Lindby Sebatin ceiling light 40 cm

Manufacturer: Lindby
from £46.90to £79.517 offersManufacturer: Lindby
• Lamp
• Lamp Type: Ceiling Light
• Energy Efficiency Class: A++
• Lamp Base: E27
• Dimming Function: Yes
• Material: Fabric, Metal
• Protection Rating: IP 20
• Protection Class: SK I
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Lindby Sebatin ceiling light 40 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
white, matt nickel Lindby ceiling light Sebatin, Ø 40 cm, white, fabric, E27 9620333
Harmonious Sebatin ceiling lamp in soft white This ceiling lamp looks modern and timeless at the same time. It can therefore be used in many environments and never looks out of place. It can be combined with more classic styles, but also goes equally well with modern interiors and then remains discreetly in the background as a source of light. The white surface of the ceiling lamp creates beautiful, cosy lighting conditions, especially as Sebatin is also closed at the bottom, where it is covered by a fabric-covered plate. If you don't want to be limited to a standard bulb when choosing a light source, you will certainly be pleased to hear that Sebatin has three E27 sockets, allowing you to choose from a wide range of bulbs. A great recommendation is of course the corresponding LED bulbs, which combine a long service life with low energy consumption.
prodImage
£46.90
Shipping: Free
Lindby Ceiling Light Sebatin dimmable (Modern) in White Made of Textile for e.g. Bedroom (3 Light Sources, E27) from Ceiling lamp 9620333
Get this high-quality lamp from the well-known manufacturer The high-quality look of this light impresses in any room. From living room to dining room, hallway, kitchen or even in the bathroom. This lamp blends perfectly into your surroundings. Cosy atmosphere: with this lamp you can create a feel-good atmosphere of a special kind in any room and on all occasions. Quality tested by your expert. If you have any questions about the product, please contact us directly via our Amazon seller profile. No bulb included in the delivery
prodImage
£52.89
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Low
grey, white, brushed nickel Lindby ceiling light Sebatin, Ø 40 cm, grey, fabric, E27 9620334
Attractive fabric ceiling light Sebatin made of grey woven fabric Sebatin is available in a timeless shade of grey, which is a mid-grey that most people find very stylish. It goes well with many contemporary interiors, because it can generally be observed that grey is increasingly coming to the fore as a trend colour and is breaking away from the attributions that have long been attached to it. The colour was considered dull and colourless, but fortunately these associations are a thing of the past, because it is much more a stylish simplicity that characterises grey as a colour much better. The underside of the fabric ceiling light is also closed, because there is a white diffuser here, also with a fine fabric cover. This allows the light to be distributed better and you experience less unpleasant glare in the room when the light is perceived as particularly cosy.
prodImage
£55.90
Shipping: Free
Lindby Ceiling Light Sebatin dimmable (Modern) in Cream Made of Textile for e.g. Bedroom (3 Light Sources, E27) from Ceiling lamp 9620332
Easily dimmable: Adjust the light intensity in your room easily with an extra dimmer switch. Create a cosy and warm atmosphere in your home. Dimmer switch is NOT included! MODERN DESIGN: This lovely lamp features a stylish industrial design. It’s great for your living room, dining room, or office, and it really adds a nice touch to the modern vibe of your loft, apartment, or house. Enjoy the charm it brings! Enjoy the quality, craftsmanship, and thoughtful design of this product. Perfect for your needs and designed to meet your highest expectations. High quality and luxury design combined in one light. The lamp fits perfectly in every room and can be installed in your living room, dining room, hallway, kitchen or bathroom. The lighting will make your environment feel more special. Cosy atmosphere: Use a warm light lightbulb for this lamp to create a cosy atmosphere in every room for relaxing and setting the right mood.
prodImage
£61.89
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Not rated
Ceiling Light 'Sebatin' dimmable (Modern) in White Made of Textile for e.g. Bedroom (3 Light Sources, E27) from Lindby | Ceiling lamp, lamp 9620333
Features """"Easily dimmable: Adjust the light intensity in your room easily with an extra dimmer switch. Create a cosy and...
prodImage
£68.00
Shipping: Free
Ceiling Light 'Sebatin' dimmable (Modern) in Cream Made of Textile for e.g. Bedroom (3 Light Sources, E27) from Lindby | Ceiling lamp, lamp 9620332
prodImage
£79.51
Shipping: Free
More offers
cream white, matt nickel Lindby Sebatin ceiling light, Ø 40 cm, cream, fabric, E27 9620332
Cream-coloured Sebatin ceiling light with an attractive fabric lampshade The Sebatin ceiling light has a timeless appeal, thanks to its fabric lampshade with a subtle, cream-coloured finish. The round diffuser on the underside is also covered in fabric, ensuring that the light is distributed evenly throughout the room in a most pleasant manner. The fabric surface has a fine woven texture and the beige colour tone suits virtually any setting, which is why the ceiling light appears to fit in well with both classic interiors and modern homes. As a user of this ceiling light, you can choose from a wide variety of bulbs, as the three E27 sockets can be fitted with any type: from conventional incandescent or halogen bulbs to compact fluorescent bulbs and contemporary LED bulbs, anything is possible.
prodImage
£59.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:40 Centimetre
Dimensions:H17 Centimetre
Material
Material:Fabric, Metal
Properties
Lamp Type:Ceiling Light
Energy Efficiency Class:A++
Lamp Base:E27
Dimming Function:Yes
Security
Protection Rating:IP 20
Protection Class:SK I

Price History

1M
Lindby Sebatin ceiling light 40 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Eglo Brenda (98734)
£46.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DEADML808
£46.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Eglo Troy 3 Floor Lamp
£46.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steinel L 15
£43.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eglo Staverton Pendant Light (43344)
£47.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osram Vialox NAV-E 250 W SUPER 4Y
£40.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Argolis Surface-Mounted Light (900278)
£47.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Cornale (97289)
£46.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£46.90
Shipping: Free
Lampenwelt
prodImage
£52.89
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Low
prodImage
£55.90
Shipping: Free
Lampenwelt
prodImage
£61.89
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Not rated
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel