LEGO City Passenger Express Train (60337)
Manufacturer: LEGO
- Passenger Express Train
- LEGO Theme World: City
- Age Range: 7 Year(s)
- Includes: high-speed locomotive, dining car, passenger car, platform, 24 track segments, 6 minifigures, accessories
- Material: Plastic
- Number of Parts: 764
Manufacturer:
LEGO
Popular Products
9 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
LEGO City Express Passenger Train Set - incl. a Remote Controlled Train Toy with Working Headlights, 2 Coaches, 24 Track Pieces & 6 Minifigures - Gift for 7+ Year Old Boys & Girls - 60337 B09QFJSNJW
MODEL TRAIN SET – The LEGO City Express Passenger Train toy for 7+ year old boys and girls is loaded with features and includes a restaurant car, passenger coach, a platform, 24 track pieces and 6 minifigures FEATURS AND FUNCTIONS – This LEGO city train set features a remote control bullet locomotive train toy with working, dimmable headlights and LEGO Powered Up technology REMOTE CONTROLLED – The train and its dimmable lights can be controlled via the included remote or a smart device equipped with the LEGO Powered Up App 6 LEGO MINIFIGURES – The building set includes 4 passengers, a train driver and a restaurant worker, plus bike and helmet, wheelchair, briefcase and backpack accessories CREATIVE TOYS – Kids can role-play cool scenarios: wait at the platform, board the restaurant car for a toy hotdog or hop on the passenger coach with the laptop BIRTHDAY GIFT FOR KIDS – This LEGO City Express Passenger toy train set makes a great gift for 7+ year old boys, girls and and all fans of remote control trains and other LEGO vehicles INSTRUCTIONS INCLUDED – This LEGO building toy comes with step-by-step instructions for each model, so kids can learn to build the remote control train with confidence, Manufacturer: LEGO

£98.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO City 60337 Express Passenger Train
All aboard the LEGO City 60337 Express Passenger Train! This incredible interactive building set brings the excitement of a modern urban railway right into your home. The highly detailed model features a powerful locomotive and two passenger carriages, complete with a platform signal light to create an authentic city transport scene.Take full control with the remote control, operating the train to move forward, backward, accelerate, and decelerate, all accompanied by realistic train sound effects for immersive play. The carriages are thoughtfully designed with openable doors, detailed interiors featuring seats and luggage racks, and four LEGO City minifigures including a driver and passengers for endless storytelling adventures.Build your own expansive track layout with over 11 meters of track, including straight and curved pieces to create a circular or straight route. This set is fully compatible with other LEGO City systems, allowing you to expand your world with stations and platforms for a complete transportation network. A fantastic gift for kids aged 6 and up, this set develops building skills, creativity, and a love for imaginative role-play. Batteries required for locomotive and remote (not included).
2 days

£109.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO City Express Passenger Train Set - incl. a Remote Controlled Train Toy with Working Headlights, 2 Coaches, 24 Track Pieces & 6 Minifigures - Gift for 7+ Year Old Boys & Girls - 60337
MODEL TRAIN SET – The LEGO City Express Passenger Train toy for 7+ year old boys and girls is loaded with features and includes a restaurant car, passenger coach, a platform, 24 track pieces and 6 minifigures FEATURS AND FUNCTIONS – This LEGO city train set features a remote control bullet locomotive train toy with working, dimmable headlights and LEGO Powered Up technology REMOTE CONTROLLED – The train and its dimmable lights can be controlled via the included remote or a smart device equipped with the LEGO Powered Up App 6 LEGO MINIFIGURES – The building set includes 4 passengers, a train driver and a restaurant worker, plus bike and helmet, wheelchair, briefcase and backpack accessories CREATIVE TOYS – Kids can role-play cool scenarios: wait at the platform, board the restaurant car for a toy hotdog or hop on the passenger coach with the laptop BIRTHDAY GIFT FOR KIDS – This LEGO City Express Passenger toy train set makes a great gift for 7+ year old boys, girls and and all fans of remote control trains and other LEGO vehicles INSTRUCTIONS INCLUDED – This LEGO building toy comes with step-by-step instructions for each model, so kids can learn to build the remote control train with confidence, Manufacturer: LEGO

£118.49
Shipping: Free
LEGO City Trains 60337 Express Passenger Train - Brand New & Sealed
LEGO City Trains 60337 Express Passenger Train - Brand New & Sealed, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£129.58
Shipping: Free
LEGO Express Passenger Train 6379645
A Welcome Arrival for Kids and Toy Train Enthusiasts The LEGO® City Express Passenger Train set (60337) has arrived with an awesome build-and-play experience for kids and fans of toy trains. This premium playset includes a sleek remote-controlled bullet locomotive with LEGO Powered Up technology and dimmable headlights. This high-speed train toy building set also features a dining car, a passenger car, 24 track pieces and a station platform with wheelchair and bicycle accessibility, plus train driver, attendant and 4 passenger minifigures for role play and storytelling. Packed with Features and Functions Kids can control the motorized toy train and its dimmable headlights via the included remote control or a smart device equipped with the LEGO Powered Up app. The locomotive includes an opening driver’s compartment and easily hooks up to the passenger cars via magnet buffers. The bistro car accommodates a wheelchair passenger, has seating for 2 minifigures and includes a food prep area and a luggage rack for small items, while the passenger car seats four minifigures and provides space and wall hooks for two bicycles. Both passenger cars come with a removable roof and opening double doors for interior play. A Build Together Playset This amazing buildable toy train set comes with an easy-to-follow building guide for each model. Kids aged 7 plus can choose to build independently or join friends and family members for an awesome group build-and-play experience. More than Just Cool Toys for Kids LEGO City sets take kids to the heart of the action with realistic vehicles, feature-rich structures and a diverse range of inspiring characters. From fire truck toys and fire station playsets to police stations with cool police car toys, these sets make great Christmas and birthday gifts for boys, girls and fans of imaginative play. And with an extensive variety of play themes, including LEGO City Trains, Airports, Space, Vehicles, Construction and F

£139.99
Shipping: Free
Official LEGO Genuine Sets Toys Animal Crossing Disney Duplo Friends City & More 60337
Official LEGO Genuine Sets Toys Animal Crossing Disney Duplo Friends City & More, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£155.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO City Express Passenger Train Set, 60337 Remote Controlled Toy, Gifts for Kids, Boys & Girls with Working Headlights, 2 Coaches and 24 Track Pieces
This LEGO city train set features a remote control bullet locomotive toy with working, dimmable headlights and LEGO Powered Up technology This train toy for kids includes a train with a restaurant car, passenger coach, station platform, 24 track pieces and 6 minifigures The train and its dimmable lights can be controlled via the included remote control or a smart device equipped with the LEGO Powered Up App Includes 6 LEGO minifigures: 4 passengers, train driver, restaurant worker, plus bike and helmet, wheelchair, briefcase and backpack accessories Kids can role-play cool scenarios: wait at the platform, board the restaurant car for a toy hotdog or hop on the passenger coach with laptop This LEGO train set comes with step-by-step instructions for each model, so kids can learn to build the remote control train with confidence LEGO City Express toy train set is an exciting birthday gift for kids age 7 plus and any fan of remote control trains and cars, Manufacturer: LEGO

£166.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Lego® City 60337 Express Passenger Train Genuine Quality Best Top
Lego® City 60337 Express Passenger Train Genuine Quality Best Top, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£161.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO City 60337 Remote Control Passenger Train Set Powered Up
LEGO City 60337 Remote Control Passenger Train Set Powered Up, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£184.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Includes: high-speed locomotive, dining car, passenger car, platform, 24 track segments, 6 minifigures, accessories |
| 7 Year(s) |
| City |
| Plastic |
| 764 |
Price History
1M 3M
LEGO City Passenger Express Train (60337)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products