LEGO City Central Station (60469)

Price History
• Central Station
• LEGO Theme World: City
• Age Range: 7 Year(s)
• Set consisting of: main train station, 6 minifigures, 1 baby, 2 pigeons, accessory elements
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
• Number of Parts: 752
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO City Central Station (60469)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LEGO City Central Train Station Set - incl. a Maintenance Vehicle Toy, Working Lift, 2 Platforms & a Track Piece, plus 6 Minifigures - Creative Gift for 7+ Year Old Boys & Girls - 60469 B0DWDGTJ4Z
TOY TRAIN STATION FOR KIDS – Set the scene for adventure with the LEGO City Central Train Station set, a creative building toy for 7+ year old boys and girls WHAT'S IN THE BOX? – Includes everything needed to build a toy train station and railway maintenance vehicle with raisable cherry picker, plus 6 LEGO minifigures, a baby and two pigeon figures JUST LIKE THE REAL THING – The LEGO train set features two platforms, a timetable, a ticket machine, working lift, a clock tower, control room, coffee bar and a seating area with a transparent roof CREATIVE TOY ACCESSORIES – This building set includes LEGO minifigure accessories for imaginative play, including a toy phone, ticket, croissant and a cup BIRTHDAY GIFT FOR KIDS – This creative building toy makes a fun anytime or birthday gift for 7+ year old boys and girls who love train sets and vehicle toys DIGITAL GUIDE – The LEGO Builder app takes kids on an intuitive building journey with tools that let them zoom, rotate models in 3D and save their LEGO building sets EXPAND THE PLAY – Kids can add this toy train station to other LEGO City construction toys (sold separately) for even bigger railway adventures and endless creative play, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
Lego City Central Station - 60469 M5702017822181
TOY TRAIN STATION FOR KIDS Set the scene for adventure with the LEGO City Central Train Station set, a creative building toy for 7+ year old boys and girls WHAT'S IN THE BOX? Includes everything needed to build a toy train station and railway maintenance vehicle with raisable cherry picker, plus 6 LEGO minifigures, a baby and two pigeon figures JUST LIKE THE REAL THING The LEGO train set features two platforms, a timetable, a ticket machine, working lift, a clock tower, control room, coffee bar and a seating area with a transparent roof CREATIVE TOY ACCESSORIES This building set includes LEGO minifigure accessories for imaginative play, including a toy phone, ticket, croissant and a cup BIRTHDAY GIFT FOR KIDS This creative building toy makes a fun anytime or birthday gift for 7+ year old boys and girls who love train sets and vehicle toys DIGITAL GUIDE The LEGO Builder app takes kids on an intuitive building journey with tools that let them zoom, rotate models in 3D and save their LEGO building sets EXPAND THE PLAY Kids can add this toy train station to other LEGO City construction toys (sold separately) for even bigger railway adventures and endless creative play | Lego City Central Station - 60469
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO Central Train Station 6527865
This LEGO® City Central Train Station (60469) construction toy for ages 7 and over is packed with cool features for imaginative play across 3 levels. Topped with a classic clock tower, the toy station includes a cosy coffee bar, working lift, control room, bus stop, 2 passenger platforms, a timetable display and a ticket machine. Kids also get a railway maintenance vehicle with a cherry picker, plus 6 minifigures, a baby figure and 2 pigeon figures for role play and storytelling. This model train station set includes a step-by-step printed building guide, and there are digital instructions in the LEGO Builder app. Here kids can zoom in and rotate models in 3D, save sets and track their progress as they build. LEGO City sets come with cool toy vehicles, realistic structures and fun characters that inspire creativity. Kids can add this LEGO City set to other creative toys (sold separately) from the LEGO City range to expand the world of play possibilities. Set contains 752 pieces.
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO City 60469 Central Train Station Age 7+ 752pcs - LEGO Building Set
This LEGO City Central Train Station (60469) construction toy for ages 7 and over is packed with cool features for imaginative play across 3 levels.
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO City Central Train Station Construction Toy Set 60469 7784068
Model train fans will love this Central Train Station playset, with a railway maintenance vehicle, 6 minifigures, a baby figure and 2 pigeon figures. LEGO® model number: 60469 - for ages 7 years and over. Theme: LEGO City. Toy train station for creative play – Set the scene for adventure with the LEGO City Central Train Station building toy for 7+ year old boys, girls, and fans of construction toys. What's in the box? – Includes everything needed to build a toy train station and railway maintenance vehicle with raisable cherry picker, plus six LEGO minifigures, a baby and two pigeon figures. Just like the real thing – The train set features two platforms, a timetable, ticket machine, working lift, clock tower, control room, coffee bar and a seating area with a transparent roof. Accessories for fans of creative toys – This building set includes LEGO minifigure accessories for imaginative play, featuring a toy phone, ticket, croissant and cup for role-play fun. Creative toys for boys, girls and train fans – This LEGO set makes a fun anytime or birthday gift for 7+ year old boys and girls who love train sets with LEGO train tracks and building adventures. The train station measures over 33 cm (13 in. ) high, 44 cm (17.5 in. ) wide and 30 cm (12 in. ) deep. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 752 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H9.4, W35.4, D37.8cm. General Information: For ages 7 years and over. EAN: 5702017822181. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£80.00
£84.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Additional information
Set consisting of: main train station, 6 minifigures, 1 baby, 2 pigeons, accessory elements
Age Range
7 Year(s)
LEGO Theme World
City
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
Number of Parts
752

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO City Central Station (60469)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LEGO City Central Station (60469)
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel