediately after use due to their low heat generation. Charged lightning: Thanks to the AIRSTREAM SCA 16 fast charger, ready to use again in 25 minutes. This makes it possible to use active cooling during charging Smart extended: the Festool app in combination with the Bluetooth function of the battery pack allows clever additional functions, such as the detailed display of the charge level and other operating data such as temperature or charging cycles. For carefree everyday life: Of course, the battery packs are also fully secured with the Festool service
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery pack with tabless cell technology for maximum performance
Capacity of 4.0 Ah at a weight of 600 g
Fast charging times with AIRSTREAM fast charger in 25 minutes
LED indicator for current charge level
Bluetooth function for automatic vacuum start

Price History

1M
Festool BP 18 TBX 4 C-ASI (578745)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Festool

Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)
£515.00
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)Compare 1 Prices
Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)
£663.59
Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)Compare 2 Prices
Festool AH-ES-ETS/ETSC (205316)
£137.00
Festool AH-ES-ETS/ETSC (205316)Compare 2 Prices
Festool ETS EC 125/3 EQ-Plus
£710.91
Festool ETS EC 125/3 EQ-PlusCompare 1 Prices
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)
£359.99
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)Compare 3 Prices
Festool BHC 18-Basic (577600)
£339.58
Festool BHC 18-Basic (577600)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)
£1,569.99
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)Compare 2 Prices
Festool OSC 18 E-Basic (576591)
£622.99
Festool OSC 18 E-Basic (576591)Compare 2 Prices
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)
£59.80
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)Compare 3 Prices
Festool CXS 18 C 3.0-Plus (576883)
£410.86
Festool CXS 18 C 3.0-Plus (576883)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita 191N09-8
£114.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita BL1890 (1915H4-0)
£115.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita BL1415N
£91.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
AEG BL18C6
£110.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool BP 18 Li 3.0 Ergo I (577704)
£109.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCBP034G-XJ
£101.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
GreenWorks GSK24B4X
£92.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
EGO BHX1000
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool BP 18 TBX 4 C-ASI (578745)
tools4trade
prodImage
£113.49
Shipping: Free
Alan Wadkins Ltd Toolstore
prodImage
£147.95
Shipping: Free
ptctools
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel