LEGO Technic Sun Earth Moon Model (42179)

Manufacturer: LEGO
LEGO Technic Sun Earth Moon Model (42179)
from £56.99to £94.9912 offersManufacturer: LEGO
• Sun Earth Moon Model
• LEGO Theme World: Technic
• Age Range: 10 Year(s)
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
• Number of Parts: 526
• Dimensions: W18 Centimetre x H24 Centimetre x L33 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Technic Sun Earth Moon Model (42179)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO TECHNIC: Planet Earth and Moon in Orbit (42179) Brand New Factory Sealed
LEGO TECHNIC: Planet Earth and Moon in Orbit (42179) Brand New Factory Sealed, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic Planet Earth and Moon in Orbit Model Building Set, Outer Space Toys for 10 Plus Year Old Kids, Boys & Girls, Solar System Toy for Imaginative, Independent Play, Birthday Gift Idea 42179 UV-8NN7-UBDN
Interactive model – Inspire kids to build a representation of the Earth, Sun and Moon in orbit with this LEGO Technic space toy for kids Educational space toy for 10+ year old boys and girls – Kids can turn the crank to see how the Earth and the Moon orbit around the Sun Includes phases – The solar system toy includes printed details like month and moon phases to help kids see how the Earth’s orbit affects our seasons A space gift for kids – This set promotes independent play and makes a fun gift for 10+ year old boys and girls who love learning about planets Intuitive instructions – The LEGO Builder app lets your kids save sets, track their progress, zoom in and rotate their LEGO space set in 3D, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£59.49
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic Planet Earth and Moon in Orbit Model Building Set, Outer Space Toys for 10 Plus Year Old Kids, Boys & Girls, Solar System Toy for Imaginative, Independent Play, Birthday Gift Idea 42179 B0CFVYHXV5
Interactive model – Inspire kids to build a representation of the Earth, Sun and Moon in orbit with this LEGO Technic space toy for kids Educational space toy for 10+ year old boys and girls – Kids can turn the crank to see how the Earth and the Moon orbit around the Sun Includes phases – The solar system toy includes printed details like month and moon phases to help kids see how the Earth’s orbit affects our seasons A space gift for kids – This set promotes independent play and makes a fun gift for 10+ year old boys and girls who love learning about planets Intuitive instructions – The LEGO Builder app lets your kids save sets, track their progress, zoom in and rotate their LEGO space set in 3D, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic Planet Earth and Moon in Orbit Model Building Set, Outer Space Toys for 10 Plus Year Old Kids, Boys & Girls, Solar System Toy for Imaginative, Independent Play, Birthday Gift Idea 42179 UV-8NN7-UBDN
Interactive model – Inspire kids to build a representation of the Earth, Sun and Moon in orbit with this LEGO Technic space toy for kids Educational space toy for 10+ year old boys and girls – Kids can turn the crank to see how the Earth and the Moon orbit around the Sun Includes phases – The solar system toy includes printed details like month and moon phases to help kids see how the Earth’s orbit affects our seasons A space gift for kids – This set promotes independent play and makes a fun gift for 10+ year old boys and girls who love learning about planets Intuitive instructions – The LEGO Builder app lets your kids save sets, track their progress, zoom in and rotate their LEGO space set in 3D, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic 42179 Planet Earth and Moon in Orbit Set 10297386
- Create a model of Earth, the Moon and the Sun with this LEGO Technic set - Give the crank a spin and watch the Earth and Moon glide around the Sun - Comes with printed months and moon-phase details to help explain seasons and lunar cycles- Once it's built, pop it on display and keep the universe within arm's reach- Zoom, rotate and build together in the LEGO Builder app- It's suitable for space fans aged 10+ years
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO TECHNIC: Planet Earth and Moon in Orbit (42179)New Sealed
LEGO TECHNIC: Planet Earth and Moon in Orbit (42179)New Sealed, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£59.99
£65.34
Shipping: £5.35
with shipping: £5.35
LEGO Technic 42179 Planet Earth and Moon in Orbit
Discover the wonders of our solar system with the LEGO Technic Planet Earth and Moon in Orbit (42179) building set. This interactive model is designed to inspire kids aged 10 and up, offering a hands-on way to explore how the Earth and Moon orbit the Sun. By turning the crank, young astronomers can set the celestial bodies in motion, observing the rotations that influence our seasons and moon phases. Detailed printed elements show monthly progress and lunar cycles, making complex astronomical concepts intuitive and engaging.With 526 pieces, this challenging and rewarding build measures over 24 cm high, 33 cm long, and 18 cm wide. It’s a fantastic gift that promotes independent play and a love for science. The building experience is enhanced with the free LEGO Builder app, providing digital instructions to zoom, rotate, and track progress. LEGO Technic sets introduce young builders to the fundamentals of engineering through realistic movement and imaginative play. Dive into a cosmic adventure and bring the mechanics of our universe to life.
2 days
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Planet Earth and Moon in Orbit 6470660
Curious kids aged 10+ will love learning more about our solar system with this LEGO® Technic™ Planet Earth and Moon in Orbit (42179) space toy set for kids. The interactive set makes it easy to understand different concepts like the orbit of the Earth and the Moon, the Earth’s gravitational pull and how the rotations affect the seasons. Cool features include a crankshaft that kids can turn to create the rotations. There are also months and moon phases to show the progress of the Earth, Sun and Moon throughout the year. This set makes a great gift for boys, girls and all kids who love planet toys. Check out more space gifts (sold separately) in the LEGO Technic range. LEGO Technic building toys for kids include true-to-life details that introduce young LEGO builders to engineering through imaginative play. Give your youngster an easy and intuitive building adventure with the LEGO Builder app, where they can zoom in and rotate models in 3D, save sets and track their progress.
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic Planet Earth & Moon Orbit - 42179 - 10+
prodImage
£83.29
Shipping: Free
More offers
LEGO Technic 42179 Planet Earth and Moon in Orbit - Brand New & Sealed
LEGO Technic 42179 Planet Earth and Moon in Orbit - Brand New & Sealed, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£69.77
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic Pianeta Terra e Luna in Orbita, Giochi Spaziali per Bambini e Bambi 42179
LEGO Technic Pianeta Terra e Luna in Orbita, Giochi Spaziali per Bambini e Bambi, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£89.67
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic Planet Earth and Moon in Orbit Interactive Space Set 42179
LEGO Technic Planet Earth and Moon in Orbit Interactive Space Set 42179, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age Range
10 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W18 Centimetre x H24 Centimetre x L33 cm
LEGO Theme World
Technic
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
Number of Parts
526

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Technic Sun Earth Moon Model (42179)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LEGO Technic Sun Earth Moon Model (42179)
majtay_0
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
Bargain2You
prodImage
£59.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel