LEGO DUPLO Interactive Adventure Train (10427)

Manufacturer: LEGO
LEGO DUPLO Interactive Adventure Train (10427)
from £50.99to £86.549 offersManufacturer: LEGO
• Interactive Adventure Train Set
• LEGO Theme World: DUPLO
• Age Range: 2 Year(s)
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
• Number of Parts: 57
• Dimensions: W71 Centimetre x D57 Centimetre x H13 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO DUPLO Interactive Adventure Train (10427)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO DUPLO Town 10427 Interactive Adventure Train
All aboard for imaginative adventures with the LEGO DUPLO Town 10427 Interactive Adventure Train! This engaging building set is designed for toddlers, featuring a fun push-button function on the locomotive that activates realistic sounds and lights, instantly sparking their curiosity. The set includes a movable engine, two carriages, a DUPLO driver figure, a street sign, and a suitcase for endless storytelling and role-play.The large, easy-to-handle bricks are perfectly sized for small hands, promoting fine motor skills, hand-eye coordination, and creative thinking as children build and rebuild. The stable construction ensures the playset stays together during vigorous play. This set is fully compatible with all other LEGO DUPLO bricks for even more creative possibilities.With simple instructions, it’s a wonderful opportunity for parents and children to build and play together, enhancing valuable bonding time. Includes 3x LR44 batteries. Designed for children ages 2 and up.
2 days
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO DUPLO Interactive Adventure Train Set - Toddler Learning Toy for 2+ Year Old Boys & Girls - incl. 14 Track Pieces, Action Bricks with Sound and 4 Figures - Gift Idea - 10427 B0CWH4J73Z
INTERACTIVE TRAIN SET – Toddlers embark on a stimulating learning journey with the LEGO DUPLO Interactive Adventure Train toy for 2+ year old boys and girls WHAT'S IN THE BOX? – Includes 4 DUPLO figures, a toy train that features lights and plays sounds, 3 destination builds and 14 LEGO train track pieces TODDLER LEARNING TOYS – With this building set, preschoolers use problem-solving skills to pack items and build toy train tracks to the station, park, or beach 3 INTERACTIVE DUPLO BRICKS – Great for use as a Montessori toy, the train set sparks kids' imaginations with lights and sounds; requires 4x AAA batteries (1.5V or 1.2V rechargeable, not included) GIFT FOR TODDLERS – This LEGO DUPLO construction toy makes a fun gift for 2+ year old boys and girls who like train sets and fun interactive toys INTERACTIVE APP – The free LEGO DUPLO Interactive Trains app lets kids record their own sounds and drive the train toy using a portable electronic device GREAT FOR MONTESSORI – LEGO DUPLO build-and-rebuild train toys are designed to develop toddlers’ patience, focus, perseverance and creative problem-solving skills, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£58.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO DUPLO Interactive Adventure Train Set - Toddler Learning Toy for 2+ Year Old Boys & Girls - incl. 14 Track Pieces, Action Bricks with Sound and 4 Figures - Gift Idea - 10427 B0CWH4J73Z
INTERACTIVE TRAIN SET – Toddlers embark on a stimulating learning journey with the LEGO DUPLO Interactive Adventure Train toy for 2+ year old boys and girls WHAT'S IN THE BOX? – Includes 4 DUPLO figures, a toy train that features lights and plays sounds, 3 destination builds and 14 LEGO train track pieces TODDLER LEARNING TOYS – With this building set, preschoolers use problem-solving skills to pack items and build toy train tracks to the station, park, or beach 3 INTERACTIVE DUPLO BRICKS – Great for use as a Montessori toy, the train set sparks kids' imaginations with lights and sounds; requires 4x AAA batteries (1.5V or 1.2V rechargeable, not included) GIFT FOR TODDLERS – This LEGO DUPLO construction toy makes a fun gift for 2+ year old boys and girls who like train sets and fun interactive toys INTERACTIVE APP – The free LEGO DUPLO Interactive Trains app lets kids record their own sounds and drive the train toy using a portable electronic device GREAT FOR MONTESSORI – LEGO DUPLO build-and-rebuild train toys are designed to develop toddlers’ patience, focus, perseverance and creative problem-solving skills, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Duplo 10427 Interactive Adventure Train - Brand New & Sealed
LEGO Duplo 10427 Interactive Adventure Train - Brand New & Sealed, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£65.47
Shipping: Free
LEGO DUPLO - Town: Interactive Adventure Train - 10427
LEGO DUPLO - Town: Interactive Adventure Train - 10427, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£69.99
£73.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
LEGO Interactive Adventure Train 6470493
Toddlers take the driving seat with the Interactive Adventure Train (10427) preschool toy. This train toy for toddlers aged 2+ lets preschoolers decide the destination for a family trip, then set off on a journey filled with lights, sounds and learning. This build-and-rebuild toy comes with an array of bricks to build a park, beach, train station or family home, teaching toddlers curiosity and creative ways to build. It’s an educational toy that boosts toddlers’ patience and hones fine motor skills and creativity as they focus on building the train track and deciding a route for the passenger train. The 3 action bricks bring play to life, prompting the toy train to make realistic noises as it passes over them, boosting toddlers’ prediction skills as they guess what sound the train will make. They can also use the special customization brick to play their own sounds recorded using the free LEGO® DUPLO® Interactive Trains app, which also lets them drive the train using a portable electronic device.
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO DUPLO 10427 Interactive Adventure Train
LEGODUPLO10427InteractiveAdventureTrain
prodImage
£70.37
Shipping: Free
More offers
LEGO Duplo Interactive Adventure Train 10427
LEGO Duplo Interactive Adventure Train, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£69.99
£76.94
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Lego - Duplo Town - Interactive Adventure Train (10427) NEW
Lego - Duplo Town - Interactive Adventure Train (10427) NEW, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£86.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age Range
2 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W71 Centimetre x D57 Centimetre x H13 Centimetre
LEGO Theme World
DUPLO
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
Number of Parts
57

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO DUPLO Interactive Adventure Train (10427)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
LEGO DUPLO Interactive Adventure Train (10427)
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
ALLSMARTSHOP
prodImage
£58.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
zatugames
prodImage
£65.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel