LG UltraGear 27GX704A-B

Manufacturer: LG
LG UltraGear 27GX704A-B
from £439.99to £651.1517 offersManufacturer: LG
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 0.03 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 24 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 67.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear 27GX704A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG UltraGear 27GX704A-B 27" QHD IPS Gaming Monitor 240Hz – Brand New
LG UltraGear 27GX704A-B 27" QHD IPS Gaming Monitor 240Hz – Brand New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear OLED GX7 Gaming Monitor 27GX704A-B – QHD 1440p, Glare panel WOLED, 27 inch, 240Hz, 0.03ms, 275-1500nits, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, ClearMR 13000, HDR 500, DP1.4, HDMI 2.1, Black B0G26R8CFC
OLED with MLA+ provides a brilliant gaming experience with its rich colour expression and contrast ratio up to 1300 nits brightness. DCI-P3 98.5% (Typ.) and DisplayHDR True Black 400 help gamers see the dramatic colours the game developers intended. 240Hz refresh rate and 0.03ms(GtG) response time ensure smoother gameplay, reducing blur and ghosting. NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, and VESA certified AdaptiveSync reduces screen tearing and stuttering for a smoother gaming experience. Gamer-centric design, enhance your gaming with Hexagon lighting and a 4-side virtually borderless design. The adjustable base supports swivel, tilt, height and pivot for comfort.
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
LG 27GX704A-B 27" Quad HD 240Hz Gaming Monitor with FreeSync™ Premium Pro and NVidia G-Sync - Black 109931
LG 27GX704A-B 27GX704A-B.AEK Gaming Monitor in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear GX7 27GX704A-B.AEK Quad HD 27"" WOLED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10299433
This LG gaming monitor has Quad HD resolution with an OLED panel, so you'll get vivid colours, crazy contrast and eye-catching detail. Meaning you'll be first to spot enemies lurking in the shadows. And when the action gets chaotic, the 240 Hz refresh rate and Adaptive Sync are a dream team. No tears, no lagging and the only ghosts you'll see are the ones haunting your in-game character. And the 0.03 ms response time lets you time every combo just right. Good to know - VESA DisplayHDR TrueBlack 400 gives you amazing contrast and true-to-life colours - The flicker-free display and reader mode keep your eyes feeling fresh and less tiring - HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort and USB 3.2 ports give you loads of connectivity options - Adjust the height, swivel or tilt to get the perfect angle for gaming
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 27GX704A-B 27 OLED QHD 240Hz 0.03ms Gaming Monitor 27GX704A-B.AEK
Stand out features FPS CounterThe FPS Counter will let you see how well everything is loading. Whether you're editing playing games or watching a movie every frame matters and with the FPS Counter you'll have real-time data. Dynamic Action SyncReducing input lag with Dynamic Action Sync gamers can catch critical moments in real-time and respond quickly. Black StabilizerBlack Stabiliser helps gamers detect snipers lurking in the darkest corners and swiftly navigate through flash explosions. CrosshairThe target point is fixed in the centre to enhance shooting accuracy. Accurate colours updatedOptimise colour performance by using hardware calibration through the LG Calibration Studio making the most of LG QHD OLED display's wide colour spectrum and consistency. Plugin for immersive sound effectEnjoy your games while having voice chat by connecting easily with 4-pole headphone out. Also you can feel even more immersive with virtual 3D sound with DTS Headphone X. Unmatched Speed 280Hz Refresh Rate and; 0.03ms Response TimeThe LG UltraGear 27GX704A-B.AEK boasts an impressive 280Hz refresh rate and an ultra-fast 0.03ms response time ensuring that every frame is rendered with exceptional clarity and precision. This combination delivers a competitive edge allowing gamers to react instantly to in-game events and maintain smooth fluid motion during intense gaming sessions . Vivid OLED Display with QHD ResolutionExperience breathtaking visuals on the 27-inch OLED display with a QHD resolution of 2560 x 1440 pixels. The OLED technology provides deep blacks vibrant colours and a 1.5M 1 contrast ratio bringing games to life with cinematic quality. Whether you're exploring expansive open worlds or engaging in fast-paced action the display ensures every detail is crisp and immersive . Future-Ready Connectivity with DisplayPort 2.1Equipped with DisplayPort 2.1 the UltraGear 27GX704A-B.AEK supports high-speed data transfer enabling the monitor to achieve its full 280Hz refresh rate. This future-proof connectivity ensures compatibility with next-generation graphics cards providing gamers with the bandwidth needed for high-resolution high-refresh-rate gaming. Seamless Synchronization with FreeSync™ Premium Pro and; G-SYNC® CompatibilityTo eliminate screen tearing and stuttering the monitor supports both AMD FreeSync™ Premium Pro and NVIDIA® G-SYNC® technologies. This dual compatibility ensures smooth tear-free gaming experiences across a wide range of systems providing consistent frame delivery and enhancing overall gameplay fluidity. Sleek Design with Adjustable Stand and RGB LightingThe UltraGear 27GX704A-B.AEK features a virtually borderless design that maximises screen real estate for an immersive viewing experience. Its fully adjustable stand allows for tilt height swivel and pivot adjustments ensuring ergonomic comfort during extended gaming sessions. Additionally the monitor includes RGB hexagonal backlighting adding a customizable aesthetic to your gaming setup . Comprehensive Gaming Features for Enhanced ControlDesigned with gamers in mind the monitor includes a suite of features to enhance gameplay. Dynamic Action Sync reduces input lag for real-time response while Black Stabiliser brightens dark scenes to reveal hidden details. The FPS Counter displays real-time frame rates and Crosshair overlays provide precision aiming assistance all contributing to a more controlled and competitive gaming environment . Robust Warranty and OLED Care ToolsLG offers a 2-year limited warranty on the UltraGear 27GX704A-B.AEK covering key components includ
prodImage
£449.98
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 27GX704A-B 27" OLED Quad HD 240Hz 0.03ms Freesync Premium Pro Height Adjustable Gaming Monitor 27GX704A-B.AEK
Smooth gameplay on LG UltraGear 27GX704A-B 27" OLED QHD 240Hz 0.03ms FreeSync Premium Gaming Monitor 27GX704A-B.AEK. Shop at Box.
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 27GX704A-B 27" OLED Quad HD 240Hz 0.03ms Height Adjustable Monitor ESP996196
27 inch QHD (2560 x 1440) OLED display for unrivaled contrasts, real black and thrilling colour brilliance. Ultra-smooth gameplay with fast 240Hz refresh rate and arrow-fast 0.03ms (GtG) response time. Intense colours with 98.5% DCI-P3 colour gamut and impressive contrasts thanks to HDR10 and DisplayHDR 400 True Black. Smooth visuals with NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible certification and AMD FreeSync Premium Pro. Advanced connectivity with 2x HDMI 2.1, 1x DisplayPort 1.4 and an ergonomic stand with pivot function.
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
LG UltraGear 27GX704A-B 27" OLED QHD 240Hz 0.03ms Gaming Monitor 27GX704A-B.AEK
LG UltraGear 27GX704A-B 27" OLED QHD 240Hz 0.03ms Gaming Monitor 27GX704A-B.AEK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£497.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
LG 27GX704A-B computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Q 27GX704A-B.AEK
LG UltraGear™ OLED Goes GlossyExperience ultra-smooth. tear-free gameplay with up to 240Hz refresh rate1 and 0.03ms response time on a glossy. bright 27” QHD OLED display. React instantly. spot every detail. and outpace your opponents in every frame with outrageous speed and clarity.Next-Level OLED Brightness. For Next-Level PlayThe brilliant OLED display brings every scene to life with jaw-dropping color and intensity. Delivering a standard 275 nits of brightness and peaking at 1300 nits. your games shine with vivid clarity—keeping dark corners detailed. explosions dazzling. and the action always visible no matter the environment.VESA DisplayHDR™ True Black 400An OLED display with VESA DisplayHDR™ True Black 400 and a 1.5M:1 contrast ratio deliver deep blacks and dazzling highlights. so you catch every hidden detail in dark scenes and every spark in the bright ones. With up to 98.5% DCI-P3 color. your worlds burst with vibrant intensity—making every game feel more alive.Three UL Certifications. One Clear Advantage for Eye Comfort.This UltraGear™ OLED display is three times UL-certified—for Anti-Glare. Flicker-Free. and Low Blue Light. Combined with a glossy finish. the display helps reduce distractions. keep your view crisp. and maintain visual comfort—so you can stay focused and perform at your best. even during extended gaming sessions2.27” OLED Brilliance with up to 240Hz of Game-Changing SpeedExperience ultra-smooth. tear-free gameplay with up to 240Hz refresh rate on a glossy. bright 27” QHD OLED display.0.03ms (GtG): Astounding Gaming SpeedPlay with a near-instantaneous 0.03ms response time. which minimizes ghosting for gaming visuals that are sharp. clear and buttery smooth.Serious Connectivity for Serious GamersUltraGear™ OLED is built for next-gen consoles or PC with dual HDMI. DP 1.4. USB upstream and two downstream ports.3NVIDIA® G-SYNC® Compatible & AMD FreeSync™ Premium ProNVIDIA® G-SYNC® Compatible4 and AMD FreeSync™ Premium Pro deliver smooth. tear-free. low-latency gaming with high refresh rates—so every frame stays sharp. no matter your GPU.OLED Care Made EasyAdjust brightness and enable OLED protection features that help mitigate image retention. Automatic pixel care cycles run during standby or shutdown. and gamers can easily fine-tune performance settings or switch display modes for optimal gameplay—all from the On-Screen Control settings.Unlock Your Potential with Advanced Gaming FeaturesDynamic Action Sync reduces input lag for real-time response.Black Stabilizer brightens dark scenes to see what's hiddenFPS Counter shows your real-time frame rateCrosshair enhances precision for deadly accuracySeamless Display. and Adjustable to Gamer SpecsDive into gameplay on the virtually borderless 27” OLED screen. The slim-profile display has adjustable height. tilt. swivel and pivot controls that let you customize your view. while 3-pole headphone jack keeps audio loud and clear.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£498.70
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 27GX704A-B 27 OLED QHD 240Hz 0.03ms Gaming Monitor 27GX704A-B.AEK
Stand out features FPS CounterThe FPS Counter will let you see how well everything is loading. Whether you're editing playing games or watching a movie every frame matters and with the FPS Counter you'll have real-time data. Dynamic Action SyncReducing input lag with Dynamic Action Sync gamers can catch critical moments in real-time and respond quickly. Black StabilizerBlack Stabiliser helps gamers detect snipers lurking in the darkest corners and swiftly navigate through flash explosions. CrosshairThe target point is fixed in the centre to enhance shooting accuracy. Accurate colours updatedOptimise colour performance by using hardware calibration through the LG Calibration Studio making the most of LG QHD OLED display's wide colour spectrum and consistency. Plugin for immersive sound effectEnjoy your games while having voice chat by connecting easily with 4-pole headphone out. Also you can feel even more immersive with virtual 3D sound with DTS Headphone X. Unmatched Speed 280Hz Refresh Rate and; 0.03ms Response TimeThe LG UltraGear 27GX704A-B.AEK boasts an impressive 280Hz refresh rate and an ultra-fast 0.03ms response time ensuring that every frame is rendered with exceptional clarity and precision. This combination delivers a competitive edge allowing gamers to react instantly to in-game events and maintain smooth fluid motion during intense gaming sessions . Vivid OLED Display with QHD ResolutionExperience breathtaking visuals on the 27-inch OLED display with a QHD resolution of 2560 x 1440 pixels. The OLED technology provides deep blacks vibrant colours and a 1.5M 1 contrast ratio bringing games to life with cinematic quality. Whether you're exploring expansive open worlds or engaging in fast-paced action the display ensures every detail is crisp and immersive . Future-Ready Connectivity with DisplayPort 2.1Equipped with DisplayPort 2.1 the UltraGear 27GX704A-B.AEK supports high-speed data transfer enabling the monitor to achieve its full 280Hz refresh rate. This future-proof connectivity ensures compatibility with next-generation graphics cards providing gamers with the bandwidth needed for high-resolution high-refresh-rate gaming. Seamless Synchronization with FreeSync™ Premium Pro and; G-SYNC® CompatibilityTo eliminate screen tearing and stuttering the monitor supports both AMD FreeSync™ Premium Pro and NVIDIA® G-SYNC® technologies. This dual compatibility ensures smooth tear-free gaming experiences across a wide range of systems providing consistent frame delivery and enhancing overall gameplay fluidity. Sleek Design with Adjustable Stand and RGB LightingThe UltraGear 27GX704A-B.AEK features a virtually borderless design that maximises screen real estate for an immersive viewing experience. Its fully adjustable stand allows for tilt height swivel and pivot adjustments ensuring ergonomic comfort during extended gaming sessions. Additionally the monitor includes RGB hexagonal backlighting adding a customizable aesthetic to your gaming setup . Comprehensive Gaming Features for Enhanced ControlDesigned with gamers in mind the monitor includes a suite of features to enhance gameplay. Dynamic Action Sync reduces input lag for real-time response while Black Stabiliser brightens dark scenes to reveal hidden details. The FPS Counter displays real-time frame rates and Crosshair overlays provide precision aiming assistance all contributing to a more controlled and competitive gaming environment . Robust Warranty and OLED Care ToolsLG offers a 2-year limited warranty on the UltraGear 27GX704A-B.AEK covering key components includ
prodImage
£539.97
£561.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Lg UltraGear 27GX704A-B Quad HD 27"" OLED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10293838
This LG gaming monitor has Quad HD resolution with an OLED panel, so you'll get vivid colours, crazy contrast and eye-catching detail. Meaning you'll be first to spot enemies lurking in the shadows. And when the action gets chaotic, the 240 Hz refresh rate and Adaptive Sync are a dream team. No tears, no lagging and the only ghosts you'll see are the ones haunting your in-game character. So you'll be gliding through quests like a hot knife through butter. Good to know - With its super-quick 0.03 ms response time you can time every combo just right - VESA DisplayHDR TrueBlack 400 means amazing contrast and true-to-life colours in your games and movies - The display is flicker-free and has a reader mode to keep your eyes feeling fresh and less tiring - You've got a whole stack of port options - HDMI, DisplayPort, you can even use this as a USB hub - Create the perfect gaming setup for you and your back by fiddling with the adjustable height, swivel and tilt
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£549.00
£554.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
More offers
Lg Electronics Lg 27Gx704A-B. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 27GX704A-B.AEK
Lg Electronics Lg 27Gx704A-B. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution:, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£581.75
Shipping: Free
LG 27GX704A-B computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD OLED Bla 27GX704A-B.AEK
LG 27GX704A-B computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD OLED Bla, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£591.00
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 27GX704A-B 27" OLED Quad HD 240Hz 0.03ms Height Adjustable Monitor 27GX704A-B.AEK
LG UltraGear 27GX704A-B 27" OLED Quad HD 240Hz 0.03ms Height Adjustable Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
LG Gaming Computer Monitor 68.6 cm (27") Quad HD OLED Black (27GX704A-B) 27GX704A-B.AEK
LG Gaming Computer Monitor 68.6 cm (27") Quad HD OLED Black (27GX704A-B), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£622.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £622.07 / Unit
LG 27GX704A-B computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD OLED 27GX704A-B.AEK
LG 27GX704A-B computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD OLED, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£622.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Lg 27Gx704a-B 26.5" Oled Black Monitor 2560X1440/0.03Ms/2Xhdmi/Displayport 27GX704A-B.AEK
Lg 27Gx704a-B 26.5" Oled Black Monitor 2560X1440/0.03Ms/2Xhdmi/Displayport, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£651.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:67.4 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:OLED
Refresh Rate:240 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:0.03 ms
Energy
MPN:27GX704A
EPREL:2,408,077
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:F (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:24 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:23 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear 27GX704A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,199.99
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 1 Prices
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£779.00
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 7 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£549.99
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG UltraWide 49U950A-W
£1,147.22
LG UltraWide 49U950A-WCompare 7 Prices
LG UltraFine 27US550-W
£229.00
LG UltraFine 27US550-WCompare 9 Prices
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B
£220.00
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-BCompare 24 Prices
LG UltraWide 29U511A-B
£149.00
LG UltraWide 29U511A-BCompare 8 Prices
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-B
£399.99
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-BCompare 6 Prices
LG Electronics 35WN75C-B
£699.90
LG Electronics 35WN75C-BCompare 1 Prices
LG 32UR500K-B
£249.95
LG 32UR500K-BCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AOC Agon Pro AG274QG
£442.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraGear 27G850A
£442.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 727pu (8J9E6E9)
£485.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB16QHG
£436.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2720S-WT
£436.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 727pu (8J9E6A5)
£485.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2797QSN-W1
£435.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ Zowie XL2546X+
£434.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 727pq (8J4D8A5)
£372.06
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell Pro 32 Plus 4K USB-C Hub Monitor P3225QE
£446.90
Compare Prices
13 offers
LG UltraGear 27GX704A-B
it-ltd
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel